Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/29/2024 9:47 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Oct
21-27
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
6:00a
PRO Swim Meet-Lisa Bottorff
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
12:00p
Penn GBB Junior League-Kristi Ulrich
22
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Case Conference-Frank B.
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
"Around the World" Class Rehearsals/CPA
8:30a
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
10:00a
Senior Panoramic Yearbook Pic-Kayla Peterson
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:45a
Freshmen Mentors Yearbook Pic-Kayla Peterson
11:20a
Exceptional Athletics Carry In-Bridget/Pauline
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
Drama Club Boo Bash Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
"Around The World" Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Varsity Football Practice
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
FR Football Banquet-Keith O'Connell
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Ed
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:30p
Marching Band Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Ed
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:45p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
7:00p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
23
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
TSA Meeting-Steve Sinish
8:20a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
8:30a
"Around the World" Class Rehearsals/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
9:45a
Flu Shots-Pam Hunsberger
9:57a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
11:00a
Exceptional Education Dept./Fa Conference Room
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
Drama Club Boo Bash Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Football Practice
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Ed
6:00p
GBB Parent Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:30p
Hiking 1-Community Ed
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Ed
7:00p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
7:00p
Knitting-Community Ed
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
7:30p
"Around the World" Orchestra Concert
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
24
2:30a
NHS Blood Drive
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:30a
"Around the World" Class Rehearsals/CPA
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
9:57a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
11:30a
Rocktober Fest/History Classes/ Studio Theater
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
Drama Club Boo Bash Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Japanese Club
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts-Rita Szweda
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Football Practice
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Ed
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:00p
Scrapper's Softball Practice
6:00p
Viva Voce and Rhapsody Preview
6:30p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
6:45p
Viva Voce and Rhapsody Dinner/ Cafeteria
25
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00a
PISA Testing-Dave Hall
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
DECA Meeting
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Fall Choir Concert Class Rehearsals/CPA
9:00a
Food Service Meeting-Jill Riggs
9:57a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall-3rd Block Only
11:30a
Rocktober Fest/History Classes/ Studio Theater
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
3:30p
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Drama Club Halloween Bash
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Pro Swim Practice
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Mexican 2-Community Ed
6:45p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
GBB Scrimmage vs. Oregon Davis
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
26
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:30a
G Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:30a
Volleyball Pancake Breakfast-Lisa Pawlik
10:00a
PRO Swim Practice
1:00p
Band Practice-Glenn Practice
1:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
2:30p
V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:00p
Senior Pictures-Kayla Peterson
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:35p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
27
TBA
V Boys Soccer State Championship
TBA
Volleyball Semi State
7:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:30a
St. Joe Valley Officials (Wrestling) Association Meeting
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
V Football Team Meetings-Cory Yeoman
8:30a
GRFL Rocketbowl-Mark Maggart
9:00a
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
9:15a
V Volleyball "Walk Through"-Lisa Pawlik
10:00a
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
10:00a
Pro Swim Practice
12:00p
V Girls Soccer State Finals
1:00p
State Finals-Cross Country-AWAY
2:00p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott