Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1
9:00 am Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
PHS Wrestling
Thu 2
8:00 am B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
8:00 am Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz AUX Gym PHS Winter Guard
9:00 am Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
PHS Wrestling
10:00 am FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney Main Arena PHS FR BOYS BASKETBALL
3:00 pm B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
3:00 pm FR/JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich West Balcony
Main Arena
PHS JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL
PHS FR GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:00 pm PRO Swim Practice- Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PRO Swim Club
Fri 3
8:00 am B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
9:00 am Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
PHS Wrestling
9:00 am Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar AUX Gym PHS Competition POMS
PHS JV POMS
PHS Varsity Poms
10:00 am FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney Main Arena PHS FR BOYS BASKETBALL
12:00 pm Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz AUX Gym PHS Winter Guard
12:30 pm Volleyball Conditioning-Lisa Pawlik West Balcony
Main Arena
Penn Volleyball
3:00 pm FR/JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich Main Arena
West Balcony
PHS FR GIRLS BASKETBALL
PHS JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sat 4
8:00 am Robotics Meeting-Jim Langfeldt LGI-A PHS Robotics
8:00 am Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz AUX Gym PHS Winter Guard
9:00 am JV/V GBB Shoot Around-Kristi Ulrich Main Arena PHS JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL
9:00 am Varsity Wrestling @ IHSWCA Invitational Ft. Wayne Colesium PHS Varsity Wrestling
10:00 am Homewood-Flossmoor Girls Wrestling Festival HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR HIGH SCHOOL Girls Wrestling
10:00 am Pit Rehearsal for Play-Lavon Oke Room 171 Band Room Penn Band
12:00 pm Robotics Practice-Jim Langfeldt Robotics Lab
Room 142
Room 140
PHS Robotics
1:00 pm JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes Main Arena PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
2:00 pm FR GBB at Carmel Carmel High School PHS FR GIRLS BASKETBALL
2:00 pm JV/V GBB vs. Carmel (AWAY) Carmel High School PHS JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sun 5
9:00 am Robotics Practice-Jim Langfeldt Room 142
Room 140
Robotics Lab
PHS Robotics
Mon 6
6:55 am B & G Swim/Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston Lifetime Fitness Center PHS Girls Swim & Dive
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
8:15 am CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady LGI-B CTE Class
8:20 am Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education
10:00 am Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education