Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 14
8:00 am Scheduling Presentations 10/11 Grade-Sandy Hunter LGI-B Penn Guidance Dept.
8:20 am FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins Commons Area by the Kingsmen/Bookstore
LGI A/LGI B Hallway-Commons Area
Freshman Mentors
8:30 am Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education
11:15 am 3rd Block Study Hall to East Balcony East Balcony by Wrestling Room Study Hall
1:15 pm Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry Dance Room Down Muslim Students Prayer Group
3:17 pm LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
3:30 pm B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller Lifetime Fitness Center PHS Boys Track
3:30 pm FR BBB Practice West Balcony PHS FR BOYS BASKETBALL
3:30 pm FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel Dance Room UP PHS Freshmen Cheer
3:30 pm FR GBB Practice- AUX Gym PHS FR GIRLS BASKETBALL
3:30 pm JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes Main Arena PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
3:30 pm PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Wrestling Room
PHS Wrestling
3:30 pm Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz Room 200 Penn High School
4:30 pm 24 Hour Theater-Michael Coffee Choir Room/Room 170
Dance Room Down
IMC
Orchestra Room #169
Room 171 Band Room
Room 173
Room 174
Room 175
Room 176
Room 177
Room 179
Studio Theater
Room 162
Penn Drama
Penn High School
5:00 pm JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes Room 165 PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00 pm JV/V GBB @ Washington (AWAY) Washington High School PHS JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:30 pm Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz AUX Gym PHS Winter Guard
Sat 15
12:00 am 24 Hour Theater-Michael Coffee Choir Room/Room 170
Dance Room Down
IMC
Orchestra Room #169
Room 171 Band Room
Room 173
Room 174
Room 175
Room 176
Room 177
Room 179
Studio Theater
Room 162
Penn Drama
Penn High School
7:30 am B & G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston Pool Locker Rooms
Pool
PHS Girls Swim & Dive
PHS Boys Swim & Dive
8:00 am JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich AUX Gym PHS JV/V GIRLS BASKETBALL
8:00 am LFC Saturday Morning Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
9:00 am Henry Wilk Classic-Wrestling Cafeteria
Cafeteria - North End
Cafeteria - South End
East Balcony by Wrestling Room
Main Arena
Staff Dining
West Balcony
Wrestling Room
PHS Wrestling
9:00 am Varsity Wrestling @ Elkhart Memorial ELKHART MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL PHS Varsity Wrestling
10:00 am JV/V BBB Practice- AUX Gym PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
12:00 pm FR BBB Practice- AUX Gym PHS FR BOYS BASKETBALL
12:30 pm Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz Lifetime Fitness Center PHS Winter Guard
2:00 pm FR GBB Practice AUX Gym PHS FR GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:15 pm JV/V BBB vs. Michigan City (HOME) Main Arena
Staff Dining
PHS JV/V BOYS BASKETBALL
Sun 16
4:00 pm Volleyball Club Practice-Lisa Pawlik AUX Gym
Main Arena
NIVA Volleyball Club
Penn Intramural Volleyball
Penn Volleyball
6:00 pm Volleyball Club Practice-Lisa Pawlik Main Arena
AUX Gym
NIVA Volleyball Club
Penn Intramural Volleyball
Penn Volleyball