Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/14/2024 2:21 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:00a
Penn Freestyle/Greco Open Wrestling Tourney PWC-Brad Harper
2:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
1
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
SADD Meeting
8:30a
Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal
8:30a
ISTEP Testing English & Science/AP Exams-Dave Hall
11:30a
PROM Tix On Sale
12:00p
Korean Club-John Gensic
12:45p
Life Skills Theatrical Perf Rehearsal-B Endicott/L Lomneth
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
BBB Spring Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
3:30p
Drones & Remote R/C Club-Mark Watts
3:30p
GBB Spring Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Korean Club Meeting-John Gensic
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Science Research Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
4:30p
Boys Golf @ Clay/Bremen
4:30p
G Track Team Dinner-Josh Fletcher
4:45p
G Tennis @ Northridge
5:00p
JV Softball v. New Prairie (HOME)
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Washington (AWAY)
6:00p
Introduction to PC-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
Scrappers Practice-Brian Blondell
6:30p
AAU GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Learn to Dance II-Community Education
6:30p
Photo Album-Community Education
7:00p
Boys Basketball Coach's Clinic-Al Rhodes
7:00p
Building Trades Board Meeting
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
2
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
7:30a
Penn Athletics Meeting-Aaron Leniski
8:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
8:30a
Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal
8:30a
ISTEP Testing English & Science/AP Exams-Dave Hall
11:30a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
11:30a
PROM Tix On Sale
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Doctor Who Club-Kim Reitz
3:30p
GBB Spring Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
B Track vs. New Prairie/Riley (HOME)
5:00p
FR Baseball vs. Elkhart Central (HOME)
5:00p
G Track vs. New Prairie/Riley
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Northridge
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
5:45p
Color Guard Try Out-Jen Buckholz
6:00p
GLAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Knitting II-Community Education
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
T SHIRT Quilts-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
3
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:30a
Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal
8:30a
ISTEP Testing English & Science/AP Exams-Dave Hall
8:30a
Penn Guidance Counselor meeting
11:30a
PROM Tix On Sale
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
707 Football-Cory Yoeman
3:30p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
3:30p
Color Guard Workshop/practices
3:30p
GSA Group Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
USA Chemistry Olympiad-Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
4:30p
G Tennis @ Adams
4:30p
JV/V Softball @ Adams
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. New Prairie (AWAY)
5:30p
V Baseball vs. New Prairie (HOME)
5:45p
Color Guard Try Out-Jen Buckholz
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Education
6:00p
Football Spring Parent Meeting
6:00p
G LAX Game-Richard Velde
6:00p
Scrappers Practice-Brian Blondell
6:00p
Spring Training for marching percussion
6:30p
Kids Club Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Ed.
4
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:00a
Coffee Cart
8:30a
Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal
8:30a
ISTEP Testing English & Science/AP Exams-Dave Hall
10:00a
Blair Endicott-Speech Pathologist
11:30a
PROM Tix On Sale
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International Meeting-Kim Reitz
3:30p
BBB Spring Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Key Club Installation of Officers- Amanda Bates
3:30p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
PennMed Club - Holly Austin
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
4:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Richard Velde
6:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Crown Point (HOME)
6:00p
MXW Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:00p
Work Experience Banquet-John Mott
6:30p
AAU GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Baseball Practice-Greg Dikos
6:30p
MS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Spring Choir Concert
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
5
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
8:30a
Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal
8:30a
ISTEP Testing English & Science/AP Exams-Dave Hall
9:00a
Boys Golf @ Flo Troeger Invitational
11:00a
Cap & Gown Distribution
11:20a
Life Skills Theatrical Performance Rehearsal-Blair Endicott/Lisa Lomneth
11:29a
Valedictorian Speech Meeting-Mary Nicolini
11:30a
PROM Tix On Sale
1:15p
Muslim Students Prayer Group
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
PLTW Biomedical Student Meeting-Mrs. Porter
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Silver Mile-Amber Kennedy-Event Coordinator
3:30p
TSA Meeting-Steven Sinish
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Writer's Guild Meeting-
3:40p
Girls Track Practice-Josh Fletcher
3:45p
Boys Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
Volleyball Spring Open Gym-Sarah Hendricks
5:30p
JV/V Baseball vs. Glenn (HOME)
7:30p
Spring Choir Concert
6
6:00a
Silver Mile-Amber Kennedy-Event Coordinator
9:00a
Varsity G Track @ Goshen Relays
10:00a
B/G Track @ Elkhart Central JV Invite
10:00a
G Tennis @ Culver/Fairfield/Munster
10:00a
JV Softball Tourney @ Lake Central
11:00a
Fr Baseball @ Plymouth (DH)
11:00a
JV Baseball @ St. Joseph
11:00a
V Baseball Tournament @ Plymouth (AWAY)
12:00p
JV/V G LAX vs. Guerin Catholic
12:00p
V Softball @ Oak Park (DH)
2:00p
JV Boys Golf @ ew Prairie Invitational
3:00p
G LAX vs. Hamilton Southeastern-Richard Velde
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game