Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:23 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
June 6th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Boys XC Conditioning-Tom Miller
Outside Track
PHS Track
PHS Boys Cross Country
Girls XC Summer Conditioning-Michael Clements
Elm Road Elementary
Penn Girls Cross Country
6:30 am
7:00 am
Girls Soccer Summer Yoga-Jeff Hart
TCU Freed Field
PHS Girls JV/V Soccer
7:30 am
Algebra I Refresher Summer School
Room 106
Penn High School Summer Class
Algebra I Summer School
Room 106
Room 104
Room 102
Penn High School Summer Class
Early College Algebra
Room 108
Room 110
Penn High School Summer Class
English 10 Summer School
Room 111
Room 190
Room 191
Room 192
Room 193
Penn High School Summer Class
Geometry Summer School
Room 100
Penn High School Summer Class
Kick Start
Room 194
Room 195
Room 196
Penn High School Summer Class
Online Lab Summer School
CCRC
Penn High School Summer Class
Summer I Health-Lisa Pawlik
Room 173
Room 174
Room 175
Room 176
Penn High School Summer Class
Summer School PE
AUX Gym
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Football Practice Field
Main Arena
PHS Track
Pool
TCU Freed Field
West Balcony
Room 251
Penn High School Summer Class
8:00 am
Learn To Swim Session I-Community Ed.
Pool Locker Rooms
Pool
PHM Community Education
Visual Arts Academy-Judy Watson
CPA
CPA Lobby
Studio Theater
Cafeteria
Art Gallery
Room 154
Room 160
Room 161
Room 162
Room 163
Room 164
Room 165
Room 166
Learning Division
Visual Arts Academy using the Scene Shop-Becky Hope
Scene Shop
Summer Camp
8:30 am
Boys Basketball Summer Camp-Al Rhodes
Schmucker Middle School
Community Ed. Summer Camp
Penn Soccer Camp-Jeff Hart & Josh Nakayama
Soccer Fields
Summer Camp
9:00 am
Drivers Ed.-Premier Driving Institute/Kent Litwiller
LGI-A
Premier Driving Institute
9:30 am
Penn Tennis Camp-Eric Bowers
Penn Tennis Courts
Community Ed. Summer Camp
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
Boys Basketball Summer Camp-Al Rhodes
Bittersweet Elementary
Community Ed. Summer Camp
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Kingsmen Boys Basketball Camp-Al Rhodes
Lifetime Fitness Center
West Balcony
AUX Gym
Main Arena
Community Ed. Summer Camp
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
3D Modeling & Design/Creativity Camp-using Lego's-Jim Langfeldt
Robotics Lab
Room 137
Room 140
Room 142
Community Ed. Summer Camp
Penn Poms Summer Camp-Cindi Minegar
Outside Door D
Community Ed. Summer Camp
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Buildings, Design & Architecture/Electricity, Logic & Circuits-Jim Langfeldt
Room 142
Room 140
Room 137
Robotics Lab
Community Ed. Summer Camp
3:30 pm
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
Pool Locker Rooms
Pool
PRO Swim Club
4:00 pm
GBB-Kristi Ulrich
AUX Gym
PHS GIRLS BASKETBALL
Penn Cheer Summer Camp-Rita Szweda
TCU Freed Field
PHS Track
Community Ed. Summer Camp
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Elkhart Jazz Festival Rehearsals-Bill Leather
Room 169 Orchestra Room
Penn Jazz Orchestra
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
B Soccer Team Training-Josh Nakayama
Soccer Fields
PHS Boys JV/V Soccer
Scrapper Practice-Brian Blondell
JV Softball Field
Michiana Scrappers Baseball
6:30 pm
AAU GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
West Balcony
AUX Gym
Main Arena
Girls Junior Basketball League
7:00 pm
Building Trades Meeting-Les Crooks
Room 179
Penn Building Trades
Community Ed Open Swim
Pool Locker Rooms
Pool
PHM Community Education
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm