Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
6/4/2024 3:25 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Choir Preparation for Sounds of the Season
7:45a
SADD Meeting
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:17p
Sisterhood Counseling Meeting-Emily Lehman
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Football Meetings-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
POMS-Code of Conduct Meeting-Aaron Leniski
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Fr BBB @ Goshen
6:30p
JV/V & Competition POM Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
28
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:00a
Boy's Basketball Filming Video-Curt Rallo
7:00a
Choir Preparation for Sounds of the Season
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Westra
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:15p
Drama Club Meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Boy's Basketball Pics-Athletics
3:30p
Debate Team Meeting-Dawn Troyer
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
After School Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
5:00p
B/G Swim & Dive Meet @ Northridge
5:00p
Wrestling Pics-Athletics
5:45p
FR GBB Team Dinner-Ashley Lattimer
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
6:30p
Varsity Football Banquet
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
V GBB @ Marian
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
29
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:40a
Student-Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
7:45a
Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Westra
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Ticket Pre- Sale for "Sounds of the Season" Choir Concert
6:00p
Walt Disney PTO Swim Night
6:30p
Fr GBB/BBB vs. Elkhart Central
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
30
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:00a
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer-Kelley Watts
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
7:30a
Pool Closed for Cleaning/Maintenance-Jennifer Crist
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:40a
DECA Meeting
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Westra
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
National Guard Information Table
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Hiking Environmental Club - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:25p
Preseason Boys Track Meeting-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Fr/JV/V Bbb Practice
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
After School Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
6:00p
Jv/V Gbb Team Dinner
6:30p
Fr GBB vs. Northridge
6:30p
JV/V POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
1
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:30a
Freshmen Mentor Exec Board Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:30a
Pool Closed for Cleaning/Maintenance-Jennifer Crist
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Westra
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Writers' Guild Meeting-Carrie Morton
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
B/G Swim & Dive @ Hall of Classic
6:00p
JV GBB vs. Northwood
6:00p
PRO Swim Dry Land Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
V G BB vs. Jimtown
2
Pool Closed for Cleaning/Maintenance-Jennifer Crist
6:00a
SAT Testing-Sandy Heston
7:30a
Fr/JV/V Gbb Practice
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
9:00a
Wrestling @ Concord Invitational
9:30a
Wrestling @ Lake Central Harvest Classic
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
Fr/JV/V Bbb Practice
4:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
5:00p
B/G Swim & Dive @ Hall of Classic
3
4
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Choir Preparation for Sounds of the Season
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:23a
Study Hall using East Balcony-3rd BLOCK ONLY
12:00p
OT-Ellen Eaton
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:17p
Sisterhood Counseling Meeting-Emily Lehman
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Choir Combined Rehearsal
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
BBB Viewing Film-Al Rhodes
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Clay
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Fr BBB @ Marian
6:30p
JV/V & Competition POM Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:00p
PTO Meeting
5
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:00a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Choir Preparation for Sounds of the Season
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:45a
Middle Schools Visiting-Guidance
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
11:23a
Study Hall using East Balcony-3rd BLOCK ONLY
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Debate Team Meeting-Dawn Troyer
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
After School Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
5:00p
B/G Swim & Dive @ S.B. Washington
6:00p
JV/V B BB @ Clay
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Parent Night at Scmucker Middle School-Guidance
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
6
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Choir Preparation for Sounds of the Season
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
9:35a
Discovery Middle School Visiting-Guidance
10:00a
Abraham Lincoln Speaker
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
US Airforce Information Table
11:23a
Study Hall using East Balcony-3rd BLOCK ONLY
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Quiz Bowl Matches-Scott Thompson
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Choir Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Parent Night at Grissom Middle School-Guidance
6:30p
Fr BBB vs. Jimtown
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Wrestling @ Riley
7
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:00a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Boy's Basketball Filming-Curt Rallo
7:00a
Choir Preparation for Sounds of the Season
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:23a
Study Hall using East Balcony-3rd BLOCK ONLY
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Japanese club
3:30p
Sounds of the Season Room Reservations
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
5:00p
BBB Viewing Film-Al Rhodes
5:45p
BBB Team Dinner-Jill Ludwick
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Parent Night at Discovery Middle School-Guidance
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
6:30p
JV/V POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Concert
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Choir Preparation for Sounds of the Season
7:30a
Freshmen Mentor Exec Board Meeting-Marni Cronk
8:00a
Case Conference-John Vandygriff
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:23a
Study Hall using East Balcony-3rd BLOCK ONLY
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Sounds of the Season Room Reservations
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:15p
JV/V B BB vs. Concord
7:30p
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Concert
9
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
Wrestling @ Laporte Invitational
9:00a
Wrestling @ Charger Invitational
9:30a
Wrestling @ Merrillville Invitational
10:00a
B/G Swim & Dive @ Lake Central
10:00a
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
11:00a
FR GBB vs. Lake Central
11:30a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
2:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Merrillville
6:15p
JV/V B BB @ Crown Point
10
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
3:00p
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Concert
11
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:45a
SADD Meeting
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:45p
FR GBB Team Dinner-Ashley Lattimer
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:10p
Mentoring Meeting To Get Instructions-Marni Cronk
6:30p
Fr BBB @ Clay
6:30p
JV/V & Competition POM Practice
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Adult Pet Lovers 3-Community Education
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Steve Nelson
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
12
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:00a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Boy's Basketball Filming-Curt Rallo
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:23a
Freshman Connections-Deb Yoder
8:25a
Freshman Connections G1 East Balcony
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
8:30a
Indiana Math League - IML
8:30a
Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsal
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Baseball Player Meeting - Greg Dikos
3:30p
Debate Team Meeting-Dawn Troyer
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Pep Band Practice
6:10p
Mentoring Meeting To Get Instructions-Marni Cronk
6:30p
Fr BBB vs. Northwood
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
13
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:40a
Student-Athlete Leadership Council-Curt Rallo
7:45a
Key Club Meeting-Amanda Bates
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
8:30a
Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsal
11:00a
Josten's
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
BBB Viewing Film-Al Rhodes
5:30p
B/G Swim & Dive @ Bremen
6:00p
FR GBB @ Concord
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Pep Band Practice
6:15p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Wrestling vs. Mishawaka
14
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Girls Soccer Interview's-Curt Rallo
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
7:30a
Staff Meeting-Sean Galiher
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
DECA Testing Meeting
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Staff Meeting-Sean Galiher
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
5:00p
B/G Swim & Dive @ Concord/New Prairie
6:00p
Pep Band Practice
6:15p
JV/V B BB vs. Concord
6:30p
JV/V POM-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
15
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:05a
Freshmen Mentor Exec Board Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
I STEP Retesting-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Writers' Guild Meeting-Carrie Morton
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
BBB Viewing Film-Al Rhodes
6:00p
JV/V G BB vs. Washington
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Pep Band Practice
6:30p
Madrigal Dinner/Performance-Orchestra & Choir
6:30p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
16
7:30a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:45a
Wrestling @ Westview Invitational
9:00a
Wrestling-Henry Wilk Classic
10:00a
JV-V Bbb Practice-Al Rhodes
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
12:00p
FR GBB vs. Crown Point
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
2:00p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
4:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
JV/V B BB @ Michigan City
6:30p
Madrigal Dinner/Performance-Orchestra & Choir
17
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
18
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:25a
Peer Leader Training-Rebecca Allen
8:30a
Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsals-Jennifer Wolf
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:23a
Pizza Party Counseling Office-Emily Lehman
12:00p
OT-Ellen Eaton
1:51p
Peer Leader Training-Rebecca Allen
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Musical Auditions-Drama
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:45p
Boy/Girl Swim & Dive vs. St. Joseph
6:30p
FR GBB/BBB vs. Plymouth/Washington
6:30p
JV/V & Competition POM Practice
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
19
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:00a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:30a
PE Showcase for PE Students
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
8:30a
Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsals-Jennifer Wolfe
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Debate Team Meeting-Dawn Troyer
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
6:00p
JV/V G BB vs.Northridge
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
20
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:30a
PE Showcase for PE Students
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Division I FB Signing-Athletics
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsals-Jennifer Wolfe
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
Earth Science study table-Mark Watts
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Read-Through/Material Distribution
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:45p
Boy/Girl Swim & Dive vs. Riley
6:00p
Fr BBB @ LaPorte
6:00p
JV/V B BB @ New Prairie
6:30p
Fr GBB vs. Michigan City
6:30p
Girls Basketball Middle School Coaches Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Student Choreography Showcase
21
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:40a
DECA Meeting
8:00a
Case Conference-Patti Walton
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Japanese club
3:30p
Robotics Team Scrimmage-Jim Langfeldt
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
4:45p
Boy/Girl Swim & Dive vs. Clay
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
22
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Valparaiso
6:15p
JV/V B BB vs. Concord
23
6:00a
NO BASKETBALL PRACTICE TODAY
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:30a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
Wrestling @ IHSWCA Invitational
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
24
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
25
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:45a
SADD Meeting
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
26
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
Fr-JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich & Ashley Lattimer
9:00a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
12:00p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:00p
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
27
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:30a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Weight Lifting Class-Matt Cates
8:00a
Robotic's Workshop-Jim Langfeldt
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
Wrestling-FR/SOPH Invitational
10:00a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
12:00p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:00p
Fr-JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich & Ashley Lattimer
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
28
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:30a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Weight Lifting Class-Matt Cates
8:00a
Robotic's Workshop-Jim Langfeldt
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
JV/V G BB Holiday Tournament
10:00a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
12:00p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
29
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
B/G Basketball Practice-Kristi Ulrich & Al Rhodes
9:00a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
10:00a
Wrestling @ Mishawaka Invitational
11:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Writers' Guild Meeting-Carrie Morton
30
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:30a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
9:00a
Fr-JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich & Ashley Lattimer
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
10:00a
Wrestling @ Mishawaka Invitational
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
Fr-JV-V Bbb Practice-Al Rhodes & Sean Penney
4:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
31
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
1
7:00a
PTO Event
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
FR-JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes & Sean Penney
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
2
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
10:00a
FR-JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes & Sean Penney
12:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
12:00p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
3:00p
JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:30a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Weight Lifting Class-Matt Cates
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
10:00a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
12:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
12:00p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:00p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:00p
JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
5:30p
JV-V Gbb Team Dinner
5:45p
FR GBB Team Dinner-Ashley Lattimer
6:30p
Fr BBB @ New Prairie
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
4
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
7:30a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Weight Lifting Class-Matt Cates
8:00a
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
10:00a
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
10:00a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
12:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Adams
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Wrestling vs. Elkhart Central
5
TBA
Girls Wrestling @ IHSGW Regional
7:00a
Studio Theater Closed
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
10:00a
FR-JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes & Sean Penney
12:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
12:00p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
3:00p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:00p
JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:00p
JV/V B BB @ Adams
6
7:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
7:30a
Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
FRC Kick Off-Jim Langfeldt
8:00a
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)
9:00a
JV-V GBB Shoot Around-Kristi Ulrich
9:00a
Wrestling @ New Haven Invitational
9:00a
Wrestling @ Riley Invitational
10:00a
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
11:00a
JV/V G BB vs. New Prairie
11:30a
Fr Bbb Tournament @ Valparaiso
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:15p
JV/V B BB @ Valparaiso