Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
7/5/2024 2:43 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
12:30p
Basketball Co Ed Drills/Team Concept Training - Julius Smith
1:00p
Michiana Repetition Kelly 14 U
2
7:00a
All Choirs Rehearsal-Nemeth
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
Middle School Weights - Matt Cates
7:45a
Girl Up Club - Liz Dix
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
8:30a
Music Ensemble Rehearsals-Northern
10:30a
Girls Empowered - Kerry Leader
11:29a
LGIA Reserved for Classes (G3)
3:17p
Games Club - Lindsay Soard
3:20p
Algebra Study Session - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Girls Track & Field Practice - Melissa Danner
3:30p
Irish Aquatics - Matt Dorsch / Jess Preston
3:30p
Music Ensemble Rehearsals-Northern
3:30p
PHMTA PHS Meeting
3:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice - Austin Conner / Brian May
5:00p
V Softball vs. Marian (HOME)
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Marian (HOME)
6:00p
G LAX Practice - Annie Eutsey
6:00p
G Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal-Tschetter
7:00p
Open Swim - Community Education
7:30p
Orchestra /POPS Booster Meeting
8:00p
B LAX Practice - Farin Henderson
8:30p
Choir Practice - Lavon Oke
3
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY / RECESS DAY
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice - Bart Bottorff
5:30p
B/G Track & Field vs. Elkhart High School (HOME)
7:00p
Band Rehearsal - Northern
4
7:00a
All Choirs Rehearsal-Nemeth
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
Middle School Weights - Matt Cates
7:45a
National Honor Society Mtg - Tagliaferri
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
8:30a
Music Ensemble Rehearsals-Northern
9:57a
LGI-A Reserved for Classes - (B2, B3, B4)
3:00p
Social Science Club Meeting - Kaylie VanGalder
3:17p
GSA Meeting - Michael Coffee
3:30p
All Choirs Rehearsal-Nemeth
3:30p
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Crochet Club - Jodi Mejia
3:30p
Girls Track & Field Practice - Melissa Danner
3:30p
Irish Aquatics - Matt Dorsch / Jess Preston
3:30p
Music Ensemble Rehearsals-Northern
3:30p
PHMTA meeting with Sean
3:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice - Austin Conner / Brian May
3:45p
BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice - Bart Bottorff
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Bremen (HOME)
6:00p
GBB Junior League - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:00p
Selection of Materials - Sean Galiher
6:00p
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
G LAX vs. SB Bears (HOME)
7:00p
Open Swim - Community Education
7:00p
Parent University - Early College
5
Cinco De Mayo
7:00a
All Choirs Rehearsal-Nemeth
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting - Michael Coffee
7:45a
Tri-M First Meeting-Coudret
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
8:30a
Music Ensemble Rehearsals-Northern
9:15a
Security Meeting - Mike Seger
11:29a
LGIA Reserved for Classes (G3)
3:20p
Algebra Study Session - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Girls Track & Field Practice - Melissa Danner
3:30p
Irish Aquatics - Matt Dorsch / Jess Preston
3:30p
Music Ensemble Rehearsals-Northern
3:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal-Tschetter
3:45p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
G Rugby Nationals Parent/Player Meeting - Kasey Smith
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice - Bart Bottorff
5:30p
GBB Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
5:30p
V Softball vs. SB Washington (HOME)
6:00p
EX ED Open House - Virginia Shafer
6:00p
G LAX Practice - Annie Eutsey
6:00p
G Rugby Practice -
6:00p
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Football Parent Meeting - Coach Cory
6:30p
G Golf Call Out Meeting - Katie Bella
7:30p
All Choirs Performance-Nemeth
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education / Jenny Forkner
8:00p
B LAX Practice - Farin Henderson
6
7:00a
All Choirs Rehearsal-Nemeth
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
Early College Signing - Nicolini
7:30a
FCA Meeting - Brad Harper
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
8:30a
Music Ensemble Rehearsals-Northern
9:57a
LGI-A Reserved for Classes - (B2, B3, B4)
3:17p
Writers' Guild Meeting - Carri Morton
3:30p
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
3:30p
Chinese Club Meeting - Hilary Wang
3:30p
Girls Track & Field Practice - Melissa Danner
3:30p
Irish Aquatics - Matt Dorsch / Jess Preston
3:30p
Music Ensemble Rehearsals-Northern
6:00p
GBB Junior League - Kristi Ulrich
7:30p
All Choirs Performance-Nemeth
7:30p
G LAX vs. Munster (HOME)
7
TBA
Concert Choir State Finals-Nemeth
8:00a
Band/Orchestra ISSMA Finals
8:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
8:00a
Irish Aquatics - Matt Dorsch / Jess Preston
9:30a
G LAX vs. Cathedral JV/V (HOME)
12:00p
V Softball vs. Oak Park-River Forest (HOME-DH)
4:00p
B LAX vs. Avon (HOME)