Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
7/5/2024 2:43 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
7-13
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Daylight Saving Time Ends
12:00p
Penn GBB Youth League Games- Kristi Ulrich
8
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:25a
Swim Strength & Conditioning - Jess Preston
7:30a
Middle School Weights - Matt Cates
7:40a
Model UN Club Meetings - Eric Bowers
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
11:29a
LGIA Reserved for Classes (G3)
3:17p
Games Club - Lindsay Soard
3:20p
Algebra Study Session - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice - Austin Conner / Brian May
3:30p
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
Softball Open Field / Arm Care - Beth Zachary
5:30p
PTO Meetings - Brenda Chaffee
6:00p
Booster Meeting - Marie Doan
6:00p
G Soccer Awards Ceremony - Jeff Hart
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal-Tschetter
6:15p
FR BBB Practice -
6:30p
Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Wrestling Fundraiser - Brad Harper
9
6:00a
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
9:57a
LGI-A Reserved for Classes - (B2, B3, B4)
3:30p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:45p
G Track Conditioning - Melissa Danner
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
5:30p
Cheer Awards Ceremony - Rita Szweda
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
6:15p
FR BBB Practice -
6:15p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
6:30p
GBB Junior League - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Tri-M Recital 1-Coudret
9:00p
Set up for Signing Day - Athletics
10
7:00a
College Signing Date - Athletics
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:25a
Swim Strength & Conditioning - Jess Preston
7:30a
Middle School Weights - Matt Cates
7:45a
MSA Club Meetings - Eric Bowers
8:00a
AMC Testing - Paul McClelland
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
11:29a
LGIA Reserved for Classes (G3)
3:30p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:30p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice - Austin Conner / Brian May
3:30p
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
Softball Open Field / Arm Care - Beth Zachary
6:00p
Early College Reception-Fry
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
6:15p
FR BBB Practice -
6:30p
Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Wrestling Fundraiser - Brad Harper
11
Veteran's Day
6:00a
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
7:00a
Kingsmen Court Mtg - Coffee
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
DECA - Kyle Berres
8:00a
DOE Training-Mike Seger/Randy Williams
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
9:00a
V Wrestling Jim Nicholson Invite @ Elkhart High School (AWAY)
9:57a
LGI-A Reserved for Classes - (B2, B3, B4)
3:20p
Algebra Study Session - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:45p
G Track Conditioning - Melissa Danner
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
6:00p
JV/ V GBB Game vs. S.B. Riley (HOME)
6:15p
FR BBB Practice -
6:30p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
6:30p
GBB Junior League - Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Marching Band Awards Ceremony-Northern
12
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
FR Mentor Executive Board Members Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:45a
180 Days Club - Eric Bowers
8:00a
Freshman Academy ReFRESH-Mitchell
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
8:30a
Freshman Academy ReFRESH
10:00a
Freshman Academy ReFRESH
11:29a
LGIA Reserved for Classes (G3)
1:51p
Freshman Academy ReFRESH
3:30p
Chinese Club Meeting - Hilary Wang
3:30p
FR BBB Practice -
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice
3:30p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
3:30p
IN Bandmasters Assoc. All Region Honor Band
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:45p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
13
7:30a
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
8:00a
IN Bandmasters Assoc. All Region Honor Band
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
1:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
JV / V GBB Game at Lake Central (AWAY)