Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/17/2024 3:38 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Weight Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
4:30p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
2
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
TECHNOVATION Conference
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
New Weight Room Access 7:30 am - 11:00 am / Matt Cates
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
Open Lifting - Matt Cates
1:00p
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
4:30p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
3
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
7:00a
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
PD Session for Ex Ed
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Weight Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
9:00a
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
12:00p
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
12:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
2:30p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
4
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
7:00a
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:30a
New Weight Room Access 7:30 am - 11:00 am / Matt Cates
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
Boys Tennis Practice - Eric Bowers
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:00a
PD Session for Ex Ed
9:00a
Open Lifting - Matt Cates
10:00a
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
6:30p
G Rugby Conditioning - Kasey Smith
5
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:30a
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:30a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Beginning Summer Instrument Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
8:30a
Volleyball Team / Player Pictures - Lisa Pawlik
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
9:00a
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
10:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
10:00a
Girls Soccer Team / Player Pictures - Jeff Hart
11:00a
Boys Tennis Team / Player Pictures - Eric Bowers
11:00a
JV Volleyball Practice -
12:00p
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
1:30p
Fall Code of Conduct Mtg - Doan
3:45p
Football Scrimmage & Ice Cream Social - Cory Yeoman
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
5:00p
Girls Golf Team / Player Pictures - Katie Bella
6
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
7:30a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
JV/V Football, Cheer, Athletic Trainers, Managers & Coaches Team / Player Pictures -
9:00a
Football Practice -
10:00a
Fr Football, FR Cheer & Coaches Team / Player Pictures -
12:00p
Boy & Girl Cross Country Team / Player Pictures -
12:00p
Boys Soccer Player / Parent Meeting - Kyle Zaber
1:30p
Boys Soccer Team / Player Pictures - Kyle Zaber
7
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
8
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
7:00a
G Soccer Practice - Jeff Hart
7:00a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Weight Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
12:00p
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Volleyball Hype Video Filming - Curt Rallo / Joe Fratern
2:30p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
6:00p
Girls Soccer Player / Parent Meeting - Jeff Hart
6:00p
Volleyball Player / Parent Meeting - Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
9
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
7:00a
FR / JV Volleyball Practice -
7:00a
Girls XC Team Camp @ Potato Creek - Michael Clements
7:30a
New Weight Room Access 7:30 am - 11:00 am / Matt Cates
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
Open Lifting - Matt Cates
12:30p
Food Service Back to School Training - Jill Riggs
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
4:00p
G JV Soccer Practice - Jeff Hart
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
6:00p
G V Soccer Scrimmage vs. Homestead
10
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
7:00a
JV G Soccer Practice - Jeff Hart
7:00a
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Weight Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
12:00p
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice -
4:30p
V G Soccer Practice - Jeff Hart
6:00p
Boys Tennis Player / Parent Team Dinner - Eric Bowers
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
11
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
7:00a
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:30a
New Weight Room Access 7:30 am - 11:00 am / Matt Cates
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
Open Lifting - Matt Cates
1:00p
Arena Gym Floor Repair
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice -
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer Practice - Jeff Hart
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Practice/Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
6:30p
G Rugby Conditioning - Kasey Smith
12
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
Girls XC Practice - Michael Clements
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice -
7:00a
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
9:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Conditioning - Kyle Zaber
1:00p
Arena Gym Floor Repair
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice -
7:00p
V Football vs. Crown Point SCRIMMAGE
13
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
7:10a
Walk Around / Mentoring
9:00a
Penn Walkaround - Sean Galiher
10:00a
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. LaPorte & FW Dwenger
12:00p
Rocket Football and Cheer Jamboree - Mark Maggart
14
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
15
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
2022 Opening Day Staff Breakfast - Dawn Bachtel
9:00a
2022 Opening of School Presentation - Teaching Staff Only / Dawn Bachtel
3:00p
Back to School Bus Drivers-Tugmon
3:30p
Football Meetings - Cory Yeoman
