Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
3/27/2024 3:21 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
27
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
28
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:00a
Orchestra POPS Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
Orchestra POPS Concert Dress Rehearsal/CPA
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
4:55p
Unified T & F Parent Meeting
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Rugby Team Dinner
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
29
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Key Club Meeting/Amanda Bates
8:00a
Orchestra POPS Concert Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
2:30p
Fall Coaches Meeting-Jeff Hart
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
CPR Training-Sally Dikos
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Orchestra POPS Concert/CPA
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
30
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Spring Percussion Recital
7:00p
"The Pennies" Theater Award Banquet
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
31
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:00a
Boys Golf at Sectionals
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:00p
Boys Track & Field at State at IU
3:00p
G Tennis State (Team)
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
1
TBA
V Baseball at Regionals
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
10:00a
G Tennis State (Team)
3:00p
Girls Track & Field at State
2
6:30a
SAT-Sandy Heston
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
3
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro swim practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
Football Coaches Meeting
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Banquet-Myra Sweeney
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
4
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:00a
Senior Parade Event
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pro swim practice
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
6:00p
G Track & Field Banquet-Melissa Danner
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
5
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:00a
Senior Parade Event
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:30a
NIC AD meeting
1:50p
4th Block Only-STUDY HALL-
1:50p
Reserved-Custodians-4th Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Baseball Banquet-Greg Dikos
5:00p
Robotics Parent Meeting-Jim Langfeldt
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
6
10:00a
Boys Golf at Regionals
11:00a
Penn HS Staff Luncheon-Sean Galiher
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
4:00p
CPR Training-Sally Dikos
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7
TBA
G Tennis State (Individual)
6:00a
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:00p
PENN COMMENCEMENT-Sean Galiher
8
TBA
G Tennis State (Individual)
TBA
V Baseball at Semi - State
8:00a
Pro Swim Practice
9
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
10
5:30a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Summer workouts
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00a
School Psychologist Meeting - Exceptional Ed
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Weight Workouts
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Athletic Training Room Schedule
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 1-Amy Rice
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Softball Camp (Grades 5-8)
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
BBB Day Camp-Al Rhodes
8:30a
PHS Soccer Camp
9:30a
Softball Camp (Grades 2-4)
10:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades K-3) - Eric Bowers
11:00a
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
11:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades 4-8) - Eric Bowers
11:00a
Softball Camp (Grades K-1)
12:45p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
1:00p
Penn Poms Camp (Grades K-8)
2:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
3:00p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
3:45p
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
5:30p
Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
Boys Lax practice
6:00p
GBB AAU summer dates
6:00p
Girls Soccer Summer Workouts
6:00p
Softball Banquet-Beth Zachary
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
11
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Summer workouts
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:00a
School Psychologist Meeting - Exceptional Ed
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
7:40a
Open Fine Arts Area for Private Lessons
8:00a
Athletic Training Room Schedule
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 1-Amy Rice
8:00a
Boys Golf at State Day 1
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Softball Camp (Grades 5-8)
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
BBB Day Camp-Al Rhodes
8:30a
PHS Soccer Camp
9:30a
Softball Camp (Grades 2-4)
10:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades K-3) - Eric Bowers
11:00a
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
11:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades 4-8) - Eric Bowers
11:00a
Softball Camp (Grades K-1)
12:45p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
1:00p
Penn Poms Camp (Grades K-8)
3:00p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
3:30p
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
5:30p
Girls Basketball open gym
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
Boys Lax practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
6:00p
GBB AAU summer dates
6:15p
Cardio Drumming-Community Education
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal for Elkhart Jazz Festival
12
5:30a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:00a
School Psychologist Meeting - Exceptional Ed
7:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
7:30a
Workshop for Science Teachers
8:00a
Athletic Training Room Schedule
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 1-Amy Rice
8:00a
Boys Golf at State Day 2
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Softball Camp (Grades 5-8)
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
BBB Day Camp-Al Rhodes
8:30a
PHS Soccer Camp
9:30a
Softball Camp (Grades 2-4)
10:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades K-3) - Eric Bowers
11:00a
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
11:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades 4-8) - Eric Bowers
11:00a
Softball Camp (Grades K-1)
12:45p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
1:00p
Penn Poms Camp (Grades K-8)
2:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
3:00p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Pennway Night School Ceremony-Reserved-Cafe
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
4:00p
Penn Harris Madison 4-H Club-Learn to Cook
5:30p
Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
Night School Commencement
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
13
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Summer workouts
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Weight Workouts
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Athletic Training Room Schedule
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 1-Amy Rice
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Softball Camp (Grades 5-8)
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
BBB Day Camp-Al Rhodes
8:30a
PHS Soccer Camp
9:30a
Softball Camp (Grades 2-4)
10:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades K-3) - Eric Bowers
11:00a
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
11:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades 4-8) - Eric Bowers
11:00a
Social-Emotional Learning PD Initiative-Dr. Jenny Sears
11:00a
Softball Camp (Grades K-1)
12:45p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
1:00p
Penn Poms Camp (Grades K-8)
1:00p
Poms Camp
3:00p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
3:30p
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
5:30p
Girls Basketball open gym
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Boys Lax practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal for Elkhart Jazz Festival
14
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00a
B/G Swim Meet @ Jenison HS, MI
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 1-Amy Rice
8:00a
Boys Soccer Summer workout
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
BBB Day Camp-Al Rhodes
9:00a
All State Jazz Rehearsal
10:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades K-3) - Eric Bowers
11:00a
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
11:00a
Penn Tennis Camp (Grades 4-8) - Eric Bowers
12:45p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
1:00p
Penn Poms Camp (Grades K-8)
1:00p
Poms Camp
3:00p
BBB Summer Day Camp-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
15
TBA
V Baseball at State
7:00a
B/G Swim Meet @ Jenison HS, MI
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Summer Workouts
8:00a
Pro Swim Practice
16
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
17
-----Tennis Courts Being Resurfaced/CLOSED-----
5:30a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Summer workouts
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Weight Workouts
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Athletic Training Room Schedule
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 2-Amy Rice
8:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Conditioning w/Coach Cates-B & G Swim
8:00a
Penn Track Camp (Grades K-4)
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
Volleyball Weight lifting
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
9:00a
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
9:00a
Summer Youth Theater Camp-Community Education
9:30a
Penn Track Camp (Grades 5-8)
12:00p
Penn Flag & Dance Camp
1:30p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 3-4) - Kristi Ulrich
1:30p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades K-2) - Kristi Ulrich
2:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
3:00p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 5-6) - Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 7-8) - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball open gym
5:00p
Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
Boys Lax practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
18
-----Tennis Courts Being Resurfaced/CLOSED-----
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Summer workouts
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
7:40a
Open Fine Arts Area for Private Lessons
8:00a
Athletic Training Room Schedule
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 2-Amy Rice
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Penn Track Camp (Grades K-4)
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
9:00a
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
9:00a
Summer Youth Theater Camp-Community Education
9:30a
Penn Track Camp (Grades 5-8)
12:00p
Penn Flag & Dance Camp
1:30p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 3-4) - Kristi Ulrich
1:30p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades K-2) - Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 5-6) - Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 7-8) - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
5:00p
Boys Basketball open gym
5:00p
Girls Basketball open gym
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
Boys Lax practice
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal for Elkhart Jazz Festival
19
-----Tennis Courts Being Resurfaced/CLOSED-----
5:30a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Athletic Training Room Schedule
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 2-Amy Rice
8:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Conditioning w/Coach Cates-B & G Swim
8:00a
Penn Track Camp (Grades K-4)
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
Volleyball Weight lifting
9:00a
Diploma Pick Up
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
9:00a
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
9:00a
Summer Youth Theater Camp-Community Education
9:30a
Penn Track Camp (Grades 5-8)
12:00p
Penn Flag & Dance Camp
1:30p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 3-4) - Kristi Ulrich
1:30p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades K-2) - Kristi Ulrich
2:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
3:00p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 5-6) - Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 7-8) - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
4:00p
Penn Harris Madison 4-H Club-Learn to Cook
5:00p
Boys Basketball open gym
5:00p
Girls Basketball open gym
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
20
-----Tennis Courts Being Resurfaced/CLOSED-----
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Summer workouts
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Weight Workouts
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Athletic Training Room Schedule
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 2-Amy Rice
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Penn Track Camp (Grades K-4)
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
9:00a
Diploma Pick Up
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
9:00a
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
9:00a
Summer Youth Theater Camp-Community Education
9:30a
Penn Track Camp (Grades 5-8)
12:00p
Penn Flag & Dance Camp
1:30p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 3-4) - Kristi Ulrich
1:30p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades K-2) - Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 5-6) - Kristi Ulrich
3:00p
GBB Summer Camp (Grades 7-8) - Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
5:00p
Boys Basketball open gym
5:00p
Girls Basketball open gym
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Boys Lax practice
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal for Elkhart Jazz Festival
21
-----Tennis Courts Being Resurfaced/CLOSED-----
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00a
B/G Swim Meet @ Boilermaker Meet
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 2-Amy Rice
8:00a
Boys Soccer Summer workout
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
9:00a
Diploma Pick Up
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
9:00a
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
9:00a
Summer Youth Theater Camp-Community Education
12:00p
Penn Flag & Dance Camp
1:00p
Penn Flag & Dance Camp Performance
3:00p
Boys Basketball open gym
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
22
-----Tennis Courts Being Resurfaced/CLOSED-----
7:00a
B/G Swim Meet @ Boilermaker Meet
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Summer Workouts
8:00a
Pro Swim Practice
23
-----Tennis Courts Being Resurfaced/CLOSED-----
7:00a
B/G Swim Meet @ Boilermaker Meet
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
24
5:30a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Summer workouts
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Weight Workouts
7:30a
Food Service Leadership Academy Meeting-Jill Riggs
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 3-Amy Rice
8:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Conditioning w/Coach Cates-B & G Swim
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
Volleyball Weight lifting
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
10:00a
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 1-3) - Al Rhodes
1:00p
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 4-6) - Al Rhodes
1:00p
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 7-8) - Al Rhodes
2:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
5:30p
Cheer Uniform try on
6:00p
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
25
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Summer workouts
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:30a
Food Service Leadership Academy Meeting-Jill Riggs
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
7:40a
Open Fine Arts Area for Private Lessons
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 3-Amy Rice
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
Drug Task Force
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
10:00a
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 1-3) - Al Rhodes
1:00p
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 4-6) - Al Rhodes
1:00p
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 7-8) - Al Rhodes
3:30p
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
4:00p
Penn Harris Madison 4-H Club-Learn to Cook
5:00p
Football Conditioning-Cory Yeoman
5:00p
IHSAA Volleyball Officials Clinic
5:30p
Girls Basketball open gym
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
Boys Lax Junior Camp
6:15p
Cardio Drumming-Community Education
26
5:30a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 3-Amy Rice
8:00a
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:00a
Conditioning w/Coach Cates-B & G Swim
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
8:30a
Volleyball Weight lifting
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
10:00a
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 1-3) - Al Rhodes
1:00p
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 4-6) - Al Rhodes
1:00p
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 7-8) - Al Rhodes
2:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
5:00p
Football Conditioning-Cory Yeoman
5:30p
Girls Basketball open gym
6:00p
Boys Lax Junior Camp
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
27
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
6:00a
Boys Cross Country Summer workouts
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Weight Workouts
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 3-Amy Rice
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
10:00a
AP Calculus Summer Session-Denise White/Maryellyn Knight
10:00a
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 1-3) - Al Rhodes
1:00p
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 4-6) - Al Rhodes
1:00p
BBB Summer Camp (Grades 7-8) - Al Rhodes
3:30p
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
4:00p
Athletic Training Room Schedule
5:00p
Football Conditioning-Cory Yeoman
5:30p
Girls Basketball open gym
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Boys Soccer Summer Workouts
28
6:00a
Girls Cross Country Summer Workouts
6:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00a
Girls Soccer Summer Workout
7:30a
Summer School-------Session I
8:00a
Bakers Gonna Bake-Summer Camp/Session 3-Amy Rice
8:00a
Boys Soccer Summer workout
8:00a
Community Ed-Learn to Swim-Jenny Forkner
8:25a
DOORS A and M Unlocked for Summer School
9:00a
Driver's Ed/Session I-Community Education
9:00a
Prep Meeting-Visual Arts Academy-Mary Nicolini
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
6:00p
Boys Lax Junior Camp
29
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Summer Workouts
8:00a
Pro Swim Practice
30
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
1
****AREA CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
****AREAS CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
10:00a
AP Calculus Summer Session-Denise White/Maryellyn Knight
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
2
****AREA CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
****AREAS CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:40a
Open Fine Arts Area for Private Lessons
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
3
****AREA CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
****AREAS CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
4
****AREA CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
****AREAS CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5
****AREA CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
****AREAS CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
6:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
3:30p
Pro Swim Practice
6
****AREA CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
****AREAS CLOSED FOR CLEANING/MAINTENANCE****
7:00a
B/G Swim Summer Conditioning-Jess Preston
8:00a
Pro Swim Practice