Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
4:30 am
 
5:00 am
----------BLACK DAY---------- Penn H.S. PHM Staff
5:30 am  
5:45 am
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
6:00 am
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates Weight Room PHS Athletics
7:30 am
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews Physical Development Conference Room Model UN CLub
 
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall LGI-B
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Testing-Dave Hall
 
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal Choir Room/Room 170
CPA Lobby Restrooms
CPA Lobby
CPA Dressing Rooms
CPA
Penn Choir
8:00 am  
8:23 am
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B LGI-B Penn High Staff
8:30 am
to
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education
11:00 am
to
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:17 pm
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
3:30 pm
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner TCU Freed Field
PHS Track
PHS Boys Track
PHS Girls Track
 
Choir Combined Rehearsal Room 171 Band Room
Orchestra Room #169
CPA Lobby
Studio Theater
Choir Room/Room 170
CPA
Penn Choir
 
Model UN Meeting- LGI-B Model UN CLub
 
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room PHS Wrestling
 
PRO Swim Practice- Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PRO Swim Club
3:45 pm
Cheer Uniform Handout-Rita Szweda ROOMS 161/163/165
Room 165
Cheer Coaches
PHS JV Cheer
PHS Varsity Cheer
PHS Freshmen Cheer
 
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich Main Arena
West Balcony
PHS GIRLS BASKETBALL
4:00 pm
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
4:30 pm  
4:45 pm
G Tennis @ Northridge NORTHRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL PHS Girls JV/V Tennis
5:00 pm
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff JV Soccer Field Penn Boys Rugby
 
V Softball vs. Washington Varsity Softball Field PHS Varsity Softball
5:30 pm
JV Softball @ Warsaw Warsaw Community High School PHS JV Softball
 
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
6:00 pm
AAU GBB practice Main Arena
West Balcony
Girls Junior Basketball League
 
Excel Intermediate-Community Education Room 137 PHM Community Education
 
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey TCU Freed Field Penn Girls Lacrosse
 
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner Cafeteria
Cafeteria - North End
Cafeteria - South End
PHS Girls Track
 
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
 
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal Orchestra Room #169
Room 171 Band Room
Penn Orchestra
 
Ticket Pre-Sale for Spring Choir Concert Box Office Music Hallway
CPA Lobby
Choir Room/Room 170
Penn Choir
6:30 pm
G Lacrosse at St. Joe South Bend St. Joseph's Penn Girls Lacrosse
 
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
 
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
 
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar Cafeteria
Cafeteria - North End
PHS Competition POMS
PHS JV POMS
 
Photo Album-Community Education Room 251 PHM Community Education
6:45 pm
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams Room 161 Penn Boys LaCrosse
7:00 pm
OPEN SWIM-Community Education Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHM Community Education
7:30 pm
Choir Booster Meeting Choir Room/Room 170 Penn Choir Boosters
 
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
8:00 pm
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney TCU Freed Field Penn Boys LaCrosse
 
Boy's Volleyball Main Arena Penn Intramural Volleyball
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm