Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
6/13/2024 9:43 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
14-20
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
7:00p
SNOWBALL-Winter Dance-PTO
15
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
FR/JV/V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich & Ashley Lattimer
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
9:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Winter Dance Cleanup
9:30a
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
12:00p
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
1:00p
FR/JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes & Sean Penney
1:00p
FR GBB Team Lunch-Ashley Lattimer
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Robotics Meeting-Jim Langfeldt
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
16
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Conference - Patti Walton
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:15p
Musical Pit Rehearsal for Winds/ Percussion
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Debate Team Meeting-Dawn Troyer
3:30p
JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
Advanced Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Boys Swim/Dive @ Mishawaka
6:00p
Early College Capstone Presentations-Mary Nicolini
6:00p
FR GBB @ Northwood
6:00p
Girls Rugby Parent Meeting
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:15p
JV/V B BB @ Northridge
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
17
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:55a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:45a
Key Club Meeting-Amanda Bates
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
2:00p
Spring Head Coaches Meeting-Aaron Leniski
3:15p
Musical Pit Rehearsal for Strings
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Case Conference-Amy Zimmer
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
3:30p
Quiz Bowl Matches-Scott Thompson
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Fr BBB vs. Elkhart Memorial
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony Gaugler
18
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
BBB Video Filming-Curt Rallo
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:40a
DECA Meeting
8:00a
Mt. Vernon High School Visit
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:15p
Musical Pit Rehearsal for Winds/ Percussion
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Academic Super Bowl-Social Studies-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
B Golf Meeting-Tony Pollizotto
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Ski Club @ Swiss Valley-Becky Brown
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
Advanced Jazz Orchestra Rehearsal-Band
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ St. Joseph
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Fr BBB vs. Northridge
6:30p
JV/V POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Talent Show Performance
7:00p
Wrestling @ Adams
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
19
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:55a
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
District Debate Tourney (Dawn Troyer)
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:15p
Musical Pit Rehearsal for Strings
3:17p
Debate Tourney-Dawn Troyer
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Advanced Jazz Ensemble Recording
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz Lattimer
3:30p
JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
3:30p
Swim Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
JV/V B BB @ St. Joseph
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
20
7:00a
District Debate Tourney (Dawn Troyer)
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
9:00a
JV-V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich Middle School Teams Practicing w/ the JV/V Girls
9:00a
Wrestling @ Culver Academy Invitational
9:00a
Wrestling Penn JV Tournament
9:45a
Band Practice
10:00a
B/G Diving Meet @ Mishawaka
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
11:00a
FR GBB @ Valparaiso
11:15a
Middle School GBB Parent Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
2:00p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz