Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/25/2024 2:43 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00p
Games-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
1:00p
Kingsmen Boys Basketball League-Julius Smith
28
7:30a
Custodian Meeting
7:30a
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:00p
Fr/JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
29
6:00a
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Fall Choir Concert Rehearsal
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Orchestra
3:30p
PHMTA Ratification Meeting-Kelley Watts
3:30p
Viva Voce Fall Concert Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:00p
FR Cheer Parent Meeting-Kylee Wetzel
5:00p
Riley Families Get Together-Michele Ball
6:00p
GBB Parent Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Marching Band/Cafeteria Rehearsal
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
6:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
30
6:55a
G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
8:00a
Fall Choir Concert Rehearsal
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
12:00p
Wrestling Starting Line Up Videos-Curt Rallo
3:30p
Boys MXW Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Friends of the Library Meeting-Caelea Armstrong
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Japanese Club Meeting-Bonnie Wolfgang
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:30p
Viva Voce Concert/Reserved Rooms
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Art Gallery-Closing Reception-Barb Miller
5:00p
All 8th graders from PHM Middle School Meeting
5:00p
Girls Black Knight Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
6:30p
Boys Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Warm Up/Stretching-Cindi Minegar
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
7:30p
Viva Voce Fall Concert Performance
31
Halloween
6:00a
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
8:00a
Rocktober Fest
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Advanced Jazz Recording Session
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:00a
Josten's
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Cheer Practice-
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Fr GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
G Soccer Team Meeting-Jeff Hart
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
6:00p
V Girls Basketball Scrimmage @ Oregon Davis
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
1
6:55a
G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:30a
Young Life Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Rocktober Fest
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:00a
Josten's
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal in Cafeteria
7:00p
Varsity Football Sectionals
2
TBA
Boys Soccer State Finals
TBA
ISSMA Marching Band Semi-State at Ben Davis High School
TBA
Volleyball Semi State
7:30a
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
12:30p
Boys Basketball Junior League Practice-Julius Smith
1:00p
Cross Country at State
3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
12:00p
Games-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
1:00p
Kingsmen Boys Basketball League-Julius Smith
4
6:55a
G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Advanced Jazz Recording Session
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
FR Football Banquet-Keith O'Connell
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Monday Night Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
PTO Meeting-Sean Galiher
6:00p
Spell Bowl Regional @ Plymouth
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra Dress Rehearsal
7:00p
Penn Choir Booster Meeting
7:30p
POPS Booster Meeting
5
7:30a
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Girls XC Banquet-Michael Clements
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra Dress Rehearsal
6
6:55a
G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:30a
NHS Meeting - Jon Lockwood
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:30p
Case Conference-Frank Beckton
3:15p
Parent Conference meeting
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
FR GBB Team Dinner
5:30p
JV/V GBB Team Dinner-
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Call Out Meeting
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra Dress Rehearsal
7
6:00a
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Rep Board Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
4:00p
Reserved for Basketball Hospitality-Jen Dunderman
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Calligraphy 1-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:30p
Canning 1 Basics-Community Education
6:30p
Early College Reception
6:30p
JV/GBB vs. Laporte (HOME)
7:00p
Chalk 1-Community Education
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Performance
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8
TBA
Varsity Football Sectional Championship
6:55a
G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Performance
9
TBA
ISSMA Marching Band State Finals @ Lucas Oil Stadium
7:30a
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
11:15a
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
11:30a
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
12:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Northwood
12:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Northwood (HOME)
12:30p
Boys Basketball Junior League Practice-Julius Smith
5:00p
State Finals Volleyball
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Performance
10
12:00p
Games-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
11
Veteran's Day
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Cheer Trying on Uniforms-
3:30p
Combined Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GBB Team Pictures-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Girls Track Practice - Coach Danner
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
Cheer Team Pictures-Rita Szweda
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
FR GBB at Goshen
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
POMS Team Pictures-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
7:00p
G LAX Parent Meeting-Annie Eutsey
12
6:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR Mentor Info Meeting-Marni Cronk
3:30p
First Tuesdays Book Club Meeting-Caelea Armstrong
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Girls Track Practice - Coach Danner
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English II-Community Education
5:30p
NHS Induction - Jon Lockwood
6:00p
*****Penn Booster Meeting*****
6:15p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Plymouth
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Education
6:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
Holiday Gifts-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
10:00p
Set up for College Signing Day-
13
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:30a
College Signing Day-PHS Athletics
7:45a
FR Mentor Info Meeting-Marni Cronk
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Friends of the Library Meeting-Caelea Armstrong
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Kaleidoscope Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep Math II-Community Education
6:15p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
14
6:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
11:30a
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
2:00p
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
3:25p
Staff Meeting - ACES Interface Training
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Boys Track Preseason Meeting-Jon Carroll
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHM TA - Kelley Watts
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
JV/V GBB Team Dinner-
6:00p
Calligraphy 1-Community Education
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
Breakfast Instant Pot-Community Education
6:30p
Color/Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
Marching Band Banquet
6:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
Chalk 1-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
15
TBA
Varsity Football Regional Championship
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:40a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:00p
Indiana Band-Masters Association
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Boys Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Reserved for Basketball Hospitality-Jen Dunderman
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Riley (HOME)
6:30p
Color/Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
16
TBA
**Spell Bowl State Finals**
7:00a
Indiana Band-Masters Association
7:30a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Debate Tournament-Jeremy Starkweather
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
9:00a
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
12:30p
Boys Basketball Junior League Practice-Julius Smith
7:00p
Kingsmen Intersquad Scrimmage
17
12:00p
7th & 8th Grade Shootout-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
1:00p
Indiana Band-Masters Association
18
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:30a
BBB Video Filming-Curt Rallo
7:45a
Champions Together Meeting-Bennett Blazo
8:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
BBB Team Meeting-Al Rhodes
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Mock Model UN Club Meeting-Eric Bowers
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Color/Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
19
6:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Middle School Visits Penn
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:00p
Advanced Jazz Rehearsal
3:30p
Boys Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Kaleidoscope Band Rehearsal
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English II-Community Education
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
Marching Band Banquet
6:00p
G Swim & Dive vs. Mishawaka (HOME)
6:00p
PRO Swim Team Bonding Meeting-
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Education
6:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
Conquering Clutter-Community Education
7:00p
Holiday Gifts-Community Education
7:00p
Volleyball "Call Out" Meeting-Lisa Pawlik
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
20
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:00a
Coffee Cart-Sean Galiher
7:30a
BBB Video Filming-Curt Rallo
7:50a
Key Club Meeting-Lainey Bristow
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Middle School Visits Penn
9:00a
Combined 8th grade Band Rehearsal
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Band Rehearsal- CPA/Kaleidoscope
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
12:45p
Middle School Visit/Meeting-Marni Cronk
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Team Pictures-Jess Preston
3:30p
BBB Team Pictures-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep Math II-Community Education
4:45p
FR GBB Team Dinner-
5:00p
Athletic Trainers Team Pictures-Trish Irvin
5:00p
Wrestling Team Pictures-Brad Harper
6:00p
FR Boys Basketball Meeting-Sean Penney
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Kaleidoscope Concert with Middle School Bands
21
6:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
BBB Video Filming-Curt Rallo
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Rep Board Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Kaleidoscope Band Rehearsal
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:45p
Food Service Meeting-Lori Thielka
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Boys Track Preseason Meeting-Jon Carroll
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
PTO putting together goodie bags-Jessica Saros
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:30p
JV/V GBB Team Dinner-
6:00p
Calligraphy 1-Community Education
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Scrimmage @ Laporte
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
6:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Chalk 1-Community Education
7:00p
Kaleidoscope Concert II
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
22
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:00a
St. Mary's Women's Choral Festival/Bella & Voce
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Choir Rehearsal- CPA
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Beckton ACR
3:30p
Boys Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Democratic Club Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
FR Athlete Meeting-Marie Doan
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:45p
In Person Certification-Jenn Crist/Rhea Trowbridge
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Bremen (AWAY)
7:30p
Varsity Football Semi State
23
7:00a
Wrestling Friendship Dual-Brad Harper
7:30a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
1:00p
Color/Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
2:30p
BBB Parent Meeting-Al Rhodes
6:00p
FR GBB at Lake Central
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Lake Central (AWAY)
24
12:00p
Niva Volleyball Try Outs-Lisa Pawlik
25
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Middle School Music Tour
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Mock Model UN Club Meeting-Eric Bowers
3:30p
Penn Choir Booster Meeting/Ticket Pre-Sale
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:45p
Penn Peers Club Meeting-Erin Hederman
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Riley
6:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Riley
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
26
6:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
1:45p
4th Block Study Hall moved from Cafe to East Balcony
1:45p
Early College Thanksgiving Celebration-Annette Schimizzi
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
4:45p
B/G Swim & Dive vs. Elkhart Central (HOME)
6:00p
FR GBB at Warsaw
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Warsaw (AWAY)
6:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Goshen
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Holiday Gifts-Community Education
7:00p
Staff Flag Football-Jeremy Starkweather
27
9:00a
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
10:00a
B/G Swim & Dive vs. Munster (HOME)
11:00a
FR/JV/V BBB Practice
3:00p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
6:00p
Black and Gold Wrestling Matches-Brad Harper
6:30p
POMS Practice-Cindi Minegar
28
Thanksgiving
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
29
8:00a
Penn Robotics Workshop - Jim Langfeldt
9:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
9:00a
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
30
7:30a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Penn Robotics Workshop - Jim Langfeldt
9:00a
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
1:00p
Color/Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
2:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Lafayette Jeff (AWAY)
4:00p
JV/V BBB vs. Carroll (HOME)
4:00p
Reserved for Basketball Hospitality-Jen Dunderman
7:05p
Varsity Football State Championship