Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
8/1/2024 2:14 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
6:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
6:15a
Wrestling Workouts-Brad Harper
9:55a
Flag Ceremony-Russ Shaw
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
2:00p
Spring Head Coaches Meeting-Aaron Leniski
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
3:30p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice
3:30p
Mindfulness PD Group Yoga-Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team Practice-Dave Dutton
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:40p
Girls Track Conditioning
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
6:30p
Boys FR BB vs. Plymouth (HOME)
6:30p
Elementary Wrestling Club
6:30p
Penn Girls Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Pom Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Building Trades Meeting-Les Crooks
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
2
6:15a
Wrestling Workouts-Brad Harper
12:00p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Early College Tutoring-Danielle Black
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
GBB Practice-AUX GYM
3:30p
GBB Sectionals (TBD)
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:40p
Girls Track Conditioning
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Battle of the Bands Auditions-Lavon Oke
6:00p
Boys Soccer Conditioning-Josh Nakayama (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
6:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Christine Kruk
6:30p
Jazz Rehearsals-Bill Leather
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Schmucker
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
3
6:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
6:15a
Wrestling Workouts-Brad Harper
7:30a
College Signing Day-Aaron Leniski
7:30a
Food Drive Meeting-Mel Lenig
12:00p
Music and Art Education Forum-Jill Spencer
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Bible Club Meeting
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:40p
Girls Track Conditioning
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
6:00p
Boys FR BB vs. Concord (AWAY)
6:00p
Drum Line Rehearsals-Bill Leather
6:00p
ISSMA Chamber Night-Choir
6:00p
Jazz at the Palace Rehearsal
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
6:30p
Elementary Wrestling Club
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Penn Girls Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Pom Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
SJVAOA-Baseball Officials Meeting
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
4
6:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
6:15a
Wrestling Workouts-Brad Harper
7:30a
Student Council Meeting-Kristine Smith
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Amnesty Club Meeting
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club Meeting-Andrew Warner
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice
3:30p
Mindfulness PD Group Yoga-Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:40p
Girls Track Conditioning
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
FR GBB Uniform Turn In-Dominic Demeter
5:30p
G Swim and Dive Sectional Trials (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
6:15p
Boys JV/V BB vs. Riley (HOME)
6:30p
Jazz Rehearsals-Bill Leather
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Schmucker
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
5
6:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
6:15a
Wrestling Workouts-Brad Harper
8:30a
IUSB in Studio Theater
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
GBB Sectionals (TBD)
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:40p
Girls Track Conditioning
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
BBB Viewing Film-Al Rhodes
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Grissom
7:00p
Jazz at the Palace
6
TBA
V Wrestling Regional (TBD)
7:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
ACT Testing at Penn High School
9:00a
G Swim and Dive Sectional Finals (AWAY)
9:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
9:00a
Umpire Clinic-Dominic Ball
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice
12:00p
Scuba Club-Ken Poling
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
3:30p
GBB Sectionals (TBD)
7
12:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
8
6:15a
Wrestling Workouts-Brad Harper
7:15a
Block Faculty Meetings-Duke Lines
8:20a
Percussion Workshop-Bill Leather
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Food Insecurity Meeting-Mel Lenig
3:30p
GBB Film Viewing-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
German Club Meeting-Liz Dix
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Mindfulness PD Group Yoga-Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team Practice-Dave Dutton
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:40p
Girls Track Conditioning
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal Jazz at the Palace
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
6:30p
Boys FR BB vs. Elkhart Memorial (HOME)
6:30p
Elementary Wrestling Club
6:30p
Penn Girls Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Pom Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
9
6:15a
Wrestling Workouts-Brad Harper
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
9:50a
IML-Brad Grounds
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Early College Tutoring-Danielle Black
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:40p
Girls Track Conditioning
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
Girls Rugby-Adrian Sharkey
5:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Adrian Sharkey
6:00p
Boys JV/V BB vs. Bremen (AWAY)
6:00p
Boys Soccer Conditioning-Josh Nakayama (AWAY)
6:00p
Costa Rica Meeting-Cherri Jackson
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal Jazz at the Palace
6:00p
Girls Diving Regional (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Schmucker
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
10
6:15a
Wrestling Workouts-Brad Harper
7:30a
Key Club Meeting-Ree Johnson
11:20a
LGI B and East Balcony-Dave Hall
3:30p
Bible Club Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:40p
Girls Track Conditioning
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
Financial Aid Night-Penn High School
5:30p
Girls Rugby-Adrian Sharkey
5:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Adrian Sharkey
6:00p
Drum Line Rehearsals-Bill Leather
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
Boys Rugby Parent Meeting
6:30p
Elementary Wrestling Club
6:30p
FR BBB Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Penn Girls Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Pom Practice-Cindi Minegar
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
11
6:00a
Softball Practice
6:15a
Wrestling Workouts-Brad Harper
7:30a
Health PLC Meetings-Lisa Pawlik
11:20a
