Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
7/5/2024 2:43 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
November 1st
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
Wrestling Room
PHS Wrestling
Viva Voice Rehearsal-Nemeth
Room 170 Choir Room
CPA Lobby Restrooms
CPA Lobby
CPA
Penn Choir
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
DOOR G - Weight Room Door
Weight Lifting Class
Zero Hour
7:25 am
Swim Strength & Conditioning - Jess Preston
Lifetime Fitness Center
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
7:30 am
Middle School Weights - Matt Cates
Lifetime Fitness Center
Weight Room
Discovery Middle School
Grissom Middle School
Schmucker Middle School
7:40 am
Kingsmen Tutor Meeting - Denise White
Room 247
Kingsmen Tutors
Model UN Club Meetings - Eric Bowers
Room 163
Model UN CLub
7:45 am
Girl Up Club - Liz Dix
LGI-A
Girl Up Club
8:00 am
8:25 am
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
LGI-B
Penn High School Students
8:30 am
to
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:29 am
LGIA Reserved for Classes (G3)
LGI-A
PHM Students
11:30 am
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:17 pm
Games Club - Lindsay Soard
IMC
Games Club
3:20 pm
Algebra Study Session - Kaylie VanGalder
LGI-B
Penn High School Students
3:30 pm
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
Dance Room UP
Cheer Coaches
PHS Varsity Cheer
PHS Freshmen Cheer
PHS JV Cheer
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
Kingsmen Athletic Center (KAC)
TCU Freed Field
LGI-A
PHS FR Football
PHS JV Football
PHS Varsity Football
GBB Team Pictures - Kristi Ulrich
Main Arena
Girls Basketball
Quiz Bowl Practice - Austin Conner / Brian May
Room 130
Room 136
Penn Quiz Bowl
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
Viva Voice Rehearsal-Nemeth
Room 170 Choir Room
CPA Lobby Restrooms
CPA Lobby
CPA
Penn Choir
3:45 pm
JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
Main Arena
West Balcony
Penn Volleyball
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
Wrestling Room
Lifetime Fitness Center
PHS Wrestling
4:00 pm
SMS Rehearsal Program - Carla Wisler
Studio Theater
Schmucker Middle School
Softball Open Field / Arm Care - Beth Zachary
May Oberfell Lorber V Softball Field
JV Softball Field
PHS Softball
4:30 pm
Winter Cheer Pictures - Rita Szweda
Main Arena
Cheer
5:00 pm
Athletic Trainers Pictures - Trish Irvin
Main Arena
Athletic Trainers
Bittersweet's Fall Fest / Trunk or Treat - Katie Carroll
Lionshead Tire & Wheel Varsity Soccer Field
JV Soccer Field
Bittersweet Elementary School
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
G XC Awards Ceremony - Michael Clements
CPA Lobby Restrooms
CPA Lobby
CPA
PHS Girls Cross Country
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
Pool Balcony-3rd Floor
Pool Locker Rooms
Pool
Irish Aquatics
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
CPA
CPA Lobby
CPA Lobby Restrooms
Dance Room Down
North Parking Lot
Room 169 Orchestra Room
Room 170 Choir Room
Room 171 Band Room
Studio Theater
Varsity Baseball Field
Marching Band
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal-Tschetter
Room 171 Band Room
Room 169 Orchestra Room
Penn Orchestra
6:30 pm
BBB Open Gym - Al Rhodes
AUX Gym
Boys Basketball
Band Rehearsal - Glenn Northern
TCU Freed Field
Marching Band
POMS Team Pictures - Cindi Minegar
Main Arena
PHS Competition POMS
PHS JV POMS
PHS Varsity Poms
Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
Dance Room UP
Main Arena
West Balcony
PHS Competition POMS
7:00 pm
Choir Booster Meeting/Nemeth
Room 170 Choir Room
Penn Choir Boosters
7:30 pm
Orchestra /POPS Booster Meeting
Fine Arts Conference Room
Penn Orchestra
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm