Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
7/5/2024 2:43 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
6-12
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
Daylight Saving Time Ends
12:00p
Penn GBB League Practices - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
St. Joe Valley Officials Association Meetings - Brandon Rogers
7:00p
Community Gym Usage - Community Education
7
7:00a
Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:25a
B & G Swim / Dive Practice - Jess Preston
7:30a
Futures Lifting 6th - 8th Grade - Matt Cates
8:00a
Counseling Presentations - Westra
9:30a
Security Meeting
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
B & G Swim / Dive Practice - Jess Preston
3:30p
Crochet Club - Jodi Mejia
3:30p
Fall Baseball Practice / Drills - Greg Dikos
3:30p
Football Meetings - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English - Community Ed Class
3:45p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
Softball Arm Care / Practice - Beth Zachary
4:00p
Step Kings - Jodi Mejia
5:30p
PTO Meeting via ZOOM - B. Chaffee
6:00p
Fall Cheer Awards - Rita Szweda
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jen Crist
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal-Tschetter
6:15p
Girls Middle School Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
FR GBB vs. Goshen (HOME)
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization - Community Ed Class
7:30p
POPS Booster Mtg - Tschetter
8:30p
Basketball Group - Lavon Oke
8
6:00a
NO SCHOOL - Polling will take place at PHS
8:00a
B & G Swim / Dive Practice - Jess Preston
8:00a
GBB Hype Video - Kristi Ulrich
11:00a
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich & Lauren Grewe
1:45p
Lisa Pawlik - Meeting
2:00p
BBB Practice - Al Rhodes & Derek Fey
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
5:30p
ISSMA Zone Mtg - Northern
6:30p
Elementary Wrestling - Brad Harper
7:40p
Water Aerobics -
9
7:00a
Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:25a
B & G Swim / Dive Practice - Jess Preston
7:30a
Futures Lifting 6th - 8th Grade - Matt Cates
8:00a
Counseling Presentations - Westra
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
12:00p
Athletics Signing Day - Jeff Hart
3:30p
B & G Swim / Dive Practice - Jess Preston
3:30p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
3:30p
Fall Baseball Practice / Drills - Greg Dikos
3:30p
GBB Pictures - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Winter Team Pictures - Bridget Williams
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
FR Cheer Practice - Kylee Wetzel
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep Math - Community Ed Class
3:45p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
Softball Arm Care / Practice - Beth Zachary
4:30p
Cheer Pictures - Rita Szweda
5:00p
Athletic Trainer Pictures - Trish Irvin
6:00p
Early College Reception-Ward
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jen Crist
6:15p
Wrestling Athlete / Parent Meeting - Brad Harper
6:30p
Canning 2 Food Selection - Community Ed Class
6:30p
FR BBB Practice - Derek Fey
6:30p
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
POMS Pictures - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POMS Practice - Cindi Minegar
10
6:00a
B & G Swim / Dive Practice - Jess Preston
7:00a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
DECA Meeting - Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meetings - Sarah Klein
8:00a
Counseling Presentations - Westra
8:25a
AMC 10/12 Math Contest
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:20p
Penn Advocates for Thinking Healthy - Rachelle Mammolenti
3:30p
B & G Swim / Dive Practice - Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
FR Cheer Practice - Kylee Wetzel
3:45p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz - Griesser
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jen Crist
6:30p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
6:30p
Elementary Wrestling - Brad Harper
6:30p
FR BBB Practice - Derek Fey
7:00p
Marching Band Awards Ceremony-Northern
7:40p
Water Aerobics -
11
Veteran's Day
7:00a
Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:25a
B & G Swim / Dive Practice - Jess Preston
7:30a
Freshman Mentor Executive Board Meeting - Marni Cronk
7:30a
Winter Program Cover Picture - Marie Doan
8:00a
Counseling Presentations - Westra
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:30p
B & G Swim / Dive Practice - Jess Preston
3:30p
FR BBB Practice - Derek Fey
3:30p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
3:30p
IBA All Region Honor Band-Jeff Carnell
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
3:45p
FR Cheer Practice - Kylee Wetzel
3:45p
Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
6:00p
JV/V GBB at Riley (AWAY)
12
7:00a
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
7:30a
B & G PHS Swim Practice - Jess Preston
7:30a
IBA All Region Honor Band-Jeff Carnell
8:00a
V Football Team Breakfast -
10:00a
BBB Junior League - Julius Smith
10:00a
FR BBB Practice - Derek Fey
10:00a
GBB Shoot Around - Kristi Ulrich
1:00p
BBB Intersquad Scrimmage -
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Lake Central (HOME)
7:00p
Community Gym Usage - Community Education