Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:09 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
2
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
7:30a
G Soccer Tryouts/Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
8:00a
Orchestra/Band Summer Beginner Classes/Tschetter
8:30a
PC Meetings - Beth Zachary
9:00a
PCC Staff Meeting - Cara Watt
12:00p
Community Meeting - Josiah Parker / Aaron Leniski
6:00p
G Soccer Tryouts/Practice - Jeff Hart
6:30p
Competition Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
3
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
7:30a
Community Meeting - Josiah Parker / Aaron Leniski
7:30a
G Soccer Tryouts/Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Agile Mind - Math PD
8:00a
Cross Country Weight Conditioning - Matt Cates
8:00a
DOOR D Unlocked 8:00 - 11:30 am - Matt Cates
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
8:00a
Orchestra/Band Summer Beginner Classes/Tschetter
9:00a
Girls Golf * Kinsgmen Invitational *
5:00p
National Night Out Against Crime-Aaron Leniski
5:30p
National Night Out Against Crime - St. Joseph County Police
6:00p
Community Meeting - Josiah Parker / Aaron Leniski
6:00p
G Soccer Tryouts/Practice - Jeff Hart
4
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
6:30a
G XC Practice-Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Tryouts/Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Agile Mind - Math PD
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
8:00a
Orchestra/Band Summer Beginner Classes/Tschetter
11:00a
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
6:00p
G Soccer Practice - Jeff Hart
6:30p
Competition Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
5
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
7:30a
G Soccer Tryouts/Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Agile Mind - Math PD
8:00a
Cross Country Weight Conditioning - Matt Cates
8:00a
DOOR D Unlocked 8:00 - 11:30 am - Matt Cates
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
8:00a
Orchestra/Band Summer Beginner Classes/Tschetter
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
6:00p
Boys Cross Country Parent/Player Meeting-Tom Miller
6:00p
G Soccer Practice - Jeff Hart
6
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
6:30a
G XC Practice-Michael Clements
7:30a
G Soccer Tryouts/Practice - Jeff Hart
8:00a
Agile Mind - Math PD
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
8:00a
Orchestra/Band Summer Beginner Classes/Tschetter
8:30a
FR/JV/V Volleyball Pictures - Lisa Pawlik
10:00a
Girls Soccer Team Pictures - Jeff Hart
11:00a
Boys Tennis Team Pictures - Eric Bowers
11:00a
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
1:30p
Code of Conduct Meeting-Marie Doan
2:00p
Football Moms Ice Cream Social - Cory Yeoman
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
5:00p
Girls Golf Team Pictures - Katie Bella
6:00p
G Soccer Practice - Jeff Hart
7
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
7:30a
B XC Practice-Tom Miller
8:00a
-JV/V Football, JV/V Cheer & Athletic Trainers Pictures -
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
10:00a
- FR Football & FR Cheer Team Pictures -
11:30a
- B & G Cross Country Team Pictures -
12:00p
Boys Soccer Meeting - Kyle Zaber
1:00p
Boys Soccer Team Pictures - Kyle Zaber
8
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
9
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
6:00a
Custodian Training - Mike Seger
8:00a
B Tennis Rain Location if Needed - Eric Bowers
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
11:00a
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
2:30p
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
JV Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
6:00p
G Soccer Player/Parent Meeting - Jeff Hart
6:00p
Penn Booster Club Meeting - Michael Lacognato
6:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting - Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Competition Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
10
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
G XC Camp Back Up Location - Michael Clements
8:00a
B Tennis Rain Location if Needed - Eric Bowers
8:00a
Cross Country Weight Conditioning - Matt Cates
8:00a
DOOR D Unlocked 8:00 - 11:30 am - Matt Cates
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Freshman Mentor Exec Board Meeting - Marni Cronk
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
9:00a
JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
2:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
6:00p
V Volleyball Scrimmage @ Northwood High School (AWAY)
11
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
6:30a
G XC Practice-Michael Clements
8:00a
B Tennis Rain Location if Needed - Eric Bowers
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
11:00a
Football Lunches - Cory Yeoman
12:00p
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
1:00p
FR Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:00p
International Baseball Australia vs. SB Cubs Travel Team
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
6:00p
Boys Tennis Player/Parent Meeting & Dinner - Eric Bowers
6:30p
Competition Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
12
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00a
PHM New Teacher Mtg (Tammy Gizewski)
8:00a
B Tennis Rain Location if Needed - Eric Bowers
8:00a
Cross Country Weight Conditioning - Matt Cates
8:00a
DOOR D Unlocked 8:00 - 11:30 am - Matt Cates
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
10:00a
Food Service Back to School Meeting-Lori Thielka
2:00p
V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
13
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
6:30a
G XC Practice-Michael Clements
7:00a
FR Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
B Tennis Rain Location if Needed - Eric Bowers
8:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
4:00p
Cheer Practice - Rita Szweda
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Crown Point (AWAY)
14
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
7:00a
Walkaround for New Students
7:30a
B XC Practice-Tom Miller
8:00a
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Walk Around - Sean Galiher
10:00a
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. LaPorte/FW Dwenger (HOME)
10:00a
JV/V B Soccer vs. Homestead (HOME)
12:00p
Rocket Football Jamboree - Mark Maggart
15
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
16
Back to School Packet Assembling - Main Office
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
6:00a
Back to School Breakfast / Staff Meeting - Dr. Thacker
9:00a
Security Meeting - Mike Seger / Jan Lassus
10:00a
Food Service Back to School Meeting-Lori Thielka
3:00p
Transportation Back to School Meeting in CPA
3:30p
Football Meeting - Cory Yeoman
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:30p
G Golf vs. Elkhart/New Prairie
6:30p
Competition Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
17
Back to School Packet Assembling - Main Office
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
8:00a
Private Lessons - Northern
10:00a
Food Service Back to School Meeting-Lori Thielka
2:00p
Ex Ed Introduction for New Teachers
6:00p
JV/V G Soccer vs. Carroll (HOME)
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Northwood
18
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
7:00a
Student Pictures - Brenda Chaffee
3:30p
Fall Play Auditions-Ryan
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:30p
G Golf vs. Washington/Mishawaka
5:00p
Girls JV Gold Soccer vs. Elkhart High School
6:30p
Boys JV Gold Soccer vs. Elkhart High School
6:30p
Competition Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
19
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
7:00a
Student Pictures - Brenda Chaffee
3:30p
Fall Play Auditions-Ryan
3:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Band Rehearsal - Glenn Northern
7:15p
Athletics Filming Video - Marie Doan
20
POOL CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE/CLEANING -
6:30a
G XC Practice-Michael Clements
7:00a
Student Pictures - Brenda Chaffee
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Valparaiso (AWAY)
21
9:00a
JV/V B Tennis vs. Crown Point/Marion/Northridge
9:00a
Tom Heck PHS Varsity Volleyball Tournament (HOME)
11:00a
JV Football vs. Valparaiso (HOME)
1:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
5:00p
PHMEF "Fall Back to School" Event-Jennifer Turnblom
22
23
7:00a
Student Pictures - Brenda Chaffee
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:30p
Make-up Code Meeting - M. Doan
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
5:00p
FR Volleyball vs. Northridge/Plymouth (HOME)
5:00p
Girls JV Gold Soccer vs. Culver Academies
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
6:30p
Band Rehearsal - Glenn Northern
6:30p
Competition Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Penn Hockey Player / Parent Meeting - Keith O'Connell
24
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
3:30p
Wrestling Call Out Meeting - Brad Harper
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:30p
JV/V B Tennis vs. Elkhart High School
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer vs. Concord (HOME)
7:00p
Powder Puff Player / Parent Meeting - Annie Eutsey
25
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
10:50a
Virtual College Visit - University of Alabama - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:30p
Robotics Meeting - Jim Langfeldt
6:30p
Competition Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Virtual Open House - Sean Galiher
26
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting - Michael Coffee
8:00a
Guest Speaker-Doan
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
GBB Player Only Call Out Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
5:00p
JV/V B Soccer vs. Concord (HOME)
5:00p
JV/V B Tennis vs. Valparaiso
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Warsaw (HOME)
6:00p
Girls Rugby Player / Parent Meeting - Kasey Smith
6:30p
Fr Football vs. LaPorte (HOME)
27
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
FR Mentor Executive Board Members Meeting-Marni Cronk
8:30a
Guest Speaker-Doan
2:45p
Virtual College Visits - Jodi Jensen (Soka University)
3:30p
Community Tailgate (Rain Location) -
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. LaPorte (HOME)
28
9:00a
V Volleyball @ Plymouth Tournament (AWAY)
9:15a
Penn XC Invite
12:00p
JV/V B Soccer vs. Lake Central (HOME)
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer vs. Munster (HOME)
29
30
Audio Setup for New Equipment-Greisser
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Set Up Vaccination Clinic - Galiher
4:00p
Softball Open Field - Beth Zachary
6:00p
Boys JV Gold Soccer vs. Goshen
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
6:30p
Band Rehearsal - Glenn Northern
6:30p
Competition Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:30p
Orchestra /POPS Booster Meeting
31
Audio Setup for New Equipment-Greisser
7:00a
Vaccination Clinic - Galiher
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:40a
Kingsmen Tutor Meeting - Denise White
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Riley & Concord (FR) (HOME)
6:30p
7th Grade GMS Football vs. DMS Football
1
Audio Setup for New Equipment-Greisser
7:00a
Vaccination Clinic - Galiher
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:45a
NHS Meeting - Karen Tagliaferri
3:17p
GSA Meeting - Michael Coffee
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:30p
Tri-M Audition-Coudret
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Softball Open Field - Beth Zachary
6:00p
BBB Junior League Meeting - Julius Smith
6:30p
8th Grade GMS Football vs. DMS Football
6:30p
Poms Practice - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Orchestra Parent Info Night/Tschetter
2
Audio Setup for New Equipment-Greisser
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:30a
DECA Meetings - Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting - Michael Coffee
2:45p
Virtual College Visits - Jodi Jensen (Purdue University Northwest)
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
Football Practice - Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Northern
5:00p
JV/V B Soccer vs. Marian (HOME)
5:30p
Girls JV Gold Soccer vs. SB Adams
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball @ Glenn (AWAY)
6:30p
Band Rehearsal - Glenn Northern
3
Audio Setup for New Equipment-Greisser
7:00a
Zero Hour Weight Lifting - Matt Cates
7:15a
G Track Senior Captains Meeting - Melissa Danner
7:30a
FR Mentor Executive Board Members Meeting-Marni Cronk
3:17p
Writers' Guild Meeting - Carri Morton
3:30p
Chinese Club Meeting - Hilary Wang
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal - Ryan
3:30p
Irish Aquatics -
3:45p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice - Lisa Pawlik
5:00p
Raid Location for Pasta Dinner G XC - Michael Clements
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Indianapolis Cathedral (AWAY)
4
9:00a
JV Volleyball @ Warsaw Invite (AWAY)