Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
3/27/2024 3:21 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
29
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Choir Combined Rehearsal
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
Cheer Uniform Handout-Rita Szweda
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:45p
G Tennis @ Northridge
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V Softball vs. Washington
5:30p
JV Softball @ Warsaw
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
Ticket Pre-Sale for Spring Choir Concert
6:30p
G Lacrosse at St. Joe
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Album-Community Education
6:45p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
30
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
4:30p
Boys Golf at McCormick Creek vs. New Prairie / Jimtown
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Elkhart Central
5:00p
JV Softball vs. St. Joseph
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Reality Cafe-Caelea Armstrong
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
1
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
7:30a
National Honor Society Meeting
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:30a
RJ ACR - Hederman
8:30a
Silver Mile - Stuffing Bags
9:30a
Math Curriculum Planning-Virginia Shafer
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys & Girls Track & Field at St. Joe
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV Softball vs. New Prairie
5:00p
V Softball at New Prairie
5:30p
JV Baseball at New Prairie
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball vs. New Prairie
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Choir Spring Concert Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
2
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:30p
G Tennis @ Adams
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
EX ED Middle School Open House-Rebecca Allen
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
G Tennis @ Marquette Catholic
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Spring Choir Performance
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
3
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Coach Bowers - Model UN Interviews
7:30a
FCA
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:30a
Boys Golf at Flo Troeger Invite
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
Graduation Video Interview-Joe Fratena
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Silver Mile Set Up-Amber Kennedy
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:00p
JV/V Softball at Adams
5:30p
JV Baseball at Adams
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Track & Field at Valpo
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track & Field at Pike Invite
7:00p
V Baseball vs. Adams
7:30p
Spring Choir Performance
4
6:00a
Silver Mile-Amber Kennedy
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Boys Golf at Warsaw Invite
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
Travel Volleyball Tourney-Lisa Pawlik
9:00a
Girls Track & Field at Goshen Relays
10:00a
G Tennis Penn Classic
10:00a
JV Softball at Lake Central Tourney
11:00a
Freshman Baseball at Plymouth (DH)
11:00a
V Baseball at Plymouth Tournament
12:00p
V Softball at Oak Park-River Forest (DH)
1:00p
Boys Golf at State Preview
1:00p
G Lacrosse vs. Evansville North / Cathedral
5
6:30a
SAT Testing-Sandy Heston
8:00a
Travel Volleyball Tourney-Lisa Pawlik
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
PTO
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
Ticket Sales-PROM-Amy Rice
11:30a
Drug Task Force Presentation
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Spring Concert Rehearsal/CPA
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
G Tennis NIC Tournament
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Freshman Baseball at Concord
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Niles
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
7:30p
Orchestra POPS Booster Meeting
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
7
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
AP Spanish Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer Meeting-Kelly Watts
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
Ticket Sales-PROM-Amy Rice
2:00p
Academy Leader Huddle
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Orchestra Commencement Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Meeting with Uniform Rep-Rita Szweda
4:30p
G Tennis NIC Tournament
5:00p
B LAX Senior Dinner-Myra Sweeney
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
FR Baseball vs. Adams
5:00p
Girls Track & Field at NIC meet
5:00p
JV Softball at Glenn
5:00p
V Softball vs. Glenn
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
5:30p
V Baseball at Washington
6:00p
G LAX practice - Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Pennway Meeting-Ginny Mueller
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Practice-Mike Williams
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
7:30a
Staff Meeting
9:30a
Freshmen Field Trip in CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
Ticket Sales-PROM-Amy Rice
2:30p
Yearly Calendar Meeting-Jennifer Dunderman
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penny's Underclassmen Performance Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Spring Jazz Concert Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
G Tennis NIC Tournament
5:00p
Boys Golf at Eberhart vs. Mishawaka / Riley
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Spring Choir Dress Rehearsal/CPA
5:00p
V/JV Softball at St. Joe
5:30p
JV Baseball at St. Joe
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Unified Track & Field meet vs. Elkhart Central
5:30p
V Baseball vs. St. Joe
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
G LAX practice - Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
Early College Parent University
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
8:00p
JV B LAX practice
9
3:00a
Shanholt - Stover
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
Ticket Sales-PROM-Amy Rice
3:00p
Summer Feeding Program Training - Mary Gilliam
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Boys Track & Field at NIC meet
5:00p
G Tennis @ Culver Academy
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
G Lacrosse at Portage, MI
6:00p
Pennway Commencement Student Meeting-Ginny Mueller
6:00p
Spring Jazz Concert-Battell Park /Rain Location-Studio Theater
6:30p
Fun Desserts 3-Community Education
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
10
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Spring Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:30a
Early College Signing Day
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:30a
ASVAB Meeting with Juniors/Seniors-John Westra
10:30a
PTO
11:20a
Ticket Sales-PROM-Amy Rice
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
2:00p
Boys Golf at Uebele Invite
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
2019 Football Pictures/Curt Rallo
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Boy's Volleyball
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
4:30p
Freshman Baseball at St. Joseph (DH)
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Glenn
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball at Glenn
5:30p
Varsity B LAX vs. Concordia
6:30p
G Lacrosse vs. Brebuf
11
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
8:30a
Boys Golf at Sollman Invite
9:00a
JV Baseball vs. Lakeshore, MI (DH)
11:00a
Freshman Baseball vs. Valpo (DH)
7:00p
PROM
12
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
12:00p
MBA Select Practice-Rod Creech
13
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
4:30p
G Tennis @ Northwood
5:00p
Boys Golf vs. LaPorte / Elkhart Central
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V/JV Softball vs. Mishawaka
5:00p
V Baseball at Mishawaka
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Mishawaka
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
14
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Girls Track & Field Sectionals
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. St. Joe
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
5:30p
V Baseball vs. New Prairie
6:00p
Color Guard Auditions
6:00p
Freshmen Football Meeting-Keith O'Connell
6:00p
G LAX practice - Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Senior Recognition Night-John Westra
7:15p
B Lax - Mike Williams
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
15
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Athletics Signing Day-Jen Dunderman
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:00a
ASVAB Testing-John Westra
8:00a
Full Sail University
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
Study Hall in East Balcony-3rd Block Only-
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:25p
PGXC Call out meeting - Michael Clements
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Orchestra Commencement Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
4:30p
G Tennis Sectionals
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Brandywine (DH)
5:00p
V/JV Softball vs. Jimtown
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Clarinet Dress Recital/Studio Theater
6:00p
G LAX practice - Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs. Northridge
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Parent University for Juniors Only
16
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
ASVAB Testing-John Westra
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
2:30p
Pennway Night School Commencement Set Up Meeting-Ginny Mueller
3:00p
Summer Feeding Program Training - Mary Gilliam
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
Key Club Induction - Lainey Bristow
4:30p
G Tennis Sectionals
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Boys Track & Field Sectionals at Penn
5:00p
Freshman Baseball at Marian (DH)
5:00p
JV/V Baseball at Concord
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX practice - Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Tri-M Recital
6:45p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lax Practice - Mike Williams
17
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
AP Music Theory Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
FCA
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Boy's Volleyball
3:30p
Boys Cross Country Info Meeting-Tom Miller
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Triwizard Tournament/Dumbledore's Army Club-Kayla Peterson
4:30p
Boys Golf at Knollwood vs.Clay / Bremen
4:30p
V/JV Softball at Lakeshore, MI (DH)
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AP/Senior Art Show-Beth Loth Becky Hope
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
18
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
9:00a
JV Baseball Tournament at Penn
10:00a
V Baseball at Warsaw Tournament
5:00p
Senior Clarinet Recital
19
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
2:00p
King Academy Piano Recital-
5:00p
Early College Senior Banquet-Sarah Dwigans
20
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:15p
Dance Class After School Rehearsal/CPA
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Football Meeting
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
Orchestra Commencement Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
4:00p
Boys Golf at Bob Turner Classic
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Softball Sectionals at Mishawaka
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
Boys Track Banquet-Jon Carroll
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
21
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
SADD Info Table-Carrie Morton
7:40a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:15p
Dance Classic After School Dress Rehearsal
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Physicals Held at Penn-Athletics
4:30p
Boys Golf vs. Marian / St. Joe
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
G Tennis Regionals
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track & Field at Regionals
6:15p
CPR Training-Sally Dikos
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
Band Senior Recognition Dessert Banquet
22
TBA
V Baseball at Sectionals
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:15a
Girls Empowered/Bates
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:15p
Dance Classic After School Dress Rehearsal
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
5:00p
Academic Teams Banquet-Candice Beelaert
5:00p
Boys Golf vs. Elkhart Memorial / Northridge
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
G Tennis Regionals
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Dance Classic Performance
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
23
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Penn Stock-Dominic Ball
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:25a
FCA Luncheon-Brad Harper
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
German Club Meeting-Lauren Tarbet
3:30p
Orchestra Commencement Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
4:30p
Boys Golf at McCormick Creek
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Unified Track & Field Banquet-Bennett Blazo
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Track & Field at Regionals at Kokomo
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:30p
Dance Classic Performance
24
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:00a
Penn Stock-Dominic Ball
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Boy's Volleyball
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:30p
Dance Classic Performance
7:30p
Dance Classic Performance
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
25
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
1:30p
Boys Golf at NIC Meet
4:30p
G Tennis Semi State
26
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
27
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
28
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:00a
Orchestra POPS Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
Orchestra POPS Concert Dress Rehearsal/CPA
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
4:55p
Unified T & F Parent Meeting
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Rugby Team Dinner
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
29
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Key Club Meeting/Amanda Bates
8:00a
Orchestra POPS Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
2:30p
Fall Coaches Meeting-Jeff Hart
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
CPR Training-Sally Dikos
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Orchestra POPS Concert/CPA
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
30
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Spring Percussion Recital
7:00p
"The Pennies" Theater Award Banquet
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
31
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:00a
Boys Golf at Sectionals
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:00p
Boys Track & Field at State at IU
3:00p
G Tennis State (Team)
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
1
TBA
V Baseball at Regionals
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
10:00a
G Tennis State (Team)
3:00p
Girls Track & Field at State