Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am  
6:55 am
Swim Practice-Jess Preston Lifetime Fitness Center PHS Girls Swim & Dive
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
7:00 am  
7:30 am
Section 125 Meetings-Valic Main Office Penn High Staff
7:45 am
SADD Meeting Room 239 SADD
7:55 am
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady LGI-B Penn High School
8:00 am  
8:25 am
Lifeguarding Classes Staff Dining Penn High School
8:30 am
to
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski Conf. Room C Speech Teacher
11:30 am
Orchestra Class (Block 3) in CPA CPA Penn Orchestra
12:00 pm
to
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:20 pm
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox Room 214 Penn High School
3:30 pm
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Room 164 Penn High School
 
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke Room 164 Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team
 
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes Main Arena PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
 
JV-V Gbb Practice-Kristi Ulrich AUX Gym PHS JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL
 
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith LGI-B Model UN CLub
 
Musical Rehearsal-Drama Dance Room Down
Studio Theater
Room 170 Choir Room
Penn Drama Club
 
Robotics Meeting-Jim Langfeldt Robotics Lab PHS Robotics
 
Swim Practice-Jess Preston Pool Locker Rooms
Pool
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
3:45 pm
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Wrestling Room
PHS Wrestling
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
FR GBB @ Adams ADAMS HIGH SCHOOL PHS FR GIRLS BASKETBALL
 
Fr BBB @ Adams ADAMS HIGH SCHOOL PHS FR BOYS BASKETBALL
 
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra Room 169 Orchestra Room
Room 171 Band Room
Penn Orchestra
 
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PRO Swim Club
6:30 pm
JV/V & Competition POM Practice Dance Room UP
Main Arena
PHS Competition POMS
PHS JV POMS
PHS Varsity Poms
 
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary AUX Gym PHS Softball
 
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Penn Wrestling Club
7:00 pm
PTO Meeting Staff Dining Penn PTO
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm