Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
6/28/2024 9:14 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:30a
Football Coaches Meeting-Cory Yeoman
30
3:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fr/Jv/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda & Kelley Myers
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Boys & Girls Dive vs. Northridge
6:00p
JV BBB vs. Adams (HOME)
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:30p
Fr BBB vs. Glenn (HOME)
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
G Lacrosse Parent Meeting-Annie Eutsey
1
7:30a
Student Material Pick-up
7:30a
Swim & Dive Strength Group Workout-Jess Preston
3:20p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Decorating for Christmas Choir Concert-Andrew Nemeth
3:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
5:00p
B/G Swimming vs. Northridge (HOME)
5:00p
Football Senior Night Awards-Cory Yeoman
6:00p
V GBB vs. Adams (HOME)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
2
7:30a
Student Material Pick-up
8:15a
National Honor Society Meeting-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
Decorating for Christmas Choir Concert-Andrew Nemeth
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda & Kelley Myers
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
GBB Coaches Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Wrestling Weight Training-Matt Cates
6:00p
Orchestra "Tis the Season" Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
Fr BBB vs. SB Washington (HOME)
6:30p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
3
7:30a
Swim & Dive Strength Group Workout-Jess Preston
3:20p
Debate Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Decorating for Christmas Choir Concert-Andrew Nemeth
3:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:30p
Orchestra "Tis the Season" Concert
4
3:17p
Writers Guild Meetings-Carrie Morton
3:30p
Decorating for Christmas Choir Concert-Andrew Nemeth
3:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Fr Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Wrestling Weight Training-Matt Cates
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
5
7:00a
SAT Testing-Dave Hall
8:00a
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
12:00p
Speech & Debate Virtual Tournament-Jeremy Starkweather
2:00p
JV GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
JV/V BBB vs. Crown Point (HOME)
6
7
7:00a
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Combined Rehearsal-CPA
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda & Kelley Myers
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Wrestling Weight Training-Matt Cates
6:00p
Boys & Girls Dive vs. SB Washington
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
Penn Showcase/Penn CPA
6:30p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
V GBB @ Riley
7:00p
Choir Christmas Concert-Andrew Nemeth
8
7:00a
Choir "Sounds of the Season"-Tech Rehearsal
7:30a
Swim & Dive Strength Group Workout-Jess Preston
3:20p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:00p
B/G Swimming vs. SB Washington (HOME)
6:00p
Penn Showcase Make-up day/Penn CPA
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. New Prairie (HOME)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Choir Christmas Concert-Andrew Nemeth
9
7:00a
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Final Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda & Kelley Myers
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Wrestling Weight Training-Matt Cates
6:30p
Fr BBB vs. SB Adams (HOME)
6:30p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Choir Christmas Concert-Andrew Nemeth
10
7:00a
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Dress Rehearsal
7:30a
Swim & Dive Strength Group Workout-Jess Preston
3:20p
Debate Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
4:45p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
5:30p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Marian (HOME) SENIOR NIGHT
6:30p
Fr GBB vs. Northridge (HOME)
7:00p
Choir Christmas Concert-Andrew Nemeth
7:30p
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Performance
11
7:00a
Bloomington Jazz Fest
7:00a
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Fr Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Lauren Grewe
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Wrestling Weight Training-Matt Cates
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Performance
12
7:00a
Bloomington Jazz Fest
8:00a
Fr/Jv GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
10:00a
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
10:00a
JV GBB vs. Crown Point (HOME)
12:00p
Speech & Debate Virtual Tournament-Jeremy Starkweather
1:00p
Jv/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
1:30p
V GBB Shoot Around-Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
Choir "Sounds of the Season" Performance
4:00p
V GBB vs. Newark HS, Ohio
13
14
8:30a
Dance-Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda & Kelley Myers
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Wrestling Weight Training-Matt Cates
6:00p
Boys & Girls Dive vs. Bremen
6:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:30p
Fr G & B BBB Games vs. Goshen (HOME)
6:30p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Penn Booster Club Meeting-Marie Doan
15
7:30a
Swim & Dive Strength Group Workout-Jess Preston
8:30a
Dance-Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsal
3:20p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting-Studio Theater
3:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Lauren Grewe
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
JV Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
4:30p
After School Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:00p
B/G Swimming vs. SB Washington (HOME)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
16
7:30a
Football Signing Day-Athletics
8:30a
Dance-Student Choreography Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
Fr/Jv/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda & Kelley Myers
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Wrestling Weight Training-Matt Cates
6:00p
Boys & Girls Dive vs. New Prairie
6:30p
Fr GBB vs. Concord (HOME)
6:30p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Dance-Student Choreography Showcase Performance
17
7:30a
Swim & Dive Strength Group Workout-Jess Preston
3:20p
Debate Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Lauren Grewe
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Read-Through
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:00p
B/G Swimming vs. SB Washington (HOME)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony-Nich Sikorski
18
6:00a
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Fr Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Wrestling Weight Training-Matt Cates
5:30p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:00p
B/G Swimming vs. SB Washington (HOME)
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
19
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Wrestling Weigh In-
8:30a
Henry Wilk Classic Tournament-Boys
9:00a
Penn Girls Wrestling Invitational
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Michigan City (HOME)
20
21
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
10:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Strength Training
12:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
Jv/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Lauren Grewe
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:00p
Fr BBB vs. LaPorte (HOME)
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
22
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
9:00a
Freshman/Sophomore Wrestling Invite-
11:00a
Jv/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:45p
B/G Swim & Dive @ SB Riley
5:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
23
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
10:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Strength Training
5:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
JV Wrestling @ Mishawaka
24
9:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
25
Christmas Day
26
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Fr/Jv/V GBB Practice-Lauren Grewe & Kristi Ulrich
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
27
28
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
10:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Strength Training
1:00p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
1:00p
Jv/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
2:00p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
29
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Fr GBB Practice-Lauren Grewe
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
9:00a
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
12:00p
JV/V Wrestling @ Bellmont
1:00p
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
5:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:00p
Fr/V GBB vs. Valparaiso (HOME)
30
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
10:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Strength Training
10:00a
Fr/Jv/V BBB Practice-Sean Penney & Al Rhodes
12:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
1:00p
JV/V Wrestling @ Chesterton
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Lauren Grewe
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
31
9:00a
All Levels B & G Basketball Practices
9:00a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
11:30a
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
1
New Year's Day
9:00a
All Levels B & G Basketball Practices
11:00a
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Wrestling Weight Training-Matt Cates
2
7:30a
B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Fr BBB Practice-Sean Penney
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
11:00a
Jv/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
2:00p
Fr GBB vs. Carmel (HOME)
2:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Carmel (HOME)
5:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz