Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:09 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
15-21
st
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
12:00p
Practice-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
16
8:00a
I Love You Guys-Foundation on Reunification-Mike Seger/Randy Williams
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
6:00p
FR Volleyball vs. Warsaw
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Powderpuff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
17
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
GBB Conditioning-Kristi Ulrich
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV/V Boys Tennis vs. S.B. Adams
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer vs. S.B. Adams
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball @ S.B. Clay
6:30p
Powderpuff Practice-Annie Eutsey
18
7:50a
Key Club Meeting-Lainey Bristow
8:00a
Senior Presentations-John Westra
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
11:15a
3rd Block Study Hall in East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:00p
Shafer ACR
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Regional Workshop/Food Service Meeting-Jill Riggs
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
5:00p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-Melissa Horvath
5:00p
Girls Golf @ Knollwood CC vs. Northwood/Laporte
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer @ Adams
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Carroll
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting-Bruce Wirick
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
7:00p
Powder Puff Game
19
7:00a
Baseball Speed Agility
8:00a
Senior Presentations-John Westra
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
11:15a
3rd Block Study Hall in East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
Cheer Practice-
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Cheer Team Dinner-
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:00p
FR Volleyball @ Goshen/Northridge
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Warsaw
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
FR Football @ Elkhart Central
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
20
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:15a
Peer Leader Training-Michelle Shanholt
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Dakins Case Conference
9:00a
IHSAA Sectional Championship Girls Golf @ Knollwood CC
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
1:50p
Peer Leader Training-Michelle Shanholt
2:00p
Case Conference-John Mott
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Boys Tennis @ Carroll
5:00p
Pool, Pool Locker Rooms, Main Arena Lobby-CLOSED
7:00p
Varsity Football Game vs. SB Adams (HOME)
21
TBA
Marching Band Invitational at Concord High School
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
9:00a
Boys Tennis @ Homestead Varsity Invite
9:00a
JV Boys Tennis Invitational
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
9:00a
Penn Frosh Volleyball Tourney
9:30a
Cross Country at New Prairie Invite
10:00a
V Volleyball @ Lafayette Jeff Tournament
10:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Canterbury Invitational
12:00p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern