Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
7/5/2024 2:43 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
31
st
-
Nov
6
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Halloween
12:00p
Boys Junior Basketball League - Julius Smith
12:00p
Penn GBB Youth League Games- Kristi Ulrich
1
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Viva Voice Rehearsal-Nemeth
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:25a
Swim Strength & Conditioning - Jess Preston
7:30a
Middle School Weights - Matt Cates
7:40a
Kingsmen Tutor Meeting - Denise White
7:40a
Model UN Club Meetings - Eric Bowers
7:45a
Girl Up Club - Liz Dix
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
11:29a
LGIA Reserved for Classes (G3)
3:17p
Games Club - Lindsay Soard
3:20p
Algebra Study Session - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GBB Team Pictures - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice - Austin Conner / Brian May
3:30p
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:30p
Viva Voice Rehearsal-Nemeth
3:45p
JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
SMS Rehearsal Program - Carla Wisler
4:00p
Softball Open Field / Arm Care - Beth Zachary
4:30p
Winter Cheer Pictures - Rita Szweda
5:00p
Athletic Trainers Pictures - Trish Irvin
5:00p
Bittersweet's Fall Fest / Trunk or Treat - Katie Carroll
6:00p
G XC Awards Ceremony - Michael Clements
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal-Tschetter
6:30p
BBB Open Gym - Al Rhodes
6:30p
Band Rehearsal - Glenn Northern
6:30p
POMS Team Pictures - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting/Nemeth
7:30p
Orchestra /POPS Booster Meeting
2
NO SCHOOL - HOLIDAY / RECESS DAY
6:00a
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Boys Basketball Conditioning - Al Rhodes
3:30p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
3:30p
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:45p
G Track Conditioning - Melissa Danner
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
4:00p
SMS Rehearsal Program - Carla Wisler
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
6:00p
Wrestling Parent Meeting - Brad Harper
6:30p
GBB Junior League - Kristi Ulrich
3
Viva Voice Rehearsal-Nemeth
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:25a
Swim Strength & Conditioning - Jess Preston
7:30a
Middle School Weights - Matt Cates
7:45a
NHS Meeting - Karen Tagliaferri
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
9:57a
LGI-A Reserved for Classes - (B2, B3, B4)
3:00p
Social Science Club Meeting - Kaylie VanGalder
3:17p
GSA Meeting - Michael Coffee
3:30p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:30p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Holding Rooms for Concert-Nemeth
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Quiz Bowl Practice - Austin Conner / Brian May
3:30p
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:45p
JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
Softball Open Field / Arm Care - Beth Zachary
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
6:30p
BBB Open Gym - Al Rhodes
6:30p
Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
Viva Voice Concert-Nemeth
4
6:00a
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting - Michael Coffee
7:45a
Tri-M First Meeting-Coudret
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
11:29a
LGIA Reserved for Classes (G3)
3:20p
Algebra Study Session - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
3:45p
G Track Conditioning - Melissa Danner
3:45p
JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
SMS Performance - Carla Wisler
6:00p
Girls Cross Country Banquet-Michael Clements
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Parent Meeting - Jess Preston
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
6:00p
JV/ V GBB Game vs. Laporte (HOME)
6:00p
Large Ensemble Rehearsal-Landoll
6:30p
Band Rehearsal - Glenn Northern
6:30p
GBB Junior League - Kristi Ulrich
5
6:00a
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
7:00a
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
FCA Club Mtg-Adkins/Harper
7:30a
FR Mentor Executive Board Members Meeting-Marni Cronk
8:25a
LGI-B Reserved All Day for Classes
9:57a
LGI-A Reserved for Classes - (B2, B3, B4)
3:17p
Writers' Guild Meeting - Carri Morton
3:30p
Chinese Club Meeting - Hilary Wang
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice
3:30p
FR GBB Practice - Lauren Grewe
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
PHS Wrestling Practice - Brad Harper
4:00p
SMS Performance - Carla Wisler
6
7:30a
Swim Practice - Jess Preston
8:00a
Band Practice - Glenn Northern
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
10:00a
GBB Walk Through - Kristi Ulrich
10:00a
Irish Aquatics Swim Practice - Matthew Dorsch / Jess Preston
12:00p
FR /JV/ V GBB Game vs. Northwood (HOME)
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball State Finals @ Ball State University (AWAY)