Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:13 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
2
Backstop Repair-Rob Lovett
Main Arena Closed-Bleacher Repair/Projector Installation
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
12:00a
CPA Closed for Maintenance
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:45a
SADD Meeting
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
3:00p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
3
Backstop Repair-Rob Lovett
Main Arena Closed-Bleacher Repair/Projector Installation
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
12:00a
CPA Closed for Maintenance
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Phase 2 Stadium Improvement Progress Meetings-Aaron Leniski
2:00p
Construction Meeting-Rob Lovett
3:00p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
4
Backstop Repair-Rob Lovett
Main Arena Closed-Bleacher Repair/Projector Installation
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
12:00a
CPA Closed for Maintenance
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
12:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
3:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:00p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
5
Main Arena Closed-Bleacher Repair/Projector Installation
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
12:00a
CPA Closed for Maintenance
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
Softball Practice
11:00a
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
3:00p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
4:00p
JV Softball Practice - Dave Barncord
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
6
Main Arena Closed-Bleacher Repair/Projector Installation
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
12:00a
CPA Closed for Maintenance
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Writers' Guild Meeting-Carrie Morton
4:00p
JV Softball Practice - Dave Barncord
7
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
12:00a
CPA Closed for Maintenance
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
4:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
9
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:15p
OT-Ellen Eaton
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Track Team Dinner-Josh Fletcher
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
10
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
AP Pre Administration-Dave Hall
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:23a
New Mentor Meetings-Marni Cronk/Maddi Watkins
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Concord
5:00p
B/G Track vs. Mishawaka/Clay
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV/V Softball @ Riley
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
11
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:25a
Natural Helper's Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
AP Pre Administration-Dave Hall
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:23a
New Mentor Meetings-Marni Cronk/Maddi Watkins
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
10:20a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Natural Helper's Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
GBB Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Volleyball Meeting-Sarah Hendricks
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Cheer Parent Meeting-Rita Szweda
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls LAX Varsity @ Northridge
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
AAU GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
7:15p
River Valley Church Visiting TCU Freed Field
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
12
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Board Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
Choir ISSMA Preview Concert and Clinic
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Cap & Gown Distribution
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis @ Mishawaka
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Bremen
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Riley
5:30p
Horizon PTO Swim Night
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
6:30p
B LAX JV/V Game vs. Laporte
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
13
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
9:30a
MS - ACR (Whipple)
10:45a
Freshmen Mentor Award Luncheon-Marni Cronk
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:30p
Meeting-Kelley Watts
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Dance Marathon Set Up-Michelle Ball
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Bremen
5:00p
V Baseball @ Bremen
5:45p
G Track @ Franklin Central Invite
5:45p
JV/V Softball @ Carroll
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Dinner - Karin Warner
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
14
7:00a
PWC Tourney-Brad Harper
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
8:00a
Penn Dance Marathon-Michelle Ball/Kate O'Brien
9:00a
G JV Tennis @ East Noble Invite
9:00a
G Tennis @ Warsaw Tourney
9:15a
B/G Track @ Northridge Invitational
10:00a
FR Baseball @ Crown Point
11:00a
Boys Golf-Warsaw "Don Dicken" Classic
11:00a
G LAX-Annie Eutsey
11:00a
G Track @ Midwest Prep Invite
11:00a
Girls LAX Tourney
11:00a
JV/V Baseball vs. Crown Point/Andrean
11:00a
JV/V Softball vs. Valparaiso (DH)
1:00p
B LAX Game AWAY
15
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
4:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
16
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:45a
SADD Meeting
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
V Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Cheer Uniform Handouts-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Pennway I Step Testing-Ginney Mueller
4:30p
G Track Team Dinner-Josh Fletcher
5:30p
JV Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
POMS Banquet-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
