Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/25/2024 12:44 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
May
19-25
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
2:00p
King Academy Piano Recital-
5:00p
Early College Senior Banquet-Sarah Dwigans
20
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:15p
Dance Class After School Rehearsal/CPA
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Football Meeting
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
Orchestra Commencement Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
4:00p
Boys Golf at Bob Turner Classic
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Softball Sectionals at Mishawaka
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
Boys Track Banquet-Jon Carroll
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
21
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
SADD Info Table-Carrie Morton
7:40a
SALC Meeting - Curt Rallo
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:15p
Dance Classic After School Dress Rehearsal
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Physicals Held at Penn-Athletics
4:30p
Boys Golf vs. Marian / St. Joe
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
G Tennis Regionals
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track & Field at Regionals
6:15p
CPR Training-Sally Dikos
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
Band Senior Recognition Dessert Banquet
22
TBA
V Baseball at Sectionals
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:15a
Girls Empowered/Bates
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:15p
Dance Classic After School Dress Rehearsal
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Intramural Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
5:00p
Academic Teams Banquet-Candice Beelaert
5:00p
Boys Golf vs. Elkhart Memorial / Northridge
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
G Tennis Regionals
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Dance Classic Performance
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
23
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
B/G Swim Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Penn Stock-Dominic Ball
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:25a
FCA Luncheon-Brad Harper
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
German Club Meeting-Lauren Tarbet
3:30p
Orchestra Commencement Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
4:30p
Boys Golf at McCormick Creek
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Unified Track & Field Banquet-Bennett Blazo
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Track & Field at Regionals at Kokomo
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:30p
Dance Classic Performance
24
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:00a
Penn Stock-Dominic Ball
8:30a
Dance Classic Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Boy's Volleyball
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:30p
Dance Classic Performance
7:30p
Dance Classic Performance
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
25
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
1:30p
Boys Golf at NIC Meet
4:30p
G Tennis Semi State