LGI B and East Balcony-Dave Hall
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Amnesty Club Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club Meeting-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Mindfulness PD Group Yoga-Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:40p
Girls Track Conditioning
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
6:00p
Boys Soccer Conditioning-Josh Nakayama (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
Boys FR BB vs. Goshen (AWAY)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Schmucker
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
12
8:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
10:00a
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
FR BBB Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Elm Road Jumpers
6:00p
GBB Team Dinner-Mrs. Marenyi
6:00p
G Swim and Dive State Trials/Finals (AWAY)
6:15p
Boys JV/V BB vs. Elkhart Central (HOME)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Grissom
13
TBA
V Wrestling Semi-State (TBD)
12:00a
G Swim and Dive State Trials/Finals (AWAY)
7:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Mock Trial
8:00a
GBB Regional (AWAY)
9:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
9:00a
Softball Practice
10:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice
12:00p
Scuba Club-Ken Poling
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
14
Valentine's Day
9:00a
Boys Rugby-USA National Coach Visit-Bart Bottorff
15
President's Day
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Boys Rugby-USA National Coach Visit-Bart Bottorff
9:00a
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
9:00a
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
9:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal Jazz at the Palace
6:00p
Musical Ticket Sales-Michelle Brown
16
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Early College Tutoring-Danielle Black
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Track Meeting-Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
SAT PREP English-Community Ed.
4:00p
FR BBB-Jim Modlin
5:30p
Girls Rugby-Adrian Sharkey
5:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Adrian Sharkey
6:00p
Boys Rugby Meeting-Bart Bottorff
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal Jazz at the Palace
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
6:15p
Boys JV/V BB vs. Plymouth (HOME)
6:30p
Penn Boys Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Grissom
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
17
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
ACT Testing Pre Admin-David Hall
3:30p
Bible Club Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Track Code of Conduct Meeting-Bridget Williams
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
SAT Prep-Community Ed.
4:00p
FR BBB Meeting-Jim Modlin
5:30p
Girls Rugby-Adrian Sharkey
5:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Adrian Sharkey
6:00p
Drum Line Rehearsals-Bill Leather
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
6:30p
Elementary Wrestling Club
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Penn Boys Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Pom Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
SJVAOA-Baseball Officials Meeting
7:30p
ACT Prep Course-Scott Carlin
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
18
6:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30a
Student Council Meeting-Kristine Smith
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
3:30p
ACT Testing Pre Admin-David Hall
3:30p
Amnesty Club Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Gaming Club Meeting-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Mindfulness PD Group Yoga-Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
3:45p
Penn HS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
FR BBB Meeting-Jim Modlin
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
B Swim and Dive Sectional Trials (HOME)
6:00p
BBB Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys Soccer Conditioning-Josh Nakayama (AWAY)
6:30p
Penn Boys Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Grissom
7:15p
SAT Prep Course-Scott Carlin
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
19
TBA
V Wrestling State Finals (AWAY)
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
ACT Testing Pre Admin-David Hall
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
6:00p
Boys JV/V vs. Marian (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Grissom
20
TBA
GBB Semi-State (TBD)
12:00a
V Wrestling State Finals (AWAY)
9:00a
B Swim and Dive Sectional Finals (HOME)
9:00a
Robotics Practice and Open House-Jim Langfeldt
9:00a
Softball Practice
10:00a
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
12:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Jeremy Brown
1:00p
GBB-Kristi Ulrich
1:00p
Poms Kids Camp-Cindi Minegar
3:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
21
22
8:00a
Splash Week-Alexandra Kent
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Auditions for Dance I/II-Jenn Wolfe
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Mindfulness PD Group Yoga-Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal/Tech/Dress
3:30p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Speech Team Practice-Dave Dutton
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
4:00p
CPR Training-Sally Dikos
4:30p
GBB Film Viewing-Kerri Lines
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:00p
Girls Track Parent Meeting-Josh Fletcher
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
Elementary Wrestling Club
6:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Jeremy Brown
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Penn Girls Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Pom Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
23
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:00a
Splash Week-Alexandra Kent
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:20p
Girls Track Workouts-Sarah Mott
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Early College Tutoring-Danielle Black
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal/Tech/Dress
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
3:45p
SAT PREP English-Community Ed.
5:30p
GBB Parent Meeting for State Final-Aaron Leniski
5:30p
Girls Rugby-Adrian Sharkey
5:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Adrian Sharkey
6:00p
Boys IHSAA Diving Regional (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Winter Guard-Jen Buckholz
6:15p
Boys JV/V BB vs. Jimtown (HOME)
6:30p
Penn Boys Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
24
7:30a
Key Club Meeting-Ree Johnson
8:00a
Splash Week-Alexandra Kent
3:30p
Bible Club Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Dress Rehearsal-Orchestra
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal/Tech/Dress
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
3:45p
SAT Prep-Community Ed.