7:30p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
17
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
10:00a
Phase 2 Stadium Improvement Progress Meetings-Aaron Leniski
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:00p
Construction Meeting-Rob Lovett
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Case Conference-John Vandygriff
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
CPI Training (Refresher Course)-Randy Williams
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Musical Post -Show Reflection
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis @ Elkhart Central
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
G Track @ Marian/Elkhart Central
5:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Northridge
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Culture Fest-Armstrong/Watts
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Steve Nelson
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
18
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:45a
Key Club Meeting-Amanda Bates
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:30a
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
3:00p
Mom's Coming in to make Sack Lunches for Hamilton Trip-Danielle Black
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
EC Preparing for Hamilton
3:30p
Early College Pizza-Danielle Black
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Boys Golf Spring Pics-Athletics
5:00p
B Track vs. Elkhart Central/Marian
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
G Tennis @ Valparaiso
5:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Edwardsburg/Marian
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
V Baseball at Marian
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
B LAX Game AWAY
6:30p
Relay for Life Dodgeball Tourney-
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
19
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:45a
Speaker Dr. James VanderVeen - A. Tiebout
10:30a
Josten's
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Curt Rallo/ CPA
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
Boys Golf-New Prairie/Jimtown
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV/V Baseball vs. Elkhart Central
5:00p
V Softball @ Elkhart Central
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
6:30p
AAU GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
7:00p
Spring Concert-Band
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
20
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
FR Mentors Exec Board Hello/Goodbye Breakfast-Marni Cronk
7:55a
In Service Training for the Main Arena Audio/Video-Aaron Leniski
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:20a
Speaker Dr. James VanderVeen - A. Tiebout
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
ISSMA District Contest
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Writers' Guild Meeting-Carrie Morton
4:00p
G Track @ Eddies Invitational
4:30p
JV/V Baseball vs. Jimtown
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
B LAX V Game vs. Fishers
8:00p
V Softball @ Carmel Invite
21
12:00a
V Softball @ Carmel Invite
7:00a
ISSMA District Contest
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
9:00a
B Track @ Goshen Relays
9:00a
Boys Golf-Lake Central Classic
9:00a
G Tennis Tim Clark JV Invite
9:45a
Lady Kingsmen Invitational-G Track
11:00a
FR Baseball vs. Chesterton (DH)
11:00a
Girls LAX @ Carmel/Hamilton Southeastern
1:00p
B LAX Game AWAY
22
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
4:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
23
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
1:15p
OT-Ellen Eaton
3:00p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Pennway ISTEP+ Part 2-Ginny Mueller
4:00p
BLAX Pictures-Myra Sweeney
4:30p
Boys Golf-Adams/Glenn
4:30p
G Track Team Dinner-Josh Fletcher
5:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Clay
5:30p
G Tennis @ Munster
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
24
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:20a
Senior Meetings-Cory Yeoman
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
CO-ED/Intramural Volleyball-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Boys Rugby watching film-Bart Bottorff
4:30p
Boys Golf-Concord/St. Joseph/Penn
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Clay
5:00p
B Track @ New Prairie/Adams
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
G Track @ Adams/New Prairie
5:00p
JV/V Softball @ Concord
5:30p
JV Baseball at Marian
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Water Safety Instructor Class-Community Education
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
25
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:20a
Senior Meetings-Cory Yeoman
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
11:30a
Student Athlete Council Mtg - Curt Rallo
2:00p
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
3:00p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Girls LAX vs. Crown Point/Munster
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
AAU GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
B LAX Game AWAY
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
26
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Board Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:15a
M119 Math Final ACP-Denise White/Kelli Rogers
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
1:50p
Valedictorian Meeting-Mary Nicolini
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Safety Training
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis @ St. Joseph
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V Softball @ Washington
5:30p
Elsie Rogers PTO Swim Night
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. St. Joe, MI
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
V Baseball @ St. Joseph, MI
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
6:00p
Work Experience Banquet-John Mott
6:30p
Children's Play Performance
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Parent University
