Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/30/2024 1:59 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
2:00p
POMS Banquet - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
15
TBA
G V LAX at Culver Academy (AWAY)
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer - Kelley Watts
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:30a
Classroom Spring Rehearsal - Orchestra
8:30a
New FR Mentor Meetings - Marni Cronk
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:17p
Europe Student Seminars - Sarah Klein
3:25p
Girl Up Club Meeting - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
Spring Dress Rehearsal - Orchestra
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
4:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
5:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing - Carl Case
5:00p
FR Baseball @ Brandywine (DH) - AWAY
5:00p
G Track Team Dinner - Melissa Danner
5:30p
JV/V G Tennis vs. Laporte High School - HOME
5:30p
V Baseball @ SB Washington - AWAY
5:30p
V Softball vs. SB Washington - HOME
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Board Meeting - Matt Dorsch
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. Northridge - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
16
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:30a
Classroom Spring Rehearsal - Orchestra
8:30a
New FR Mentor Meetings - Marni Cronk
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Spring Dress Rehearsal - Orchestra
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
JV/V Boys Golf Pictures - Tony Polizzotto
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
G JV/V Tennis @ Chesterton
5:30p
B Track & Field @ SB St. Joseph
5:30p
Co-Ed Track & Field vs. St. Joseph (HOME)
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
17
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Staff PD - Lisa Kreiger
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:45a
Key Club Meeting - Barnes/Jensen
8:30a
Classroom Spring Rehearsal - Orchestra
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
Staff PD - Lisa Kreiger
3:25p
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
4:00p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
4:30p
B Golf @ Knollwood - Jimtown/Riley
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
FR Baseball @ St. Joseph (DH) - AWAY
5:00p
JV/V Softball @ Elkhart High School
5:30p
JV/V G Tennis vs. Elkhart High School - HOME
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Elhart High School - AWAY
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Elkhart High School - HOME
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
GBB Player Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training - Griesser
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Chalk 3 - Community Education
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:30p
ISSMA Preview Concert - Orchestra
18
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
2:30p
Girls on the Run Practice 5K / Bittersweet - Samantha Morrison
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:30p
JV/V G Tennis vs. St Joseph - HOME
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Mishawaka - AWAY
5:00p
Middle School Boys Track & Field Meet - Marie Doan
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Mishawaka High School - HOME
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
19
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:10a
Fr Mentor Exec Board - Hello/Goodbye Breakfast - Marni Cronk
7:30a
FCA Meeting - Brad Harper
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:25a
Youth Leadership Meeting - Jodi Jensen
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Air Force Recruiter / Andrew Zeir - Jodi Jensen
11:20a
Air Force Reserves Recruiter / Sarah Neuverth - Jodi Jensen
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:30p
ISSMA District Organizational - Orchestra/Band
6:00p
B Track & Field JV Invite (HOME)
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
8:00p
V Softball @ Carmel Invitational
20
TBA
G V LAX at Northridge (AWAY)
7:00a
Irish Aqautics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:30a
ISSMA District Organizational - Orchestra/Band
9:00a
B Track & Field @ Goshen Relays
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
9:00a
Tim Clark JV Girls Tennis Invite - HOME
9:00a
V Softball @ Carmel Invitational
9:45a
G Track & Field Lady Kingsmen Invite (HOME)
11:00a
FR Baseball vs. Chesterton (DH) - HOME
11:00a
JV/V Baseball @ Lake Central (DH) - AWAY
11:00a
JV Black Softball @ Andrean (DH)
12:00p
Unified Track & Field @ Valparaiso Unified Meet
1:30p
CPR Training with Dr. Zerfas
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members