Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
3/18/2024 2:52 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
Penn High School
Add to my calendar
Upcoming Events
Date & Time
GOLD DAY
Tue 03/19/2024 5:00 am - 10:00 pm
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
Tue 03/19/2024 7:30 am - 8:05 am
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
Tue 03/19/2024 7:30 am - 8:15 am
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
Tue 03/19/2024 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) - William Irons
Tue 03/19/2024 7:35 am - 8:15 am
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
Tue 03/19/2024 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
Tue 03/19/2024 9:50 am - 1:15 pm
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
Tue 03/19/2024 11:20 am - 1:45 pm
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
Tue 03/19/2024 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
Tue 03/19/2024 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
Tue 03/19/2024 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
Tue 03/19/2024 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
Tue 03/19/2024 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
Tue 03/19/2024 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
Tue 03/19/2024 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Viva Voce Auditions - Nemeth
Tue 03/19/2024 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
Tue 03/19/2024 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
Tue 03/19/2024 3:45 pm - 7:30 pm
Orchestra - NYC Rehearsals - Coudret
Tue 03/19/2024 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
Tue 03/19/2024 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
Tue 03/19/2024 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Elementary Spell Bowl
Tue 03/19/2024 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Girls Tennis Meeting
Tue 03/19/2024 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
Tue 03/19/2024 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
Tue 03/19/2024 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
Tue 03/19/2024 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
Tue 03/19/2024 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
Tue 03/19/2024 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Scuba - Community Education
Tue 03/19/2024 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
Tue 03/19/2024 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
Tue 03/19/2024 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Water Aerobics - Community Education
Tue 03/19/2024 7:45 pm - 8:40 pm
BLACK DAY
Wed 03/20/2024 5:00 am - 10:00 pm
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
Wed 03/20/2024 7:30 am - 8:15 am
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
Wed 03/20/2024 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Key Club Meeting - Barnes/Jensen
Wed 03/20/2024 7:45 am - 8:15 am
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
Wed 03/20/2024 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
Wed 03/20/2024 9:50 am - 1:15 pm
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
Wed 03/20/2024 11:15 am - 1:45 pm
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
Wed 03/20/2024 3:20 pm - 4:15 pm
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
Wed 03/20/2024 3:25 pm - 4:15 pm
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
Wed 03/20/2024 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
Wed 03/20/2024 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
Wed 03/20/2024 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
Wed 03/20/2024 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
Wed 03/20/2024 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
Wed 03/20/2024 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
Wed 03/20/2024 3:45 pm - 7:30 pm
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
Wed 03/20/2024 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Baseball Fundraiser Meeting - Greg Dikos
Wed 03/20/2024 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
Wed 03/20/2024 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Culture Festival - Lauren Tarbet
Wed 03/20/2024 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
G Tennis Player / Parent Meeting - Eric Bowers
Wed 03/20/2024 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
Wed 03/20/2024 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Marching Percussion Spring Training - Griesser
Wed 03/20/2024 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
V Softball vs. Laporte - Scrimmage / HOME
Wed 03/20/2024 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Chalk 2 - Community Education
Wed 03/20/2024 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Photo Organization - Community Education
Wed 03/20/2024 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
Wed 03/20/2024 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
Wed 03/20/2024 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
GOLD DAY
Thu 03/21/2024 5:00 am - 10:00 pm
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
Thu 03/21/2024 7:30 am - 8:15 am
Speed Training - Matt Cates
Thu 03/21/2024 7:30 am - 8:05 am
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
Thu 03/21/2024 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
Thu 03/21/2024 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
Thu 03/21/2024 9:50 am - 1:15 pm
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
Thu 03/21/2024 11:20 am - 1:45 pm
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
Thu 03/21/2024 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
Thu 03/21/2024 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
Thu 03/21/2024 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
Thu 03/21/2024 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matt Dorsch/Jess Preston
Thu 03/21/2024 3:45 pm - 7:30 pm
Orchestra - NYC Rehearsals - Coudret
Thu 03/21/2024 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
Thu 03/21/2024 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
JV/V Softball Pictures - Beth Zachary
Thu 03/21/2024 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
Thu 03/21/2024 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
JV/V G Tennis Pictures - Eric Bowers
Thu 03/21/2024 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
B Track & Field vs. Concord (HOME)
Thu 03/21/2024 5:15 pm - 9:00 pm
FR/JV/V Baseball Pictures - Greg Dikos
Thu 03/21/2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
Thu 03/21/2024 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
Thu 03/21/2024 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
Thu 03/21/2024 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
GBB Junior Penn League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
Thu 03/21/2024 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
JV/V Softball vs. Valparaiso - HOME
Thu 03/21/2024 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Scuba - Community Education
Thu 03/21/2024 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
Thu 03/21/2024 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
Thu 03/21/2024 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Film Viewing - Pete Gillin / Farin Henderson
Thu 03/21/2024 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Water Aerobics - Community Education
Thu 03/21/2024 7:45 pm - 8:40 pm
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
Thu 03/21/2024 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
BLACK DAY
Fri 03/22/2024 5:00 am - 10:00 pm
FCA Meeting - Brad Harper
Fri 03/22/2024 7:30 am - 8:15 am
PACA Meeting - Denise White
Fri 03/22/2024 7:30 am - 8:15 am
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
Fri 03/22/2024 7:30 am - 8:05 am
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
Fri 03/22/2024 7:30 am - 8:00 am
Viva Voce Jazz Cafe Rehearsal - Nemeth
Fri 03/22/2024 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
Fri 03/22/2024 9:50 am - 1:15 pm
JV/V BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
Fri 03/22/2024 3:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
Fri 03/22/2024 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Track Practice / Conditioning - Chad Wetzel & Melissa Danner
Fri 03/22/2024 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm