Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/14/2024 2:21 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
13-19
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
4:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
14
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:45a
SADD Meeting
8:20a
AP Testing-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Dance Classic Rehearsal-During the School Day
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
10:30a
AP Music Theory Test
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Pennway ECA Testing-Ginny Mueller
4:00p
STEM EXPO
4:30p
G Track Team Dinner-Josh Fletcher
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Percussion Recital
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Steve Nelson
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
15
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Dance Classic Rehearsal-During the School Day
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
8:30a
Shafer ISTAR testing
10:00a
Phase 2 Stadium Improvement Progress Meetings-Aaron Leniski
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:00p
Construction Meeting-Rob Lovett
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
CO-ED/Intramural Volleyball-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
JV/V Softball vs.Lakeshore, MI (DH)
5:00p
Boys Golf vs. Laporte/Elkhart Central
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
G Track Sectionals
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:00p
Softball Senior Night Celebration
6:30p
Color Guard Try-OUTS/Spin Club
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Water Safety Instructor Class-Community Education
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
16
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
NCAA Signing Day #3-Athletics
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Dance Classic Rehearsal-During the School Day
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
B XC Meeting-Tom Miller
3:30p
Commencement Rehearsal
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Girls XC Meeting-Michael Clements
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Theater Awards Banquet-"The Pennies"
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Varsity Rep Meeting w/ Cheer-Rita Szweda
4:30p
G Tennis Sectionals
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
FR Baseball vs. Brandywine (DH)
5:00p
Indiana Magic Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:00p
JV/V Softball @ Jimtown
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
B JV LAX Practice-
6:00p
Freshmen Football Meeting - Keith O'Connell
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
AAU GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
B LAX Game vs. St. Joe JV
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
8:00p
B LAX Practice-
17
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Dance Classic Rehearsal-During the School Day
11:00a
FCA Luncheon
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Lifeguard Testing-Jennifer Crist
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis Sectionals
5:00p
B Track Sectionals
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
JV/V Baseball vs. Concord
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Reality Cafe'-Caelea Armstrong
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
6:30p
Band Boosters/ Fundraising Meeting
6:30p
Color Guard Try-OUTS/Spin Club
6:30p
Isaac Brinberg Student Performances
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Water Safety Instructor Class-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
18
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
8:20a
AP Testing-Dave Hall
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Dance Classic Rehearsal-During the School Day
11:30a
Early College Sophomores Field Day/Cookout-Franny Varga
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Dance Classic Rehearsal After School
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
JV/V Baseball vs. Goshen
6:00p
AP/Senior Art Show-Becky Hope Beth Loth
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
B LAX Game vs. Marian (Senior Night)
6:30p
Choir Banquet
8:00p
Senior Night Boys Lacrosse - Karin Warren
8:00p
V Softball vs. Oak Park-River Forest (AWAY)
19
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
9:00a
JV Baseball @ JV Tourney Elkhart Central
10:00a
FR Baseball vs. Marian (DH)
10:00a
V Baseball @ Warsaw Tournament
11:00a
B LAX vs. Homestead
7:00p
PROM-Bonnie Manningham