Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am  
6:55 am
G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston Lifetime Fitness Center PHS Girls Swim & Dive
7:00 am
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
Fall Choir Concert Rehearsal CPA Penn Choir
8:15 am
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady LGI-B CTE Class
8:20 am
College Visits-Sean Penney Teachers Lounge (by Guidance/IMC) Penn Guidance Dept.
 
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
 
10:00 am
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education
10:30 am
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education
12:00 pm
Wrestling Starting Line Up Videos-Curt Rallo Kingsmen Athletic Center (KAC) PHS Wrestling
12:30 pm
to
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
Boys MXW Club Practice-Brad Harper East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
 
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel Dance Room UP PHS Freshmen Cheer
 
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman TCU Freed Field
Kingsmen Athletic Center (KAC)
Penn Football
 
Fr GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich AUX Gym PHS FR GIRLS BASKETBALL
 
Friends of the Library Meeting-Caelea Armstrong IMC Friends of the Library
 
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
 
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich Main Arena PHS JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL
 
Japanese Club Meeting-Bonnie Wolfgang Teachers Lounge (by Guidance/IMC) Penn Japanese Club
 
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra Orchestra Room #169
Choir Room/Room 170
Penn High School
 
Tech Theater Club Penn Scene Shop Penn High School
Theater-Fine Arts
 
Viva Voce Concert/Reserved Rooms CPA Back Stage Area
CPA
Dance Room Down
Choir Room/Room 170
Penn Choir
3:40 pm
Boys Cross Country Practice Outside Areas PHS Boys Cross Country
3:50 pm
Boys Soccer Practice Penn Practice Soccer Fields PHS JV/V Boys Soccer
4:00 pm
Art Gallery-Closing Reception-Barb Miller Room 154
Art Gallery
Penn Art Classes
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
All 8th graders from PHM Middle School Meeting Cafeteria - South End
Cafeteria - North End
Cafeteria
Schmucker Middle School
Grissom Middle School
Discovery Middle School
 
Girls Black Knight Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
Marching Band Practice CPA
CPA Lobby
North Parking Lot
Orchestra Room #169
Room 170 Choir Room
Room 171 Band Room
Varsity Baseball Field
Dance Room UP
Penn Band
Penn Color Guard
 
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern AUX Gym Marching Band
 
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PRO Swim Club
6:30 pm
Boys Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
 
POM Warm Up/Stretching-Cindi Minegar Hallway Door F
Cafeteria Hallway - North
PHS Competition POMS
PHS JV POMS
PHS Varsity Poms
6:45 pm
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern TCU Freed Field Marching Band
7:00 pm
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar Main Arena
West Balcony
PHS Varsity Poms
PHS JV POMS
PHS Competition POMS
7:30 pm
Viva Voce Fall Concert Performance CPA
CPA Lobby
CPA Lobby Restrooms
Choir Room/Room 170
Dance Room Down
Studio Theater
Penn Choir
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm