Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/2/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
7:30a
SADD Meeting
12:00p
Korean Club-John Gensic
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Girls Track Code Of Conduct Meeting-Aaron/Bridget
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-cast and tech crew
3:30p
Science Research Club-Kim Reitz
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
5:00p
Pro Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:30p
College Prep Class-Scott Carlin
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Solutions-Community Education
6:30p
Softball Officials Meeting-John Strauser
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Track Practice Field and Specialty Events-Jon Carroll
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:15p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
28
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:45a
Girls Track Agility Practice/Josh Fletcher
7:30a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
7:30a
SPLASH meetings-Kingsmen Court
8:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
10:00a
STEM Visit - Purdue + more
11:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Code Of Conduct Meeting-Aaron/Bridget
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Golf Meeting
3:30p
Doctor Who Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
IEP Meeting-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
Intramural Basketball (I-ball)-Mark Watts
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-cast and tech crew
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
SAT Prep English-Scott Thompson/Community Ed.
5:00p
Pro Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
5:30p
BBB Team Dinner
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Publisher-Community Education
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Bubbler-Community Education
6:30p
Discover Scuba-Community Education
6:30p
Girls Rugby Meeting-Jocelyn Malmstrom
7:00p
Girls Track Practice Sprinters/Jumpers-Josh Fletcher
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
T SHIRT Quilts-Community Education
7:00p
V BBB SECTIONAL
7:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Jocelyn Malmstrom
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
1
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:30a
Penn Guidance Counselor meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
GSA Group Meeting
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-cast and tech crew
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Code Of Conduct Meeting-Aaron/Bridget
3:30p
USA Chemistry Olympiad-Diane Bowersox
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
SAT Prep Math-Ree Johnson/Community Ed.
4:00p
Boys Rugby - Bart Bottorff
4:30p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
5:00p
PRO Swim Pasta Dinner-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Softball Officials Meeting-John Strauser
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Track Practice Field and Specialty Events-Jon Carroll
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
7:00p
ST. Joe Valley Officials (Baseball) Meeting-Scott Siler
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
2
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:45a
Girls Track Agility Practice/Josh Fletcher
7:30a
Social Studies ASB Meeting-Karen Tagliaferri
10:00a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International Meeting-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-cast and tech crew
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
PennMed Club - Holly Austin
3:30p
Speech(Debate) Team Practice-Dutton
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
4:30p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
5:30p
Girls Track Fundraiser Money Collection-Josh Fletcher
6:00p
Excel -Community Education
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
College Prep Class-Scott Carlin
6:30p
Elementary All Star Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Healthy Cooking-Community Education
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
3
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
1:15p
Muslim Students Prayer Group
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Annual Winter Guard Community Night-Jen Buckholz
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
TSA Meeting-Steven Sinish
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
4:00p
Drama Club Meeting
7:00p
Musical-Kiss Me Kate D. Black
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4
8:00a
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
8:00a
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
10:00a
G Track @ Hoosier State Relays
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
11:00a
JV/V B Track @ Indian Indoor Open
12:00p
Scuba Club-Ken Poling
12:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4:00p
Volleyball Clinic-Sarah Hendricks
7:00p
Musical-Kiss Me Kate D. Black
5
2:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
3:00p
Musical-Kiss Me Kate D. Black
6
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
SADD Meeting
11:00a
Orch/Barrage 8 Concert rehearsals
12:00p
Korean Club-John Gensic
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Drones & Remote R/C Club-Mark Watts
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Science Research Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Ultimate Frisbee-Curt Rallo
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Education
6:30p
College Prep Class-Scott Carlin
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Learn to Dance I-Community Education
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Boys Track Practice Field and Specialty Events-Jon Carroll
7:00p
Building Trades Board Meeting
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
7
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:45a
Girls Track Agility Practice/Josh Fletcher
7:30a
DCS - Cathy Maes
7:30a
SPLASH meetings-Kingsmen Court
8:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
8:30a
Orch/Barrage 8 Concert rehearsals and Concert
11:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Doctor Who Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
SAT Prep English-Scott Thompson/Community Ed.
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Publisher-Community Education
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
Backyard Chickens-Community Education
6:30p
Girls Rugby Meeting-Jocelyn Malmstrom
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
GAPP Informational Meeting for prospective GAPPies/families
7:00p
Girls Track Practice Sprinters/Jumpers-Josh Fletcher
7:00p
Knitting I-Community Education
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
T SHIRT Quilts-Community Education
7:00p
Whole Hearted Living-Community Education
7:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Jocelyn Malmstrom
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
8
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:30a
Penn Guidance Counselor meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Composer Forum
3:30p
GSA Leader Meeting - John Westra
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Japanese Club Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
USA Chemistry Olympiad-Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
SAT Prep Math-Ree Johnson/Community Ed.
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Boys Track Practice Field and Specialty Events-Jon Carroll
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
7:00p
ST. Joe Valley Officials (Baseball) Meeting-Scott Siler
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
9
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:45a
Girls Track Agility Practice/Josh Fletcher
7:30a
Social Studies ASB Meeting-Karen Tagliaferri
10:00a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International Meeting-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Boys Golf Code of Conduct Meeting-Aaron/Bridget
3:30p
FACS Club / Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Korean Club Dance Practice-John Gensic
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Speech(Debate) Team Practice-Dutton
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
6:00p
Excel -Community Education
6:00p
Fine Arts Festival
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
College Prep Class-Scott Carlin
6:30p
Healthy Cooking-Community Education
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Girls Track Practice Sprinters/Jumpers-Josh Fletcher
7:00p
Softball Parent Meeting-Beth Zachary
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
10
STEM Academy Visit
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:00a
Jenny Dakins-ACR Meeting
1:15p
Muslim Students Prayer Group
1:50p
Study Hall using East Balcony
3:30p
Indiana Robotics Tournament-Josiah Parker
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Softball Team Meeting-Beth Zachary
3:30p
TSA Meeting-Steven Sinish
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
G LAX Meeting-Dawn Bernaert
4:30p
Parking Lots Closed
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
River Valley Church Swim Night-
11
TBA
V BBB REGIONAL
6:00a
Indiana Robotics Tournament-Josiah Parker
6:00a
SAT
8:00a
Home Canning Basics-Community Education
10:00a
B/G Track @ Hoosier State Relays-Trine University
10:00a
G Track @ New Haven Indoor Relays
12:00p
Scuba Club-Ken Poling
12
6:00a
Indiana Robotics Tournament-Josiah Parker
2:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
13
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
SADD Meeting
8:00a
Valic Meetings-Donna Chamblee
12:00p
Korean Club-John Gensic
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
B/G Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Chamber Choir Auditions
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Korean Club-John Gensic
3:30p
Korean Club Meeting-John Gensic
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Science Research Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
4:30p
Vibrations Performance-Delicia Huckleberry
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:30p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Learn to Dance I-Community Education
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys Track Practice Field and Specialty Events-Jon Carroll
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
14
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:45a
Girls Track Agility Practice/Josh Fletcher
7:30a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
7:30a
SPLASH meetings-Kingsmen Court
8:00a
Valic Meetings-Donna Chamblee
8:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
8:30a
IML Math Competition
10:00a
Debate Class in Studio Theater-G2
11:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Doctor Who Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
RHYTHM (percussion concert) Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Relay fro Life Team Meeting
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Viva Voce Auditions
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
4:00p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Publisher-Community Education
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:30p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:30p
Girls Rugby Meeting-Jocelyn Malmstrom
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Scuba-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Girls Track Practice Sprinters/Jumpers-Josh Fletcher
7:00p
Knitting I-Community Education
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
T SHIRT Quilts-Community Education
7:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Jocelyn Malmstrom
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
15
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Key Club Meeting
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:00a
Valic Meetings-Donna Chamblee
8:30a
Penn Guidance Counselor meeting
11:30a
Debate Class-3B
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Golf Code of Conduct Meeting-Athletics
3:30p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
3:30p
GSA Group Meeting
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
RHYTHM (percussion concert) Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
USA Chemistry Olympiad-Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Viva Voce Auditions
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
Early College Juniors Parent University
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Boys Track Practice Field and Specialty Events-Jon Carroll
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
7:00p
ST. Joe Valley Officials (Baseball) Meeting-Scott Siler
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
16
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:45a
Girls Track Agility Practice/Josh Fletcher
7:30a
Social Studies ASB Meeting-Karen Tagliaferri
10:00a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
10:00a
Debate Class-G2
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International Meeting-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Childres Show Auditions
3:30p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
I Ball Finals-Mark Watts
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Korean Club Dance Practice-John Gensic
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
PennMed Club - Holly Austin
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
6:00p
Excel -Community Education
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:30p
Healthy Cooking-Community Education
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Scuba-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Girls Track Practice Sprinters/Jumpers-Josh Fletcher
7:00p
RHYTHM (percussion concert) Performance
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
Speech Parent Group Mtg
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
17
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
11:30a
Debate Class-3B
11:30a
Exceptional Athletics Carry In-Jenn Grimm/Bridget Williams
1:15p
Muslim Students Prayer Group
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Chamber Choir Auditions
3:30p
ISSMA JME Contest
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Korean Club Dance Practice-John Gensic
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
TSA Meeting-Steven Sinish
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:30p
Baseball Parent Meeting-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
18
TBA
V BBB SEMI STATE
7:00a
ISSMA JME Contest
8:00a
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
Long Distance Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
12:00p
JV/V G LAX vs. Noblesville/Warren Central (AWAY)
12:00p
Scuba Club-Ken Poling
12:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4:00p
Volleyball Clinic-Sarah Hendricks
19
2:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
20
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
SADD Meeting
9:50a
KTI Monthly Block Meeting - Sarah Hendricks
10:00a
Debate Class-G2
12:00p
Korean Club-John Gensic
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Childrens SHow Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Shoot Around-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
German Club
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Science Research Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Learn to Dance I-Community Education
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
6:30p
Softball Officials Meeting-John Strauser
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Boys Track Practice Field and Specialty Events-Jon Carroll
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
21
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:45a
Girls Track Agility Practice/Josh Fletcher
7:30a
SPLASH meetings-Kingsmen Court
8:20a
ACT -Dave Hall
8:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
9:00a
WIT Day Keynote Speaker
9:30a
Women in STEM Day - Breakout Sessions
11:20a
Geo Cultural In House Field Trip-Chris Adamo
11:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
11:30a
Debate Class-3B
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Childrens SHow Rehearsal
3:30p
Doctor Who Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
GBB Shoot Around-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
G Soccer Meeting (Current Players)-Jeff Hart
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
6:00p
Boy/Girl Swim Banquet
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
G Soccer Parent Meeting (Incoming Freshmen)-Jeff Hart
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Publisher-Community Education
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:00p
Spring Training for marching percussion
6:30p
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
6:30p
Girls Rugby Meeting-Jocelyn Malmstrom
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Scuba-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Girls Track Practice Sprinters/Jumpers-Josh Fletcher
7:00p
Knitting I-Community Education
7:00p
T SHIRT Quilts-Community Education
7:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Jocelyn Malmstrom
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
22
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:30a
Penn Guidance Counselor meeting
10:00a
Debate Class-G2
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Childrens SHow Rehearsal
3:30p
Composer Forum
3:30p
GSA Leader Meeting - John Westra
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Japanese Club Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
USA Chemistry Olympiad-Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
4:00p
G Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
5:30p
G Track vs. Warsaw (HOME)
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
Battle of the Books-Karen Palmer-Mish/PHM Library
7:00p
Boys Track Practice Field and Specialty Events-Jon Carroll
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
7:00p
ST. Joe Valley Officials (Baseball) Meeting-Scott Siler
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
23
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Social Studies ASB Meeting-Karen Tagliaferri
8:00a
DOE Safety Presentation-Duke Lines
10:00a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
11:30a
Debate Class-3B
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International Meeting-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Childrens SHow Rehearsal
3:30p
FACS Club / Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Korean Club Dance Practice-John Gensic
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
5:00p
PRO Swim Banquet-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Excel -Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
