Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:00 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
22-28
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
4:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
23
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
1:15p
OT-Ellen Eaton
3:00p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Pennway ISTEP+ Part 2-Ginny Mueller
4:00p
BLAX Pictures-Myra Sweeney
4:30p
Boys Golf-Adams/Glenn
4:30p
G Track Team Dinner-Josh Fletcher
5:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Clay
5:30p
G Tennis @ Munster
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
24
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:20a
Senior Meetings-Cory Yeoman
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:00p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
CO-ED/Intramural Volleyball-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Boys Rugby watching film-Bart Bottorff
4:30p
Boys Golf-Concord/St. Joseph/Penn
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Clay
5:00p
B Track @ New Prairie/Adams
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
G Track @ Adams/New Prairie
5:00p
JV/V Softball @ Concord
5:30p
JV Baseball at Marian
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Water Safety Instructor Class-Community Education
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
25
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:20a
Senior Meetings-Cory Yeoman
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
11:30a
Student Athlete Council Mtg - Curt Rallo
2:00p
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
3:00p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Girls LAX vs. Crown Point/Munster
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
AAU GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
B LAX Game AWAY
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
26
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Board Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:15a
M119 Math Final ACP-Denise White/Kelli Rogers
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
1:50p
Valedictorian Meeting-Mary Nicolini
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Safety Training
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis @ St. Joseph
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V Softball @ Washington
5:30p
Elsie Rogers PTO Swim Night
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. St. Joe, MI
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
5:30p
V Baseball @ St. Joseph, MI
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
6:00p
Work Experience Banquet-John Mott
6:30p
Children's Play Performance
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Parent University
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
27
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
8:00a
I STEP Testing-David Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:50a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Training-Curt Rallo
11:15a
PROM Ticket Sales-Penn PTO
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:00p
Boys Golf-Kaeppler Memorial
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
ISSMA Group I Qualification (Band/Orchestra/Choir)
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
JV/V Baseball vs. Washington/Elkhart Central
5:30p
JV/V Softball vs. Lake Central
6:00p
B Track @ Max Truex Invite
6:00p
G Track @ Princess City Relays
6:00p
Girls LAX vs. Park Tudor
6:00p
POM Tryouts-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Children's Play Performance
7:00p
Boy Scouts Swimming-Jess Preston
28
7:00a
PWC Tourney-Brad Harper
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
9:00a
G Tennis @ Avon/Jasper/Canterbury
10:00a
FR Baseball vs. Mishawaka (DH)
10:00a
JV/V Baseball @ Elkhart Memorial
11:00a
Girls LAX vs. Homestead/Elkhart Memorial
11:00a
JV Softball @ Carmel Tourney
12:00p
Boys Golf-Valparaiso JV Invitational
1:00p
V Softball @ Center Grove vs. Northwestern
2:00p
Children's Play Performance
2:00p
JV/V Baseball @ Mishawaka
3:30p
ISSMA Group I Qualification (Band/Orchestra/Choir)