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Football Practice - Jeff Hart
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
16
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
6:30a
PHM Coaches / In-Service - Marie Doan & Bridget Williams
8:00a
Back to School Kick Off Meeting - Brenda Chaffee
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Northridge (HOME)
6:00p
FR / JV Volleyball vs. Northwood
17
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
7:00a
School Pictures -
8:25a
1st Day of School
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:00p
Marching Band Color Guard - Northern
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
18
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
7:00a
School Pictures -
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Executive Board Meeting - Sarah Klein
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
FR Football vs. Valparaiso (HOME)
6:30p
G Rugby Conditioning - Kasey Smith
19
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
Pool Closure - Maintenance/Filter Change
7:00a
School Pictures -
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
5:30p
Community Tailgate before V FB Game
6:00p
Marching Band @ Home Football Game-Northern
7:30p
V Football vs. Valparaiso (HOME)
20
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:00a
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Volleyball Tom Heck Tourney
10:00a
Band Booster Mattress Fundraiser - Glenn Northern
12:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Munster (HOME)
1:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
21
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
5:00p
Penn Hockey Player / Parent Meeting -
22
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:00a
School Pictures -
7:00a
Weight Training - Matt Cates
3:30p
Crochet Club - Jodi Mejia
3:30p
Football Meetings - Cory Yeoman
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:00p
JV Boys Gold Soccer vs. Goshen (HOME)
6:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
23
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:00p
G Rugby Parent / Player Meeting -
24
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:00a
Weight Training - Matt Cates
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:00p
Marching Band Color Guard - Northern
6:30p
Open House - Sean Galiher
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
6:45p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
25
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Executive Board Meeting - Sarah Klein
8:25a
FR Mentor Block Bonding - Marni Cronk
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
5:30p
Boys Junior BBB League Meeting - Julius Smith
5:30p
Football Team Dinner - Dana Sullivan
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
G Rugby Conditioning - Kasey Smith
6:30p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
26
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:00a
Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Freshman Mentor Executive Board Meeting - Marni Cronk
8:25a
FR Mentor Block Bonding - Marni Cronk
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
27
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:00a
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
SAT Testing - Dave Hall
10:00a
JV Football vs. Portage (HOME)
28
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
29
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:00a
Weight Training - Matt Cates
3:30p
Football Meetings - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Paintball Club Meeting -
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
4:00p
Softball Fall Pre Season Open Field - Beth Zachary
5:30p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Concord (HOME)
6:00p
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POPS Booster Mtg - Tschetter
30
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
8:00a
Kingsmen Tutoring Training - Hunter
8:00a
Turf Maintenance -
8:25a
Kingsmen Tutor Training
10:55a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Call Out Meeting - Jess Preston
3:30p
Crochet Club - Jodi Mejia
3:30p
GBB Player Call Out Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer vs. Mishawaka Marian (HOME)
5:30p
Irish Aquatics Parent Meeting - Jess Preston
7:00p
Orchestra Parent Info Night - Tschetter
31
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
8:00a
Turf Maintenance -
9:25a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
10:55a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
2:50p
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
FR Football Practice - Keith O'Connell
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
4:00p
Softball Fall Pre Season Open Field - Beth Zachary
6:00p
Marching Band Color Guard - Northern
6:30p
Middle School Football Game
6:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
POMS Rehearsal - Cindi Minegar
1
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:00a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
DECA Meeting - Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Executive Board Meeting - Sarah Klein
2:50p
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
3:17p
AR Callout meeting
3:30p
Irish Aquatics Practice -
3:45p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
5:30p
Senior/Starter Varsity Football Team Dinner - Dana Sullivan
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal - Northern
6:30p
FR Football vs. Concord (HOME)
2
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:00a
Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Freshman Mentor Executive Board Meeting - Marni Cronk
9:25a
College Visit - Jodi Jensen
3:45p
FR Volleyball Practice -
3:45p
Girls Cross Country Practice - Michael Clements
3:45p
Varsity Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice -
6:00p
Marching Band @ Home Football Game-Northern
7:30p
V Football vs. Indianapolis Cathedral (HOME)
3
*** CPA CLOSED *** Maintenance & Shell Installation - Nora Noble
7:00a
Football Film Viewing - Cory Yeoman
10:00a
JV Football vs. Jimtown (HOME)