Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/3/2024 8:16 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
10:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Keith Newman
12:00p
GBB Junior League Sign Ups-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
4:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
28
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:00a
Fall Picture Day 1st Shoot
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Meetings-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:45p
G XC Practice-Michael Clements
4:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
4:30p
G Golf @ Elkhart Central
5:00p
G JV Gold Soccer @ Northwood
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
5:00p
V B Soccer @ Clay
6:30p
Color Guard Rehearsal-Jen Buckholz
29
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
9:00a
Freshmen Academy Class Meeting
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:45p
G XC Practice-Michael Clements
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV/V Boys Tennis @ Elkhart Central
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
FR Volleyball vs. Concord
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball @ Bremen
6:00p
JV G Soccer vs. Clay
6:00p
Powder Puff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
Discovery vs. Grissom
7:00p
St Joe Valley Football Officials Meeting (Chadd Davis)
30
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
BBB Meeting-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
G XC Practice-Michael Clements
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
4:30p
G Golf @ S.B. Adams
5:00p
JV/V B Soccer vs. Elkhart Central
5:00p
JV Gold G Soccer vs. Adams
6:00p
FR Volleyball vs. Culver Academy
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
6:30p
Penn Open House
31
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Hiking Environmental Club - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:45p
G XC Practice-Michael Clements
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Team Dinner-Jennifer Funkhouser
4:45p
JV Cheer Team Dinner-Christine Kruk
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer @ Elkhart Central
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
CPR Training-Sally Dikos
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Elkhart Central
6:00p
Powder Puff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:00p
Senior/Starter Football Dinner
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
6:45p
Marching Band Practice
1
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:20a
Freshmen Mentor Training-Marni Cronk
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
F/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer @ Zionsville Invite
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
7:30p
V Football @ Brother Rice
2
12:00a
JV/V G Soccer @ Zionsville Invite
8:00a
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Club Practice
8:30a
Girls XC @ Marion Invite
9:00a
XC @ Manchester Invite
10:00a
JV/V B Soccer vs. Goshen
10:00a
JV/V Boys Tennis @ Culver Military Academy/Munster/West Lafayette
11:00a
JV Football @ Mishawaka
12:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
2:00p
Scrappers 16U Softball Practice-Troy Stabelfeldt
3
10:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Keith Newman
12:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
4:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
4
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:00a
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
9:00a
Football Practice/Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
5
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:30p
B Tennis vs. S.B. Clay
4:30p
G Golf vs. Mishawaka Marian & ST@ Knollwood CC
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Marian
6:00p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization (KBO)-Al Rhodes
6:00p
Powder Puff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:00p
V B Soccer vs. Glenn
6:30p
Grissom vs. Elkhart East
6:30p
Ice Cream Social/Parent Info Night-CHOIR
6
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
11:00a
National Guard Information Table
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
FR Volleyball vs. Concord/New Prairie
5:30p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-Kelley Myers
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
6:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
St Joe Valley Football Officials Meeting (Chadd Davis)
7
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Hiking Environmental Club - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
FR FOOTBALL TEAM MEETING-KEITH O'CONNELL
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
Nutrition Presentation-Matt Cates/Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Register My Athlete Sponsor PD-Bridget Williams
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Academy Picnic-Kristyn Martin
4:30p
JV/V Boys Tennis @ St. Joseph
5:30p
C Team B Soccer vs. Warsaw
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Jimtown
6:00p
Powder Puff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
FR Football vs. Mishawaka
6:30p
JV/V POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
6:45p
Marching Band Practice
8
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
2:00p
G Golf @ Laport-Pat Ford Invitational
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
POOL/POOL LOCKER ROOMS NOT AVAILABLE
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
F/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
Marching Band at Football Game-Glenn Northern
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
7:00p
V Football vs. St. Mary's Prep
9
7:30a
ACT Testing-John Westra
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
8:30a
V Boys Tennis @ Concord Varsity Tourney
9:00a
FR Volleyball @ Norwell Tourney
9:00a
JV/V B Soccer Penn Tournament
9:00a
XC @ County Clash
10:00a
JV Volleyball @ Michigan City JV Tourney
12:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
1:00p
G Golf N.I.C. Tournament
2:00p
Scrappers 16U Softball Practice-Troy Stabelfeldt
10
10:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Keith Newman
12:00p
GBB Junior League Practice-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
4:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
11
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
HR Imaging Senior Portraits-Caela Armstrong
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
FR Boys Basketball Meeting-Sean Penney
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Meetings-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
5:00p
JV/V B Soccer @ Washington
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Warsaw
6:00p
Powder Puff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Building Trades Meeting-Les Crooks
6:30p
Color Guard Rehearsal-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
JV/V & Competition POM Practice
6:30p
JV Football vs. Elkhart Central
6:30p
Orchestra Pot Luck/Parent Meeting-Anne Tschetter
6:45p
Color Guard Practice
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
PTO Meeting
12
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Test Security and Integrity Training-Dave Hall
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
HR Imaging Senior Portraits-Caela Armstrong
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Test and Integrity Training-Dave Hall
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:30p
B Tennis vs. S.B. Adams
5:00p
JV G Soccer vs. Washington
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Clay
6:00p
Powder Puff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
13
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Test Security and Integrity Training-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
HR Imaging Senior Portraits-Caela Armstrong
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Test and Integrity Training-Dave Hall
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
4:00p
FR Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
5:00p
G Golf @ Northwood/Laporte
5:00p
JV/V B Soccer vs. Riley
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
6:30p
College Info Night-John Westra
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Powder Puff Game
7:00p
St Joe Valley Football Officials Meeting (Chadd Davis)
14
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:45a
Key Club Meeting-Amanda Bates
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
HR Imaging Senior Portraits-Caela Armstrong
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Hiking Environmental Club - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Math Help Session - Al Rhodes
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
4:45p
JV Cheer Team Dinner-Christine Kruk
5:00p
FR Volleyball @ Northridge/Goshen
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer @ Riley
5:30p
Penn Robotics Meeting
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
Bittersweet PTO Swim Night
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
Competition, JV/V POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
FR Football @ Elkhart Central
6:30p
GBB League Coach Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
15
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
G Golf IHSAA Sectional Championship
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
POOL/POOL LOCKER ROOMS NOT AVAILABLE
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
F/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
Marching Band at Football Game-Glenn Northern
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
5:30p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-Kelley Myers
7:00p
V Football vs. Adams
16
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Club Practice
9:00a
B JV Tennis Invitational
9:00a
B Varsity Tennis @ Homestead Invite
9:00a
Penn FR Volleyball Tourney
9:00a
V G Soccer @ Canterbury Invite
9:00a
XC @ New Prairie Invite
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball @ Lafayette Jeff Varsity Tournament
10:30a
JV Football vs. LaVille (HOME)
12:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
2:00p
Scrappers 16U Softball Practice-Troy Stabelfeldt
17
12:00p
GBB Junior League Practice-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
4:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
18
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Meetings-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
FR Volleyball Craft Time-Jordan Brough
4:00p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
4:30p
B Tennis NIC Cross-Over
5:00p
C Team B Soccer @ Northwood
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
5:30p
JV/V G Soccer vs. Bremen - Senior Night
6:00p
JV Football @ Adams
6:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Color Guard Rehearsal-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
JV/V & Competition POM Practice
6:30p
Pom Parent Meeting (Missy Brazeau)
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Steve Nelson
7:00p
Kingsmen Basketball Coaches Clinic-Al Rhodes
7:00p
Open Swim
19
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:25a
Kingsman Tutor Training
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Debate Meeting
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:30p
B Tennis NIC Cross-Over
5:00p
JV/V B Soccer @ Bremen
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. S.B. Washington
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
20
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Dream Commission-Cathy Maes
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
11:00a
National Guard Information Table
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Register My Athlete Sponsor PD-Bridget Williams
3:30p
Science Academic Super Bowl Team Meeting-Breanna Berkheiser
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
4:30p
B Tennis NIC Cross-Over vs. Bremen
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer vs. St. Joe
5:30p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-Kelley Myers
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
6:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
St Joe Valley Football Officials Meeting (Chadd Davis)
7:30p
German Exchange Family Meeting
21
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Hiking Environmental Club - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
FR Football Meeting-Keith O'Connell
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:45p
JV Cheer Team Dinner-Christine Kruk
5:00p
G JV Gold Soccer vs. Culver
5:00p
JV/V B Soccer @ St. Joe
5:30p
Northpoint PTO Swim Night
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Elkhart Memorial
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
FR Football vs. Adams
6:30p
JV/V POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
6:45p
Marching Band Practice
22
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:45a
SADD Meeting
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Writers' Guild Meeting-Carrie Morton
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
F/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
7:00p
V Football @ St. Joseph
23
TBA
G Golf @ IHSAA Regional Championship
8:00a
FR Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
8:45a
Girls XC @ Culver Academy Invite
9:00a
Boys XC @ New Haven Invite
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball @ Lady Irish Invitational
10:00a
B JV Tennis @ Merrilleville Tourney
10:00a
JV Volleyball @ Rox Challenge Tournament
11:00a
JV/V G Soccer @ Noblesville
12:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
1:00p
Carnival Of Bands-Glenn Northern
2:00p
Scrappers 16U Softball Practice-Troy Stabelfeldt
24
12:00p
GBB Junior League Games-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
4:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
25
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Football Meetings-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Spanish Club Meeting-Courtney Gnass
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
C Team B Soccer @ Adams
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
6:30p
Color Guard Rehearsal-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Competition, JV/V POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
JV Football vs. St. Joseph
6:45p
Color Guard Practice
7:00p
Open Swim
26
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:25a
Big Brother's/Big Sister's Training-Randy Williams
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Penn Vet Club-Shellie Harshbarger
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
3:45p
SAT Prep English 1-Community Education
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
5:00p
C Team B Soccer vs. Elkhart Memorial
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer @ Adams
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ S.B. Adams
6:00p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:00p
Internet Made Easy-Community Education
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
Grissom vs. Schmucker
7:00p
St Joe Valley Football Officials Meeting (Chadd Davis)
27
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Student-Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:25a
Big Brother's/Big Sister's Training-Randy Williams
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
3:45p
SAT Prep English 1-Community Education
4:30p
B Tennis Sectionals
5:00p
JV/V B Soccer vs. Adams - Senior Night
5:30p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-Kelley Myers
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ New Prairie
6:00p
Financial Aid Night-Don Cronk
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
7:00p
Open Swim
28
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
8:00a
Case Conference - Shafer
8:23a
Freshmen Mentoring-Guidance
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Case Conference-John Vandygriff
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:15p
PLC Meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Hiking Environmental Club - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
English Academic Super Bowl Team-Candice Beelaert
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
TEAMS kickoff - Becky Tagliaferri
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Dinner
4:30p
B Tennis Sectionals
4:45p
JV Cheer Team Dinner-Christine Kruk
5:30p
Madison PTO Swim Night
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
Boys JV Gold Soccer @ Goshen
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Glenn
6:00p
FR Football @ St. Joseph
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:00p
V G Soccer @ Glenn
6:30p
JV/V POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
29
TBA
G Golf @ IHSAA State Finals (Days 1 & 2)
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:40a
TSA-Steve Sinish
8:00a
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
8:23a
Freshmen Mentoring-Guidance
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Fall Production Rehearsal
3:30p
PRO Swim Club Practice
3:30p
TSA-Steve Sinish
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
F/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
7:00p
V Football @ Clay
30
TBA
C Team B Soccer @ Adams JV Tourney
TBA
G Golf @ IHSAA State Finals (Days 1 & 2)
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Club Practice
9:00a
G JV Soccer Tournament
9:00a
Penn Volleyball JV Tournament
9:00a
XC NIC Meet
10:00a
FR Football @ Marian
12:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
2:00p
Scrappers 16U Softball Practice-Troy Stabelfeldt