Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/21/2024 11:14 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
8:00a
Landsharks Youth Baseball - John Westra
9:00a
GBB Junior League Practice - Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
22
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:00a
Spring Showcase / Football - Pete Riordan
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:25a
Marine Recruiter / Nickolas Attkisson - Jodi Jensen
3:30p
CPR Training with Dr. Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
5:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing - Carl Case
5:00p
G Track Team Dinner - Melissa Danner
5:30p
JV/V Softball vs. SB Adams - HOME
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. SB Adams - HOME
5:30p
V Baseball @ SB Adams - AWAY
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
Intermediate PC - Community Education
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:00p
POMS Tryouts - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
23
5:00a
BLACK DAY
7:30a
Football Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Navy Recruiter / Sean White - Jodi Jensen
2:00p
Calendar Meeting - Jennifer Dunderman
3:30p
Band Spring Concert Rehearsal - Northern
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
G Tennis Pracitce - Eric Bowers
3:30p
Senior Meetings Set Up - John Westra
3:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Young Life Club - Laura Zerfas
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
G JV/V Tennis @ SB Adams
5:00p
V Softball vs. Concord
5:30p
B / G Track & Field vs. New Prairie (HOME)
6:00p
G Golf Call Out Meeting - Brian Matthews
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
POMS Tryouts - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
7:00p
Log Cabin Quilt - Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
8:00p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
24
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
6:00a
Senior Meetings - John Westra
7:00a
Football Spring Conditioning - Pete Riordan
7:30a
AP Staff Training - Dave Hall
7:30a
FUTURES Lifting Program - Matt Cates
7:30a
Ronald McDonald House Charities Meeting - Kylee Wetzel
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:15a
U.S. Army Recruiter - Lindsay Morrison
3:20p
Science Academic Superbowl Practice - Amy Tiebout
3:25p
AP Staff Training - Dave Hall
3:30p
Band Spring Concert Rehearsal - Northern
3:30p
E-Sports Practice / Competition - Steven Anglada-Gandia
3:30p
Korean Club Meeting - Cassie McNamara
3:30p
Robotics Practice - Kyle Marsh
3:30p
Technology Student Association (TSA) - Steven Sinish
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
4:00p
GBB Practice - Kristi Ulrich
4:30p
G JV/V Tennis @ NIC Tournament
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
Cheer Player / Parent Meeting - Rita Szweda
5:30p
JV Black Softball @ Buchanan High School
5:30p
V Baseball vs. SB Clay - HOME
5:30p
V Softball @ SB Clay
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
GBB Player Meeting - Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Irish Aquatics Parent Meeting - Matt Dorsch
6:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal - Coudret
6:00p
POMS Tryouts - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Unified Track & Field @ Elkhart / Central Noble
6:00p
Wrestling Club Practice - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Chalk Parent & Child - Community Education
7:00p
Early College Parent University
7:00p
OPEN SWIM - Community Education
7:30p
JV G LAX at School Field vs. SB Bears
25
5:00a
BLACK DAY
6:00a
Senior Meetings / Clean Up - John Westra
7:30a
AP Staff Training - Dave Hall
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Full Rep Meeting - Sarah Klein
7:30a
Speed Training - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:00a
G JV/V Tennis @ NIC Tournament
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
11:20a
Army National Guard Recruiter / Kyle Stethem - Jodi Jensen
3:25p
AP Staff Training - Dave Hall
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
BBB Practice - Barak Coolman
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
4:00p
Volleyball Practice - Kaitlyn Hickey
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice - Carl Case
5:00p
FR Baseball vs. Mishawaka (DH) - HOME
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Club Practice - Deanna Wisler
6:00p
Girls Rugby Practice - Kasey Smith
6:00p
POMS Tryouts - Cindi Minegar
6:00p
Penn Wrestling Club - Brad Harper
6:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. St. Joseph - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
6:30p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Speech and Debate Practice - Jeremy Starkweather
7:00p
Band Spring Concert - Northern
7:45p
Water Aerobics - Community Education
26
5:00a
GOLD DAY
6:00a
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
7:30a
PACA Meeting - Denise White
7:30a
Penn Yoga Club - Matt Cates
7:30a
Zero Hour - Matt Cates
9:00a
G JV/V Tennis @ NIC Tournament (Rain Date)
9:50a
Band Classroom Use - Griesser
3:45p
Irish Aquatics Practice - Matthew Dorsch
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice - Bennett Blazo
4:00p
G Soccer Conditioning - Jeff Hart
4:30p
Band/Orchestra Performance - Northern
6:00p
B Track & Field @ Max Truex Invite
6:00p
Girls LAX Practice - Becca Plantz
6:30p
Boys LAX Practice - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members
27
TBA
G V LAX at Culver Academy vs. Noblesville (AWAY)
7:30a
Band/Orchestra Performance - Northern
8:30a
G JV/V Tennis @ Avon Tournament
9:00a
Boys Track & Field Practice - Chad Wetzel
9:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice - Deanna Wisler
11:00a
FR Baseball @ Munster (DH) - AWAY
11:00a
JV Black @ Carmel Tourney
11:00a
JV Gold Softball vs. Hobart (DH)
12:00p
JV/V Baseball vs. Andrean - HOME
1:30p
Boys LAX Game vs. Center Grove - Farin Henderson / Pete Gillin
7:00p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open to Community Members