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
27
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:50a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Training-Curt Rallo
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:00p
Boys Golf-Kaeppler Memorial
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
ISSMA Group I Qualification (Band/Orchestra/Choir)
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
JV/V Baseball vs. Washington/Elkhart Central
5:30p
JV/V Softball vs. Lake Central
6:00p
B Track @ Max Truex Invite
6:00p
G Track @ Princess City Relays
6:00p
Girls LAX vs. Park Tudor
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Children's Play Performance
7:00p
Boy Scouts Swimming-Jess Preston
28
7:00a
PWC Tourney-Brad Harper
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
9:00a
G Tennis @ Avon/Jasper/Canterbury
10:00a
FR Baseball vs. Mishawaka (DH)
10:00a
JV/V Baseball @ Elkhart Memorial
11:00a
Girls LAX vs. Homestead/Elkhart Memorial
11:00a
JV Softball @ Carmel Tourney
12:00p
Boys Golf-Valparaiso JV Invitational
1:00p
V Softball @ Center Grove vs. Northwestern
2:00p
Children's Play Performance
2:00p
JV/V Baseball @ Mishawaka
3:30p
ISSMA Group I Qualification (Band/Orchestra/Choir)
29
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
4:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
30
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:45a
SADD Meeting
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:45p
AP Music Theory Testing-Zach Coudret
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Combined Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Cheer Silver Mile Sign Up-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
Boys Golf-Clay/Bremen
4:30p
G Track Team Dinner-Josh Fletcher
4:45p
G Tennis vs. Northridge
5:00p
JV Softball @ New Prairie
5:00p
V Softball vs. New Prairie
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. New Prairie
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
V Baseball @ New Prairie
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Intermediate Excel-Community Education
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
1
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
10:00a
Phase 2 Stadium Improvement Progress Meetings-Aaron Leniski
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:00p
Construction Meeting-Rob Lovett
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
CO-ED/Intramural Volleyball-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Tech Run Through-Choir Concert
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Adams
5:00p
B/G Track @ St. Joseph
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
FR Baseball @ Elkhart Central
5:00p
JV Softball vs. Glenn/Edwardsburg
5:00p
V Softball @ Glenn
5:00p
Volleyball "Call Out" Meeting-Lisa Pawlik
5:30p
B LAX Game AWAY
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls LAX @ Concord
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:30p
Color Guard Try OUTS/Spin Club
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
2
Pool Closed for Cleaning - Jenn Crist
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:23a
CNA Presentations for English 11 Classes-Jodi Adkins
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:55a
Girls Empowered-Lehman
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:23a
Study Hall using East Balcony 3rd Block
11:23a
US Airforce Recruiting During Lunch Periods
2:00p
Case Conference-John Mott
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Choir Spring Concert Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Adams
5:00p
V Baseball @ Adams
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Adams (DH)
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
AAU GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
G LAX vs. St. Joseph
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
GLAX Senior Night Ceremony-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
3
Pool Closed for Cleaning - Jenn Crist
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:23a
CNA Presentations for English 11 Classes-Jodi Adkins
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:23a
Study Hall using East Balcony 3rd Block
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Choir Spring Concert
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Glenn
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Glenn
6:00p
EX ED Middle School Open House-Rebecca Allen
6:00p
G Tennis vs. Marquette Catholic
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
6:00p
V Softball vs. Marian
6:30p
Color Guard Try OUTS/Spin Club
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
4
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Make Up Testing-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Boys Golf-Flo Troeger Invitational
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
1:45p
AP Music Theory Testing-Zach Coudret
2:00p
Case Conference-John Mott
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Choir Spring Concert
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Silver Mile Set Up Starts
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. St. Joseph
5:00p
V Softball vs. Adams-Make Up Game
6:00p
Girls LAX Varisty Gold vs. Brebeuf Preparatory @ Bethel
6:00p
JV/V Softball @ Crown Point
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
5
6:00a
ISSMA Finals (Band/Orch/Choir)-EVENT IS AT PIKE H.S.
7:30a
Boys Golf-Warsaw JV Invitational
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:30a
BLAX Leaving from Pennway Parking Lot
8:30a
Silver Mile
9:00a
G Track @ Goshen Varsity Relays
9:30a
B/G Track @ Elkhart Central JV Invite
10:00a
G Tennis @ Fairfield, Munster, Culver Academy
10:00a
JV Softball @ Lake Central Tourney
11:00a
FR Baseball vs. Plymouth
11:00a
V Baseball @ Plymouth Tournament
12:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Oak Park-River Forest
1:00p
B LAX Game AWAY
1:00p
Boys Golf-State Preview
1:00p
G LAX vs. Indianapolis Cathedral