Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
4:30 am
 
5:00 am
---------GOLD DAY---------- Penn H.S. PHM Staff
5:30 am  
5:45 am
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
6:00 am
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston Pool Locker Rooms
Pool
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
6:30 am  
7:00 am
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates Lifetime Fitness Center PHS Athletics
 
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates Weight Room PHS Athletics
7:30 am
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews Physical Development Conference Room Model UN CLub
 
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall LGI-B
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Testing-Dave Hall
 
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee LGI-B Kingsmen Court Executive Committee
 
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA CPA
CPA Dressing Rooms
CPA Lobby
CPA Lobby Restrooms
Choir Room/Room 170
Penn Choir
8:00 am
to
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education
11:00 am
to
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:17 pm
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
3:30 pm
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner TCU Freed Field
PHS Track
PHS Boys Track
PHS Girls Track
 
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room PHS Wrestling
 
PRO Swim Practice- Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PRO Swim Club
3:45 pm
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes Main Arena
West Balcony
PHS FR BOYS BASKETBALL
PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
G Tennis @ Adams ADAMS HIGH SCHOOL PHS Girls JV/V Tennis
5:00 pm
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff JV Soccer Field Penn Boys Rugby
5:30 pm
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary Penn High School JV Softball Field Indiana Magic Softball
 
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
6:00 pm
EX ED Middle School Open House-Rebecca Allen Penn High School PHS Exceptional Education
 
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey TCU Freed Field Penn Girls Lacrosse
 
G Tennis @ Marquette Catholic Marquette PHS Girls JV/V Tennis
 
Intermediate PC-Community Education Room 137 PHM Community Education
6:30 pm
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
7:00 pm
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams Room 161 Penn Boys LaCrosse
 
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics Staff Dining Penn Booster Club
 
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik Main Arena
West Balcony
Penn Volleyball
7:30 pm
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
 
Spring Choir Performance CPA
CPA Dressing Rooms
CPA Lobby
CPA Lobby Restrooms
Choir Room/Room 170
Dance Room Down
Orchestra Room #169
Room 171 Band Room
Studio Theater
Penn Choir
7:45 pm
Water Aerobics-Community Education Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHM Community Education
8:00 pm
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney TCU Freed Field Penn Boys LaCrosse
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm