Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/21/2024 1:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
1
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
2
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
1:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
3
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
1:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
4
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
8:30a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
V Softball @ Castle
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
5
TBA
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
TBA
V Softball @ Castle Tourney
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
1:00p
JV Baseball vs. Carroll (DH) - HOME
1:00p
V Baseball @ Carroll - AWAY
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
6
TBA
V Softball @ Castle Tourney
8:00a
Softball Practice - Beth Zachary
8:00a
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
10:00a
FR Baseball vs. Lake Central (DH) - HOME
11:00a
JV Black Softball vs. Munster (DH)
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Greg Dikos
12:00p
JV Baseball @ Carmel (DH) AWAY
12:00p
V Baseball vs. Carmel (DH) - HOME
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
11:00a
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice - Dave Zachary
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
8
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
5:30p
JV Baseball @ SB Riley - AWAY
5:30p
V Baseball vs. SB Riley - HOME
6:00p
Booster Club Meetings - Marie Doan
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:30p
POPS Board Meeting - Orchestra
9
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:35a
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) - William Irons
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Drama Club Mtg - Hein
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
PHMTA Member Discussion
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
4:30p
JV/V Baseball @ Lakeshore, MI (DH) - AWAY
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:30p
FR Baseball vs. SB Adams - HOME
5:30p
JV/V Softball vs. Northridge High School - HOME
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
National Art Honor Society Induction - J. Marsh
6:30p
Winter Guard Rehearsals - Andy Mroczek
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
10
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
PHMTA Discussion with Admin
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:30p
B / G Track & Field vs. SB Adams (HOME)
5:30p
G JV/V Tennis @ Warsaw
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Glenn - HOME
5:30p
JV Black Softball @ Glenn
5:30p
V Baseball @ Glenn - AWAY
5:30p
V Softball vs. Glenn - HOME
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training - Griesser
6:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. Culver - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
11
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field - Bennett Blazo
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:30p
FR Baseball vs. Northridge - HOME
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
ISSMA Preview Clinic - Nemeth
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:00p
Boys LAX Film Viewing - Pete Gillin
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
12
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Air Force Reserves Recruiter / Sarah Neuverth - Jodi Jensen
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
5:00p
B Track & Field @ Mishawaka Invite
6:00p
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
PWS Set Up - Brad Harper
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
13
6:00a
Penn Wrestling Club Tournament - Brad Harper
7:00a
Irish Aqautics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
8:00a
Canning Basics - Community Education
8:00a
Debate Tourney - Jeremy Starkweather
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
9:00a
G JV Tennis @ Warsaw
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
10:00a
FR Baseball @ Crown Point Tournament - AWAY
10:00a
G JV/V Tennis @ Homestead Invite
10:00a
G Track & Field @ Royal Relays
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Crown Point (DH) AWAY
10:00a
JV Gold Softball @ Prairie Heights (DH) - AWAY
11:00a
G LAX v.s Indy Chatard & Culver Academy (HOME)
11:00a
JV/V Softball @ Center Grove (DH)
11:00a
Unified Track & Field @ Elkhart Invite
11:00a
V Baseball vs. Crown Point (DH) - HOME
1:30p
B Golf @ Warsaw "Don Dicken" Classic
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
14
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
2:00p
POMS Banquet - Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
15
TBA
G V LAX at Culver Academy (AWAY)
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer - Kelley Watts
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:30a
Classroom Spring Rehearsal - Orchestra
8:30a
New FR Mentor Meetings - Marni Cronk
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:17p
Europe Student Seminars - Sarah Klein
3:25p
Girl Up Club Meeting - Kaylie VanGalder
3:30p
Spring Dress Rehearsal - Orchestra
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
4:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
5:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing - Carl Case
5:00p
FR Baseball @ Brandywine (DH) - AWAY
5:00p
G Track Team Dinner - Melissa Danner
5:30p
JV/V G Tennis vs. Laporte High School - HOME
5:30p
V Baseball @ SB Washington - AWAY
5:30p
V Softball vs. SB Washington - HOME
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Board Meeting - Matt Dorsch
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. Northridge - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
16
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
8:30a
Classroom Spring Rehearsal - Orchestra
8:30a
New FR Mentor Meetings - Marni Cronk
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Spring Dress Rehearsal - Orchestra
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
JV/V Boys Golf Pictures - Tony Polizzotto
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
G JV/V Tennis @ Chesterton
5:30p
B Track & Field @ SB St. Joseph
5:30p
Co-Ed Track & Field vs. St. Joseph (HOME)
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
17
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Staff PD - Lisa Kreiger
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:45a
Key Club Meeting - Barnes/Jensen
8:30a
Classroom Spring Rehearsal - Orchestra
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
Staff PD - Lisa Kreiger
3:25p
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
4:00p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
4:30p
B Golf @ Knollwood - Jimtown/Riley
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
FR Baseball @ St. Joseph (DH) - AWAY
5:00p
JV/V Softball @ Elkhart High School
5:30p
JV/V G Tennis vs. Elkhart High School - HOME
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Elhart High School - AWAY
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Elkhart High School - HOME
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
GBB Player Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training - Griesser
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Chalk 3 - Community Education
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:30p
ISSMA Preview Concert - Orchestra
18
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
2:30p
Girls on the Run Practice 5K / Bittersweet - Samantha Morrison
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:30p
JV/V G Tennis vs. St Joseph - HOME
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Mishawaka - AWAY
5:00p
Middle School Boys Track & Field Meet - Marie Doan
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Mishawaka High School - HOME
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
19
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:10a
Fr Mentor Exec Board - Hello/Goodbye Breakfast - Marni Cronk
7:30a
FCA Meeting - Brad Harper
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:25a
Youth Leadership Meeting - Jodi Jensen
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Air Force Recruiter / Andrew Zeir - Jodi Jensen
11:20a
Air Force Reserves Recruiter / Sarah Neuverth - Jodi Jensen
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:30p
ISSMA District Organizational - Orchestra/Band
6:00p
B Track & Field JV Invite (HOME)
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
8:00p
V Softball @ Carmel Invitational
20
TBA
G V LAX at Northridge (AWAY)
7:00a
Irish Aqautics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:30a
ISSMA District Organizational - Orchestra/Band
9:00a
B Track & Field @ Goshen Relays
9:00a
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
9:00a
Tim Clark JV Girls Tennis Invite - HOME
9:00a
V Softball @ Carmel Invitational
9:45a
G Track & Field Lady Kingsmen Invite (HOME)
11:00a
FR Baseball vs. Chesterton (DH) - HOME
11:00a
JV/V Baseball @ Lake Central (DH) - AWAY
11:00a
JV Black Softball @ Andrean (DH)
12:00p
Unified Track & Field @ Valparaiso Unified Meet
1:30p
CPR Training with Dr. Zerfas
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
21
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
22
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:00a
Spring Showcase / Football - Pete Riordan
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
CPR Training with Dr. Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
5:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing - Carl Case
5:00p
G Track Team Dinner - Melissa Danner
5:30p
JV/V Softball vs. SB Adams - HOME
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. SB Adams - HOME
5:30p
V Baseball @ SB Adams - AWAY
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Intermediate PC - Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:00p
POMS Tryouts - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
23
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
2:00p
Calendar Meeting - Jennifer Dunderman
3:30p
Band Spring Concert Rehearsal - Northern
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
G Tennis Pracitce - Eric Bowers
3:30p
Senior Meetings Set Up - John Westra
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
G JV/V Tennis @ SB Adams
5:00p
V Softball vs. Concord
5:30p
B / G Track & Field vs. New Prairie (HOME)
6:00p
G Golf Call Out Meeting - Brian Matthews
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
POMS Tryouts - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
24
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
6:00a
Senior Meetings - John Westra
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
AP Staff Training - Dave Hall
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Ronald McDonald House Charities Meeting - Kylee Wetzel
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
AP Staff Training - Dave Hall
3:30p
Band Spring Concert Rehearsal - Northern
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Korean Club Meeting - Cassie McNamara
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
G JV/V Tennis @ NIC Tournament
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
Cheer Player / Parent Meeting - Rita Szweda
5:30p
JV Black Softball @ Buchanan High School
5:30p
V Baseball vs. SB Clay - HOME
5:30p
V Softball @ SB Clay
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
GBB Player Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Parent Meeting - Matt Dorsch
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:00p
POMS Tryouts - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Unified Track & Field @ Elkhart / Central Noble
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Chalk Parent & Child - Community Education
7:00p
Early College Parent University
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:30p
JV G LAX at School Field vs. SB Bears
25
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Senior Meetings / Clean Up - John Westra
7:30a
AP Staff Training - Dave Hall
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:00a
G JV/V Tennis @ NIC Tournament
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
3:25p
AP Staff Training - Dave Hall
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
4:00p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
FR Baseball vs. Mishawaka (DH) - HOME
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
POMS Tryouts - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. St. Joseph - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
7:00p
Band Spring Concert - Northern
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
26
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:30a
PACA Meeting - Denise White
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:00a
G JV/V Tennis @ NIC Tournament (Rain Date)
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
4:30p
Band/Orchestra Performance - Northern
6:00p
B Track & Field @ Max Truex Invite
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
27
TBA
G V LAX at Culver Academy vs. Noblesville (AWAY)
7:30a
Band/Orchestra Performance - Northern
8:30a
G JV/V Tennis @ Avon Tournament
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
9:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice - Deanna Wisler
11:00a
FR Baseball @ Munster (DH) - AWAY
11:00a
JV Black @ Carmel Tourney
11:00a
JV Gold Softball vs. Hobart (DH)
12:00p
JV/V Baseball vs. Andrean - HOME
1:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. Center Grove - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
28
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
29
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Choir Spring Concert Rehearsal - Nemeth
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal - Hein
3:45p
G Tennis Practice - Eric Bowers
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
4:45p
JV/V G Tennis vs. Northridge High School - HOME
5:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing - Carl Case
5:00p
G Track Team Dinner - Melissa Danner
5:00p
V Softball vs. Marian - HOME
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Marian - HOME
5:30p
V Baseball @ Marian - AWAY
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Intermediate PC - Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
30
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Meeting - Sean Galiher
7:30a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Choir Spring Tech Rehearsal - Nemeth
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Meeting - Sean Galiher
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal - Hein
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:15p
B Golf @ Knollwood - Trinity School at Greenlawn
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:30p
G Track & Field @ Elkhart
6:00p
EX ED Open House - Ginny Shafer
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
B Track & Field vs. Elkhart (HOME)
6:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. Chesterton - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
1
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
7:45a
NHS Meeting - Tagliaferri
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
Writer's Guild Meeting - Carrie Morton
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal - Hein
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
4:30p
JV G Tennis vs. Northwood - HOME
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
JV/V Baseball vs. Bremen - HOME
5:00p
JV/V Softball @ Bremen
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Bremen - AWAY
5:30p
Unified Track & Field vs. Jimtown / SB Adams (HOME)
6:00p
BBB Middle School Workouts - Barak Coolman
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
Choir Spring Dress Rehearsal - Nemeth
6:00p
Color Guard Try Outs - Glenn Northern
6:00p
GBB Player Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training - Griesser
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
B XC Call Out Meeting - Tom Miller
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
2
5:00a
GOLD DAY
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal - Hein
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
Middle School Girls Track & Field Meet - Marie Doan
5:30p
FR Baseball @ Northridge - AWAY
6:00p
Color Guard Try Outs - Glenn Northern
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
6:45p
G LAX v.s. Northridge (HOME)
7:30p
Choir Spring Concert - Nemeth
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
3
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:30a
FCA Meeting - Brad Harper
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
12:00p
G Track & Field @ Golden Triangle Meet
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal - Hein
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
JV/V Softball @ Crown Point
6:00p
JV Gold Softball vs. South Central (DH)
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
7:30p
Choir Spring Concert - Nemeth
4
7:00a
Irish Aqautics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
9:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice (Wisler)
9:00a
NIC JV B / G Track & Field Meet @ Elkhart
10:00a
G JV/V Tennis - Penn Classic
10:00a
JV Black @ Lake Central JV Tourney
11:00a
G LAX v.s. Indy Cathedral & Zionsville (HOME)
11:00a
V Baseball @ Plymouth Tournament - AWAY
12:00p
Annual Tech Party - Noble
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members