Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
3/29/2024 11:31 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
1
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
PSAT Staff Training-Dave Hall
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PSAT Staff Training-Dave Hall
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Ed
6:00p
JV Football-AWAY
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
V Boys Soccer Sectional Game #1
6:30p
Canning 1/Basics-Community Ed
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Solutions-Community Ed
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
7:30p
POPS Meeting/Orchestra Boosters
2
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer Meeting-Kelly Watts
7:30a
PSAT Staff Training-Dave Hall
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PSAT Staff Training-Dave Hall
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:15p
Boys Tennis Regionals
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Ed
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. St. Joseph
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
V Girls Soccer Sectional Game #1
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Ed
6:30p
Scuba-Community Ed
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Knitting-Community Ed
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
3
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
7:30a
Staff Meeting
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony-3rd Block Only
11:30a
Danner - ACR Conference S.M.
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
GSA Meetings-MIchael Coffee
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
FR Volleyball vs. Northridge/Plymouth
5:00p
V Boys Soccer Sectional Games #2 & #3
5:15p
Boys Tennis Regionals
5:15p
FR Cheer Team Dinner
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Ed
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Early College Parent University
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
4
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Tagliaferri - ACR
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
JV Cheer Team Dinners-Kelley Myers
5:00p
V Girls Soccer Sectional Games #2 & #3
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Mishawaka
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
FR Football-HOME
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Scuba-Community Ed
7:00p
Fall Play
5
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
FCA
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Band on TCU Freed Field-Glenn Northern
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Fall Play
7:00p
V Football @ Elkhart Central
6
TBA
Semi State Boys Tennis
6:00a
SAT-Sandy Heston
7:30a
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
FR Volleyball @ Valpo/Chesterton/Mishawaka
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
10:00a
Pro Swim Practice
12:00p
GBB League Clinic-Kristi Ulrich
1:00p
Sectional-Cross Country-AWAY
2:00p
V Girls Soccer Sectional Championship
3:00p
Cafeteria for Marching Band
7:00p
V Boys Soccer Sectional Championship
7
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice-Kaitlyn Brown
8
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:00a
Anderson School Visit - Rachel Fry
8:00a
Bryan Fox/ Drug& Alcohol Speaker
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Ed
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
JV Football-HOME
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Ed
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
9
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:00a
Bryan Fox/ Drug& Alcohol Speaker
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Slider Training-Penn Fire Department
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Ed
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Volleyball Sectionals
6:30p
Hiking 1-Community Ed
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Ed
6:30p
Scuba-Community Ed
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics
7:00p
Knitting-Community Ed
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
10
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:00a
ASVAB Testing-John Westra
8:00a
Freshmen and Early College PSAT Day
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
2:00p
Winter Coaches Meeting-Jeff Hart
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Rehearsals for Drama Club Boo Bash
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
FR Football Film Viewing-Keith O'Connell
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Ed
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Penn Spell Bowl Invitational-Kate O'Brien
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:30p
Financial Aid Night
7:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
7:00p
FFA Meeting-Mel Lenig
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
11
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Choir Fundraiser Delivery
7:30a
DECA Meeting
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:25a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Rehearsals for Drama Club Boo Bash
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
G Soccer Film Viewing-Jeff Hart
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
JV Cheer Team Dinners-Kelley Myers
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
Walt Disney Swim Night
6:00p
FR Football-AWAY
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Volleyball Sectionals
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Scuba-Community Ed
6:30p
Veggies 1-Community Ed
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
12
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:00p
Team State Quarter Finals Boys Tennis
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Rehearsals for Drama Club Boo Bash
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Penn/Mishawaka Admin Hospitality-Athletics
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:00p
Marching Band @ Home Football Game
7:00p
V Football vs. Mishawaka
13
7:00a
V Volleyball "Walk Through"-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
10:00a
Pro Swim Practice
10:00a
Team State Semi Finals-Boys Tennis
10:00a
V Boys Soccer Regional & Regional Championship
10:00a
V Girls Soccer Regional Championships
10:30a
Regional-Cross Country-AWAY
11:00a
Volleyball Sectionals/Championship
12:00p
Cafeteria For Marching Band
1:00p
Penn G Soccer Meeting-Jeff Hart
14
12:00p
B/G Soccer District Meetings-Jeff Hart
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
15
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:00a
Yellow Ribbon Assembly
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:00p
St. Olafs College Presentation for Band Students
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
GBB Tryouts-Kristi Ulrich
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Ed
6:00p
JV Football-AWAY
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Canning 2/Food Selection-Community Ed
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Ed
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
16
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:00a
Valic Meetings-REP
7:30a
HR Imaging Pics Fall 1st Retake Day-Underclass Only-Kayla Peterson
7:30a
Main Arena Closed for Maintenance-
8:00a
Yellow Ribbon Assembly
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:50a
IML- Brad Grounds
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Rehearsals for Drama Club Boo Bash
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
GBB Tryouts-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:45p
Winter Cheer Try Outs-Rita Szweda
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Ed
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Boys XC Banquet-Tom Miller
6:30p
FR Football-HOME
6:30p
Hiking 1-Community Ed
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Ed
7:00p
Knitting-Community Ed
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
17
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:00a
Valic Meetings-REP
7:30a
HR Imaging Pics Fall 2nd Retake Day-Underclass Only-Kayla Peterson
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
7:40a
Winter Sports Pictures
3:17p
Drama Club Boo Bash Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
GSA Meetings-MIchael Coffee
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
GBB Tryouts-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Band Uniform Fittings
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:45p
Winter Cheer Try Outs-Rita Szweda
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Ed
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:00p
Swim/Dive Parent Meeting-Jess Preston
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
18
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:00a
Valic Meetings-REP
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:25a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
8:30a
"Around the World" Class Rehearsals/CPA
3:00p
Food Service Meeting-Lori Thielka
3:17p
Drama Club Boo Bash Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff meeting
3:30p
GBB Code of Conduct Meeting-Bridget Williams
3:30p
German Club Meeting-Lauren Tarbet
3:30p
PATH General Meeting-R. Mammolenti
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
19
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
FCA
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
"Around the World" Class Rehearsals/CPA
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
2:45p
Weaver-Watson DR ACR
3:17p
Drama Club Boo Bash Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
20
TBA
Volleyball Regionals
6:00a
PRO Swim Meet-Lisa Bottorff
7:00a
V Volleyball "Walk Through"-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
10:00a
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
10:00a
V Boys Soccer Semi State & Semi State Championship
12:00p
V Girls Soccer Semi State & Semi State Championship
1:00p
Semi State-Cross Country-AWAY
2:00p
State Finals-Boys Tennis
21
6:00a
PRO Swim Meet-Lisa Bottorff
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
22
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Case Conference-Frank B.