Healthy Cooking-Community Education
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Scuba-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:00p
FA Capstone Recital-Anne Tschetter
7:00p
Girls Track Practice Sprinters/Jumpers-Josh Fletcher
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
24
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:25a
SNOW MAKE UP DAY-BLACK DAY
11:30a
Debate Class-3B
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Korean Club Dance Practice-John Gensic
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
Spring Softball Pics-Beth Zachary
5:00p
G LAX Film Viewing-Richard Velde
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
Winter Guard Banquet-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
7:30p
Battle of the Bands Concert-Lavon Oke
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
25
TBA
V BBB STATE FINAL
8:00a
G Track @ Indoor Finals
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
8:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
11:00a
B LAX Game-Stevie Nelson
11:00a
JV/V Softball vs. Carroll
12:00p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
12:00p
JV/V G LAX vs. Indianapolis Chatard (AWAY)
12:00p
Scuba Club-Ken Poling
3:00p
JV/V G LAX vs. North Central (AWAY)
4:00p
Volleyball Clinic-Sarah Hendricks
26
2:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
27
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
SADD Meeting
10:00a
Debate Class-G2
12:00p
Korean Club-John Gensic
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:30p
Childrens SHow Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Penn Political Coalition
3:30p
Science Research Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Viva Voce Spring Collaborative Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
Spring Baseball Pics-Greg Dikos
5:00p
Water Safety Course-Jennifer Crist
6:00p
G Tennis Parent Meeting-Eric Bowers
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
Scrappers Practice-Brian Blondell
6:00p
Tablet 1 ANDROID-Community Education
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Learn to Dance I-Community Education
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
7:00p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30p
Poms Dinner-Cindi Minegar
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
28
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:45a
Girls Track Agility Practice/Josh Fletcher
7:30a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
7:30a
SPLASH meetings-Kingsmen Court
8:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
11:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
11:30a
Debate Class-3B
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:30p
Childrens SHow Rehearsal
3:30p
Doctor Who Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
GBB Shoot Around-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Penn Vet Club
3:30p
Viva Voce Spring Collaborative Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
4:00p
G Tennis Spring Pics-Eric Bowers
5:30p
JV/V Softball vs. Portage (HOME)
6:00p
GBB Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
Internet Made Easy-Community Education
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:00p
Spring Training for marching percussion
6:30p
Girls Rugby Meeting-Jocelyn Malmstrom
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Viva Voce Rehearsal
7:00p
Girls Track Practice Sprinters/Jumpers-Josh Fletcher
7:00p
Knitting I-Community Education
7:00p
PWC Parent Meeting-Brad Harper
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00p
T SHIRT Quilts-Community Education
7:30p
Girls Rugby Practice-Jocelyn Malmstrom
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
29
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:15a
Pre Administration for AP Testing (Dave Hall)
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:30a
Penn Guidance Counselor meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:30p
Childrens SHow Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Team Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GBB Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Japanese Club Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
USA Chemistry Olympiad-Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
4:00p
Spring Pics-G Track, B Track, Trainers
5:00p
Fr Baseball vs. Concord (HOME)
5:00p
Water Safety Course-Jennifer Crist
5:30p
Evening in the Gallery-Becky Hope
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Northridge (AWAY)
5:45p
G LAX Pics-Richard Velde
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
Scrappers Practice-Brian Blondell
6:00p
Tablet 2 APPLE-Community Education
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Viva Voce Rehearsal-Dress Rehearsal
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
30
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:45a
Girls Track Agility Practice/Josh Fletcher
7:15a
Pre Administration for AP Testing (Dave Hall)
7:30a
Social Studies ASB Meeting-Karen Tagliaferri
10:00a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International Meeting-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:30p
Childrens SHow Rehearsal
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Korean Club Dance Practice-John Gensic
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
5:30p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Girls Track Practice Sprinters/Jumpers-Josh Fletcher
7:00p
Parent Academy-Brad Boyd
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:30p
Viva Voce Concert with Orchestra and Jazz Band
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:45p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
31
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
1:15p
Muslim Students Prayer Group
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Childrens SHow Rehearsal
3:30p
Korean Club Dance Practice-John Gensic
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
TSA Meeting-Steven Sinish
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
7:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
1
8:00a
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
12:00p
12U Scrappers Softball-Bob Gannon
12:00p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary