Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/2/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Aug
4-10
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
POOL CLOSED-Facilities/Maintenance (Aaron Leniski)
7:00a
B/G Swim Divisional Championship Meet
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5
POOL CLOSED-Facilities/Maintenance (Aaron Leniski)
5:30a
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
6:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Boys Soccer Tryouts
7:30a
Chairs Outside Counseling Center Hallway
7:30a
Girls Soccer Tryouts
7:30a
Volleyball Tryouts
8:00a
Beginning Band & Orchestra Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice-Keith O'Connell
8:30a
Preseason Morning Practice Football-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Girls Golf @ Homestead Invitational
9:00a
Penn Marching Band Camp
3:00p
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
4:00p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
4:30p
Volleyball Tryouts
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Tryouts-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
6:00p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
6
POOL CLOSED-Facilities/Maintenance (Aaron Leniski)
5:30a
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
6:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Boys Soccer Tryouts
7:30a
Chairs Outside Counseling Center Hallway
7:30a
Volleyball Tryouts
8:00a
Beginning Band & Orchestra Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice-Keith O'Connell
8:30a
Preseason Morning Practice Football-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Girls Golf @ Kingsmen Invitational
9:00a
Penn Marching Band Camp
12:00p
Food Service Meeting-Jill Riggs
1:00p
Kingsmen Cookout Planning Meeting-
3:00p
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
4:00p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
4:30p
Volleyball Tryouts
5:00p
Band Parents providing quick dinner-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
6:00p
G XC Parent Meeting-Michael Clements
7
POOL CLOSED-Facilities/Maintenance (Aaron Leniski)
5:30a
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
6:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Boys Soccer Tryouts
7:00a
Freshman Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
7:30a
Chairs Outside Counseling Center Hallway
8:00a
Beginning Band & Orchestra Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice-Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Football 2 A Days-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Penn Marching Band Camp
3:00p
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
4:00p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
4:30p
Girls Golf @ Knollwood CC vs. Jimtown/New Prairie
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Band Parents providing quick dinner-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting-Bruce Wirick
8
POOL CLOSED-Facilities/Maintenance (Aaron Leniski)
5:30a
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
6:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice
6:45a
Summer Weight Training - Matt Cates
7:00a
Boys Soccer Tryouts
7:00a
Freshman Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
7:30a
Chairs Outside Counseling Center Hallway
8:00a
Beginning Band & Orchestra Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice-Keith O'Connell
8:30a
Girls Golf @ Northwood Invite
8:30a
Preseason Morning Practice Football-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Penn Marching Band Camp
10:00a
AP Calculus Summer Session-Denise White/Maryellyn Knight
3:00p
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
4:00p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Boys Cross Country Parent Meeting-Tom Miller
6:00p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
9
POOL CLOSED-Facilities/Maintenance (Aaron Leniski)
5:30a
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
6:30a
Boys Cross Country Practice
7:00a
Boys Soccer Tryouts
7:00a
Freshman Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
7:30a
Chairs Outside Counseling Center Hallway
8:00a
Beginning Band & Orchestra Classes
8:00a
FR Football Practice-Keith O'Connell
8:00a
Football 2 A Days-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Boys XC Fall Pictures-Tom Miller
9:00a
Concussion Testing-Trish Irvin
9:00a
Penn Marching Band Camp
10:00a
G Soccer Fall Pictures-Jeff Hart
11:00a
B Tennis Fall Pictures-Eric Bowers
11:30a
Athletic Presentation
12:30p
Intra-Squad Scrimmage/Picnic-Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Kingsmen Cookout Planning Meeting-
4:00p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
4:00p
FR Cheer Practice-Melissa Horvath
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
G Golf Fall Pictures-Katie Zielinski
6:00p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
10
POOL CLOSED-Facilities/Maintenance (Aaron Leniski)
7:00a
Freshman Volleyball Practice
7:00a
JV Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
7:30a
Boys Cross Country Summer Workouts
8:00a
JV/V Football, Cheer, Athletic Trainers, Managers & Coaches-Fall Pictures
8:00a
LFC Hours-UNLOCK DOOR H
8:30a
Preseason Morning Practice Football-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting-Kyle Zaber
9:30a
FR Football, FR Cheer, Managers & Coaches-Fall Pictures
10:00a
B Soccer Fall Pictures-Kyle Zaber
11:00a
FR/JV/V Volleyball Fall Pictures-Lisa Pawlik
11:00a
G XC Fall Pictures-Michael Clements
12:00p
Rocket Football Jamboree
1:30p
Girls Golf @ Kokomo Invite