Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/3/2024 8:16 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Oct
22-28
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
5:30a
PRO Swim Super Star-Lisa Bottorff
12:00p
GBB Junior League Games-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Scrappers 12U-Josh Pratt/David Zachary
4:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
23
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Distracted Driving Assembly-Amanda Bates
8:00a
College Visits-Becky Hope
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
10:23a
Sisterhood Counseling Meeting-Emily Lehman
12:00p
OT-Ellen Eaton
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Concussion Testing-Girls Basketball-Athletic Trainer's
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl
3:30p
Football Meetings-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
Softball Open Fields-Beth Zachary
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
6:00p
FR Football Banquet-Keith O'Connell
6:00p
G Soccer Practice-Jeff Hart
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Basic Canning 2-Community Education
6:30p
Color Guard Rehearsal-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
FR GBB Practice-Ashley Lutz
6:30p
JV/V & Competition POM Practice
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
6:45p
Color Guard Practice
7:00p
Buttons-Community Education
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
24
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:00a
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:45a
National Honor Society Meeting-Maryellyn Knight
8:20a
Yellow Ribbon Assembly-Guidance
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
HR Imaging Senior Portraits-Caela Armstrong
10:15a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:00a
National Guard Information Table
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
1:45p
Grief/Loss Support Group-Maddie Watkins
2:15p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Debate Team Meeting-Dawn Troyer
3:30p
G Soccer Parent Meeting-Jeff Hart
3:30p
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
New Popular Music String Club
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
3:45p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
5:45p
G Soccer Practice-Jeff Hart
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Education
6:00p
GBB Parent Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
G Soccer Team Dinner-Jeff Hart
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
25
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:55a
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Main Arena Basketball Goal Maintenance-
7:40a
Student-Athlete Leadership Council-Curt Rallo
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
FR Teacher Grading Day
8:00a
Turnitin - Lisa Kreiger
8:20a
Yellow Ribbon Assembly-Guidance
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
HR Imaging Senior Portraits-Caela Armstrong
10:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
Study Hall Using East Balcony 3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Concussion Testing-Wrestling-Athletic Trainer's
3:30p
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum-Zac Coudret
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
FR Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
3:45p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
Softball Open Fields-Beth Zachary
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Education
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Joe Leichtman
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Preview Performance for Viva Voce and Rhapsody
6:30p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Rhapsody Performance/Banquet-Choir
26
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
6:00a
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:40a
DECA Meeting
8:00a
IDOE Safety Specialists TBD
8:00a
TestPack Training - Edmentum
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
HR Imaging Senior Portraits-Caela Armstrong
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:30p
G Soccer Practice-Jeff Hart
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Hiking Environmental Club - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Baseball Conditioning-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:30p
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Japanise club
3:30p
Med Club speaker - Holly Austin
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
5:30p
Scrappers 9U Baseball Practice-Ashley Schwitz
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:00p
Scrappers 12U-JoshPratt/David Zachary
6:30p
Ever Tried Healthy 4-Community Education
6:30p
JV/V POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
27
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Morning Hours (LFC)
7:30a
Robotics Practice-Jim Langfeldt
8:00a
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Sarah Hendricks
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
HR Imaging Senior Portraits-Caela Armstrong
9:00a
Varsity Football Dress List Walk Thru-Cory Yeoman
1:00p
Marching Band Practice
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC) Friday Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal-Glenn Northern
4:00p
B Soccer Practice
5:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
7:30p
V Football Sectional
8:00p
G Soccer State Final/Championship
28
TBA
B Soccer State Championship
TBA
Volleyball Semi State
8:00a
Girls Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center (LFC)-Saturday Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
8:00a
Wrestling Referee Meeting-Henry Wilk
9:00a
GRFL Rocketbowl-Mark Maggart
12:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice-Maddie Smith
1:00p
Cross Country State Final
2:00p
Scrappers 16U Softball Practice-Troy Stabelfeldt