Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 3
3:30 pm GSA Meetings-MIchael Coffee Teachers Lounge (by Guidance/IMC) Gay Straight Alliance (GSA)
3:30 pm JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik West Balcony PHS JV VOLLEYBALL
3:30 pm POM Practice-Cindi Minegar Dance Room UP PHS Varsity Poms
3:30 pm PWC Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room Penn Wrestling Club
3:30 pm Pro Swim Practice Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PRO Swim Club
3:30 pm Rehearsal for Fall Play Studio Theater Penn Drama
3:30 pm Staff Meeting LGI-B Penn High Staff
3:30 pm V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik Main Arena PHS Varsity Volleyball
3:45 pm Marching Band Rehearsal North Parking Lot
Varsity Baseball Field
CPA
Studio Theater
Orchestra Room #169
170's Classrooms
Room 171 Band Room
Dance Room Down
Marching Band
5:00 pm FR Volleyball vs. Northridge/Plymouth Main Arena PHS Freshmen Volleyball
5:00 pm V Boys Soccer Sectional Games #2 & #3 Varsity Soccer Field PHS Varsity Boys Soccer
5:15 pm Boys Tennis Regionals PORTAGE HIGH SCHOOL PHS V BOYS TENNIS
5:15 pm FR Cheer Team Dinner Staff Dining PHS Freshmen Cheer
5:30 pm LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
6:00 pm Beginning Photoshop-Community Ed Room 137 PHM Community Education
6:00 pm Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary JV Softball Field Indiana Magic Softball
6:00 pm PWC Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room Penn Wrestling Club
6:00 pm Scrapper's Softball Practice JV Softball Field
Penn High School JV Softball Field
Michiana Scrappers Softball
6:30 pm POM Practice-Cindi Minegar Cafeteria
Cafeteria - North End
PHS Competition POMS
PHS JV POMS
7:00 pm Early College Parent University LGI-B
LGI-A
Early College Students
7:00 pm OPEN SWIM-Community Education Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PHM Community Education
Thu 4
5:45 am LFC Weekly Morning Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
6:00 am PWC Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room Penn Wrestling Club
7:30 am Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee Teachers Lounge (by Guidance/IMC) Kingsmen Court Executive Committee
8:00 am Tagliaferri - ACR Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education
8:20 am FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins Commons Area by the Kingsmen/Bookstore
LGI A/LGI B Hallway-Commons Area
Freshman Mentors
10:30 am Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski Conf. Room C PHS Exceptional Education
3:17 pm LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours Lifetime Fitness Center Lifetime Fitness Patrons
3:30 pm PWC Practice-Brad Harper Wrestling Room Penn Wrestling Club
3:30 pm Pro Swim Practice Pool
Pool Locker Rooms
PRO Swim Club