Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:13 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Sep
29
th
-
Oct
5
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00p
Games-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
1:00p
Kingsmen Boys Basketball League-Julius Smith
30
7:45a
Champions Together Meeting-Derrick White
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Volleyball Meeting-Lisa Pawlik
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Goshen
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
POM Warm Up/Stretching-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
7:00p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
1
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
11:30a
German Students Coming in to Test-Liz Diz
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
First Tuesdays Book Club Meeting-Caelea Armstrong
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English I-Community Education
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer vs. Elkhart Central
6:00p
Boys LAX Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Education
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ S.B. Adams
6:15p
GMS vs. Schmucker Football 7th followed by 8th
6:30p
AARP Safe Driver-Community Education
6:30p
Tri-M Induction
7:00p
Chalk 1-Community Education
7:00p
Holiday Gifts-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
2
7:30a
NHS Meeting - Jon Lockwood
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:15p
Food Service Meeting-Lori Thielka
3:30p
Boys MXW Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Friends of the Library Meeting-Caelea Armstrong
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
Hiking Club Meeting-Shane Varga
3:30p
Madrigal Dinner Cast
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep Math I-Community Education
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
4:30p
Fr Cheer Team Dinner-Melissa Horvath
4:30p
Sectionals Boys Tennis
5:00p
Girls Black Knight Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Education
6:00p
FR/JV/V Volleyball @ New Prairie
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Penn Spell Bowl Invitational-Kate O'Brien
6:30p
Canning 1 Basics-Community Education
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting-Bruce Wirick
7:00p
Open Swim-Community Education
3
7:00a
Baseball Speed Agility
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
8:15a
CTE/Consumer Economics-Dave Hall & Shannan Lindzy
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
Cheer Practice-
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
GBB Conditioning-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
Cheer Team Dinner-
4:30p
Sectional Championship Boys Tennis
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer @ Elkhart Central
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Boys LAX Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
Calligraphy 1-Community Education
6:00p
FR Football @ SB St. Joseph
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Glenn
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
4
TBA
IHSAA State Finals Girls Golf (Day # 1)
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
7:30p
Varsity Football @ New Prairie
5
TBA
IHSAA State Finals Girls Golf (Day # 2)
TBA
Marching Band Invitational at Homestead High School
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
8:00a
SAT Testing-Sandy Heston
9:00a
Cross Country at NIC Meet
9:00a
Penn JV Girls Soccer Tourney-
9:00a
Penn JV Volleyball Tournament
11:00a
JV Football vs. New Prairie (HOME)