Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/17/2024 3:38 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn Junior Girls Basketball League Sign Ups-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-
27
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:00a
HR Imaging Pics-Underclass Only-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
4:30p
Boys Tennis-AWAY
4:30p
Girls Golf @ Knollwood Country Club
5:00p
JV Gold Girls Soccer-HOME
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:30p
Boys "C" Team Soccer-AWAY
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:30p
POPS Meeting/Orchestra
28
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
PHMTA Meeting-Julie Ohlson
8:00a
HR Imaging Pics-Underclass Only-Kayla Peterson
8:30a
Grade Level Meetings-1st Block
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
BBB Team Meeting/Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
FR Cheer Practice-Melissa Horvath
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Tennis-Home
5:00p
FR Volleyball @ Concord
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer-HOME
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Bremen
6:30p
Discovery vs. Grissom Football Game
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting-Chadd Davis
29
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
8:30a
Grade Level Meetings-1st Block
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
GBB Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Swim Meeting-Jess Preston
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:30p
JV Girls Golf @ Knollwood Country Club
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:30p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Penn Open House
30
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:20a
Block Bonding for FR Mentors-Marni Cronk
9:55a
Grade Level Meetings-2nd Block
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Boys Tennis-AWAY
5:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Elkhart Central
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
JV Cheer Team Dinners-Kelley Myers
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Powder Puff Parent Meeting-Annie Eutsey
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
31
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
FCA
8:20a
Block Bonding for FR Mentors-Marni Cronk
8:20a
Peer Leader Training-Rebecca Allen
9:55a
Grade Level Meetings-2nd Block
1:50p
Peer Leader Training-Rebecca Allen
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer @ Zionsville Invite
6:00p
Marching Band @ Home Football Game
6:30p
Powder Puff Parent Meeting-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
V Football vs. Brother Rice
1
7:30a
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
8:30a
Cross Country-AWAY
9:00a
JV Volleyball @ Warsaw Invite
10:00a
Boys Tennis-AWAY
11:00a
JV Football-HOME
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer @ Zionsville Invite
2
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
3
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:00a
FR/JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
4
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Tennis-AWAY
4:30p
Girls Golf @ Knollwood Country Club
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer-AWAY
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Marian
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Kingsmen Nation Pizza Party-Brad Harper
6:30p
Choir Ice Cream Social
6:30p
Discovery vs. Schmucker Football Game
6:30p
Powder Puff Football Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
St. Joe Valley Basketball Officials Meeting-Jimmy Arnett
8:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
5
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
7:30a
Natural Helpers Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Staff Meeting
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
FR Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
FR Volleyball @ Concord/New Prairie
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer-HOME
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
6
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
DECA Meeting
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Boys Tennis-Home
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
JV Cheer Team Dinners-Kelley Myers
5:00p
JV Gold & Black/V Boys Soccer-AWAY
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Jimtown
6:00p
FR Football-AWAY
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Powder Puff Football Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
8:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
7
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
FCA
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
2:00p
Girls Golf @ Laporte-Pat Ford Invitational
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
V Football @ St. Mary's Prep
8
7:30a
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
ACT Testing-John Westra
8:00a
Band Booster Mattress SAle
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
8:30a
Boys Tennis-AWAY
9:00a
County Clash-Cross Country-AWAY
9:00a
FTC Kick off
9:00a
JV/V Boys Soccer-HOME
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
10:00a
JV Volleyball @ Michigan City Tourney
1:00p
Girls Golf @ N.I.C. Tournament
1:00p
JV/V G Soccer-AWAY
3:00p
Marching Band Dinner in the Cafeteria
6:00p
JV Football-AWAY
9
9:00a
Scrappers Softball Practice
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
10
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
9:00a
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Warsaw
6:00p
Orchestra Pot Luck Dinner
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
11
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Model UN Meetings-
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Tennis-AWAY
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer-AWAY
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Marian
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting-Myra Sweeney
6:30p
Powder Puff Football Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics
8:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
12
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
9:00a
Food Service Test Security/Integrity Training-Dave Hall & Jill Riggs
2:00p
Food Service Test Security/Integrity Training-Dave Hall & Jill Riggs
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
Girls Golf vs. Northwood/Laporte
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer-HOME
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:30p
College Info Night-John Westra
6:30p
FFA Chapter Meeting
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting-Chadd Davis
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
13
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
DECA Meeting
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
9:00a
FR Volleyball @ Valpo Invite
11:00a
FCA Luncheon
2:00p
Academy Leader Huddle
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
5:00p
FR Volleyball vs. Northridge/Goshen
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer-HOME
5:00p
JV Cheer Team Dinners-Kelley Myers
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:15p
Penn GBB League Coaches Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
FR Football-HOME
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Powder Puff Football Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
8:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
14
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
9:00a
Girls Golf IHSAA Sectional Championship
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:45p
Band on TCU Freed Field-Glenn Northern
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
Boys Tennis-AWAY
7:00p
V Football @ Adams
15
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Club Practice
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Boys Tennis-AWAY
9:00a
FR Volleyball Tourney
9:00a
JV Invitational Boys Tennis-Home
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
9:00a
V Girls Soccer @ Canterbury Invitational
9:30a
Cross Country-New Prairie Invite-AWAY
10:00a
V Volleyball @ Lafayette Jeff
3:00p
Marching Band Dinner/ Cafeteria
16
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
17
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
5:00p
Boys "C" Team Soccer-HOME
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
JV Football-HOME
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
18
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:15a
Kingsman Tutor Training - Ree Johnson
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:30p
NIC Cross-Over-Boys Tennis-AWAY
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer-AWAY
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Washington
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Penn Equestrian Club Meeting-Cherri Jackson
6:30p
Powder Puff Football Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
19
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
11:30a
Rob Lovett-Custodial Hanging up White Board
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
GSA Meetings-MIchael Coffee
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Case Conference-Amy Zimmer
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:30p
NIC Cross-Over-Boys Tennis-AWAY
5:00p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer-HOME
5:00p
PRO Swim Parent Meeting-Lisa Bottorff
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting-Chadd Davis
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
20
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
CPA-Security Training
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
NIC Cross-Over-Boys Tennis-AWAY
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
JV Cheer Team Dinners-Kelley Myers
5:00p
JV Gold Girls Soccer-AWAY
5:00p
V Cheer Team Dinner
5:30p
Bittersweet Swim Night
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Elkhart Memorial
6:00p
FR Football-AWAY
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Powder Puff Football Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
8:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
21
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
FCA
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
4:00p
Concessions-South End Football
6:00p
Marching Band Home Football Game
7:00p
V Football vs. St. Joseph
22
TBA
Girls Golf IHSAA Regional Championship
TBA
JV/V Boys Soccer-AWAY
7:00a
Penn Carnival of Bands
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Club Practice
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
CoEd-Cross Country-AWAY
9:00a
V Volleyball @ Lady Irish Invitational
9:30a
Boys Tennis-AWAY
10:00a
JV Volleyball @ Rox Challenge Tournament
11:00a
---JV/V Girls Soccer---
6:30p
JV Football-AWAY
23
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
24
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer-AWAY
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
25
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Percussion Class Rehearsal in the CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Danner Case Conference
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Girls Track Meeting-Athletics & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
Basketball Cheer Meeting-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
Boys "C" Team Soccer-AWAY
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer-AWAY
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. Adams
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
Discover Scuba-Community Ed
6:30p
Powder Puff Football Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting-Chadd Davis
8:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
26
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Case Conference-John Mott
8:00a
Senior Presentations-John Westra
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:00p
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
German Club Meeting-Lauren Tarbet
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:30p
Sectionals-Boys Tennis-Home
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. New Prairie
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Powder Puff-Annie Eutsey
27
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
DECA Meeting
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Senior Presentations-John Westra
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Percussion Class Rehearsal in the CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Melissa Danner Case Conference
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Case Conference-Amy Zimmer
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
TEAMS Introductory Meeting - Becky Tagliaferri
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
Sectionals-Boys Tennis-Home
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer-HOME
5:00p
JV Cheer Team Dinners-Kelley Myers
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
Madison Swim Night
5:30p
V FB Senior Starters Dinner-Linda Schrader
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Glenn
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
FR Football-HOME
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
28
TBA
Girls Golf IHSAA State Finals Day #1
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PHS Technology Association Meeting-Steve Sinish
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
4:00p
Concessions-South End Football
6:00p
Marching Band Home Football Game
6:30p
Yearbook-Kayla Peterson
7:30p
V Football vs. New Prairie
29
TBA
Boys "C" Team Soccer-AWAY
TBA
Girls Golf IHSAA State Finals Day #2
5:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00a
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Club Practice
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
JV G Soccer Penn Tourney
9:00a
JV Volleyball Tournament
9:00a
NIC Meet-Cross Country-AWAY
10:00a
FR Football-HOME
30
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
1
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
PSAT Staff Training-Dave Hall
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PSAT Staff Training-Dave Hall
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Ed
6:00p
JV Football-AWAY
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
V Boys Soccer Sectional Game #1
6:30p
Canning 1/Basics-Community Ed
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Solutions-Community Ed
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
7:30p
POPS Meeting/Orchestra Boosters
2
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer Meeting-Kelly Watts
7:30a
PSAT Staff Training-Dave Hall
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
PSAT Staff Training-Dave Hall
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:15p
Boys Tennis Regionals
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Ed
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball vs. St. Joseph
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
V Girls Soccer Sectional Game #1
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Ed
6:30p
Scuba-Community Ed
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Knitting-Community Ed
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
3
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
7:30a
Staff Meeting
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony-3rd Block Only
11:30a
Danner - ACR Conference S.M.
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
GSA Meetings-MIchael Coffee
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:00p
FR Volleyball vs. Northridge/Plymouth
5:00p
V Boys Soccer Sectional Games #2 & #3
5:15p
Boys Tennis Regionals
5:15p
FR Cheer Team Dinner
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Ed
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Early College Parent University
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
4
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Tagliaferri - ACR
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
JV Cheer Team Dinners-Kelley Myers
5:00p
V Girls Soccer Sectional Games #2 & #3
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Mishawaka
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
FR Football-HOME
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Scuba-Community Ed
7:00p
Fall Play
5
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
FCA
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:30p
Rehearsal for Fall Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Band on TCU Freed Field-Glenn Northern
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Fall Play
7:00p
V Football @ Elkhart Central
6
TBA
Semi State Boys Tennis
6:00a
SAT-Sandy Heston
7:30a
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
FR Volleyball @ Valpo/Chesterton/Mishawaka
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
10:00a
Pro Swim Practice
12:00p
GBB League Clinic-Kristi Ulrich
1:00p
Sectional-Cross Country-AWAY
2:00p
V Girls Soccer Sectional Championship
3:00p
Cafeteria for Marching Band
7:00p
V Boys Soccer Sectional Championship