4:30p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
4:30p
G LAX Meeting-Jeremy Brown
5:00p
BBB Team Dinner
5:30p
Girls Rugby-Adrian Sharkey
5:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Adrian Sharkey
6:00p
Drum Line Rehearsals-Bill Leather
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
CPR Training-Sally Dikos
6:30p
Elementary Wrestling Club
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Penn Girls Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Pom Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
25
7:30a
Health PLC Meetings-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Splash Week-Alexandra Kent
11:20a
Meeting-Duke Lines
12:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
Musical Rehearsal/Tech/Dress
12:00p
Winter Guard Practice
2:00p
BBB Team Dinner
2:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Amnesty Club Meeting
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Gaming Club Meeting-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Mindfulness PD Group Yoga-Barb Schalliol
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
String/Concert Orchestra-February Concert
6:00p
Boys Soccer Conditioning-Josh Nakayama (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Jeremy Brown
6:30p
Penn Boys Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
7:15p
SAT Prep Course-Scott Carlin
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
26
8:00a
Splash Week-Alexandra Kent
3:20p
Girls Track Workouts-Sarah Mott
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal/Tech/Dress
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
4:30p
G LAX Meeting-Jeremy Brown
5:00p
PWC Practice and Weigh In-Brad Harper
6:00p
B Swim and Dive State Trials/Finals (AWAY)
6:15p
Boys JV/V BB vs. Merrillville (HOME)
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Grissom
27
12:00a
B Swim and Dive State Trials/Finals (AWAY)
10:00a
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
12:00p
Scuba Club-Ken Poling
12:30p
Lacrosse Practice-Jeremy Brown
4:00p
GBB State Finals (TBD)
28
29
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
3:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Midwest Extreme Girls Wrestling Club
3:30p
Mindfulness PD Group Yoga-Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal/Tech/Dress
3:30p
Softball Meeting-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Speech Team Practice-Dave Dutton
3:40p
Girls Track Practice
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice
5:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
Elementary Wrestling Club
6:00p
GBB Team Celebration
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Ed.
6:30p
Learn to Dance I/II-Community Ed.
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Penn Girls Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Pom Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
GIrls Rugby Parent Meeting
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30p
ACT Prep Course-Scott Carlin
8:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
1
9:50a
Duke Lines in CPA 2nd Block
3:00p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Early College Tutoring-Danielle Black
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal/Tech/Dress
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
Boys V BB Sectional (AWAY)
5:30p
Girls Rugby-Adrian Sharkey
6:00p
PWC/MWX Wrestling Clinic-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrappers 10U Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:30p
Penn Boys Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Softball Parent Meeting-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Jelly Roll Quilt-Community Ed.
7:00p
Knitting I/II-Community Ed.
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
8:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
2
12:00p
Robotic and Engineering Forum-Jill Spencer
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:00p
PRO Swim Practice
3:15p
BBB Meeting-Al Rhodes
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Bible Club Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
GBB Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Midwest Extreme Girls Wrestling Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal/Tech/Dress
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
4:30p
G LAX Meeting-Jeremy Brown
5:00p
Pasta Night-PRO Swim/Lisa Bottorff
5:30p
Girls Rugby-Adrian Sharkey
6:00p
Drum Line Rehearsals-Bill Leather
6:00p
Elementary Wrestling Club
6:00p
Scrappers Practice-Josh Pratt
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Penn Girls Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Pom Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Community Ed Open Swim
7:00p
SJVAOA-Baseball Officials Meeting
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30p
ACT Prep Course-Scott Carlin
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
3
7:30a
Student Council Meeting-Kristine Smith
3:00p
PRO Swim Practice
3:20p
Staff Yoga-Elizabeth Dix/Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Amnesty Club Meeting
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf Meeting-Tony Polizzotto
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Gaming Club Meeting-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Mindfulness PD Group Yoga-Barb Schalliol
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal/Tech/Dress
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
6:00p
Boys Soccer Conditioning-Josh Nakayama (AWAY)
6:00p
Intro to Excel-Community Ed.
6:00p
PWC/MWX Wrestling Clinic-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrappers 10U Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:30p
Backyard Chickens-Community Ed.
6:30p
Penn Boys Track Practice @ Schmucker
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:15p
SAT Prep Course-Scott Carlin
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
4
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:00p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Track Warm Up-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Penn Winter Guard Showcase-Jen Buckholz
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
4:30p
G LAX Meeting-Jeremy Brown
7:00p
Girls LAX Practice @ Grissom
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Spring Musical-Theater
5
6:00a
SAT Testing
7:00a
B & G Track/Field Hoosier State Relays
8:00a
G LAX Practice-Jeremy Brown
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice
10:00a
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
10:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
Scuba Club-Ken Poling
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Spring Musical-Theater