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
"Around the World" Class Rehearsals/CPA
8:30a
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
10:00a
Senior Panoramic Yearbook Pic-Kayla Peterson
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:45a
Freshmen Mentors Yearbook Pic-Kayla Peterson
11:20a
Exceptional Athletics Carry In-Bridget/Pauline
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
Drama Club Boo Bash Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
"Around The World" Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Varsity Football Practice
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR Football Banquet-Keith O'Connell
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Ed
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Ed
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:45p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
7:00p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
23
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
TSA Meeting-Steve Sinish
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
"Around the World" Class Rehearsals/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
9:45a
Flu Shots-Pam Hunsberger
9:57a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
11:00a
Exceptional Education Dept./Fa Conference Room
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
Drama Club Boo Bash Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Football Practice
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Ed
6:00p
GBB Parent Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:30p
Hiking 1-Community Ed
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Ed
7:00p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
7:00p
Knitting-Community Ed
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
7:30p
"Around the World" Orchestra Concert
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
24
2:30a
NHS Blood Drive
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:30a
"Around the World" Class Rehearsals/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
9:57a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
11:30a
Rocktober Fest/History Classes/ Studio Theater
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
Drama Club Boo Bash Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Football Practice
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Ed
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:00p
Viva Voce and Rhapsody Preview
6:30p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
6:45p
Viva Voce and Rhapsody Dinner/ Cafeteria
25
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
PISA Testing-Dave Hall
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
DECA Meeting
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Fall Choir Concert Class Rehearsals/CPA
9:00a
Food Service Meeting-Jill Riggs
9:57a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall-3rd Block Only
11:30a
Rocktober Fest/History Classes/ Studio Theater
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Drama Club Halloween Bash
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Mexican 2-Community Ed
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
GBB Scrimmage vs. Oregon Davis
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
26
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:30a
Volleyball Pancake Breakfast-Lisa Pawlik
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice
1:00p
Band Practice-Glenn Practice
1:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
2:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
27
TBA
V Boys Soccer State Championship
TBA
Volleyball Semi State
7:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:30a
St. Joe Valley Officials (Wrestling) Association Meeting
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
8:30a
GRFL Rocketbowl-Mark Maggart
9:00a
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
9:15a
V Volleyball "Walk Through"-Lisa Pawlik
10:00a
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
10:00a
Pro Swim Practice
12:00p
V Girls Soccer State Finals
1:00p
State Finals-Cross Country-AWAY
2:00p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
28
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice-Kaitlyn Brown
29
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Custodial Training-Sandy Heston
7:30a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Schmucker Middle School BBB Practice-Jim Modlin
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
30
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
PD Training-Dominic Ball
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Danner - ACR
8:30a
Fall Choir Concert Class Rehearsals
8:30a
Punkin' Chunkin' - Jon Lockwood
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Fall Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
G Soccer Meeting-Jeff Hart
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Glee Club-Alan Psalidas
3:30p
PD Training-Dominic Ball
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
JV Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G XC Banquet-Michael Clements
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:30p
Hiking 1-Community Ed
7:00p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
31
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
PD Training-Dominic Ball
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Punkin' Chunkin' - Jon Lockwood
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
9:45a
Flu Shots-Pam Hunsberger
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
Case Conference-Frank Beckton
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
PD Training-Dominic Ball
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Penn Quiz Bowl-Scott Thompson
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
1
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
9:57a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:00a
Sr. Cap & Gown Orders
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
PATH General Meeting-R. Mammolenti
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Closing Reception for the Art Gallery Show-Barb Miller
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
Varsity FB Senior Starter Dinner
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Ed
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Wrestling Parent Meeting-Brad Harper
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
Fall Choir Concert/CPA
7:00p
Knitting-Community Ed
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
2
TBA
V Football Sectionals
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
FCA
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Body, Soul and Words-A Workshop in American Sign Language Literature
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:00a
Sr. Cap & Gown Orders
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Clarinet Dinner-Glenn Northern
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
Fall Ball/Dance-Ex Ed. Rebecca Allen
3
7:30a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
Varsity Football Pancake Breakfast (Tentative)
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
12:00p
Cafeteria for Marching Band
12:00p
JV/V GBB @ Northwood (AWAY)
5:00p
Volleyball State Finals