Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/27/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Oct
13-19
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
12:00p
Games-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
1:00p
Kingsmen Boys Basketball League-Julius Smith
6:00p
PATH Meeting-Rachelle Mammolenti
14
Columbus Day
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
Boys MXW Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Fall Play Tech Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Media Interviews-Curt Rallo
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
5:00p
Girls Black Knight Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
Softball Team Dinner-Beth Zachary
6:00p
Intro to PC-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
Boys Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Warm Up/Stretching-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Solutions-Community Education
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
15
7:30a
Fall Retake Day #1-Underclassmen
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:15a
CTE/Interactive Media-Morgan O'Grady
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
9:50a
IML Tests-Brad Grounds
10:00a
Choir Rehearsal Block 2 and 3
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
Fall Play Tech Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GBB Conditioning-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Girls Track Call Out Meeting
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
6:00p
Boys LAX Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
Excel Intro-Community Education
6:00p
German Exchange Farewell Party-Lauren Tarbet
7:00p
Chalk 1-Community Education
7:00p
Holiday Gifts-Community Education
7:00p
Volleyball Sectionals
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
16
7:30a
Fall Retake Day #2-Underclassmen
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:25a
Freshmen Academy Assembly
8:30a
ASVAB Testing-John Westra
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:45p
Food Service Meeting-Lori Thielka
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Boys MXW Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
FR Cheer Team Practice-Melissa Horvath
3:30p
Fall Play Tech Rehearsal/Theater
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Friends of the Library Meeting-Caelea Armstrong
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
Softball Open Field-Beth Zachary
5:00p
Girls Black Knight Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:15p
FR Cheer Team Dinner-
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
Boys Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Canning 1 Basics-Community Education
6:30p
POM Warm Up/Stretching-Cindi Minegar
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting-Bruce Wirick
7:00p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
17
7:00a
Baseball Speed Agility
7:00a
NHS Blood Drive-CPA Lobby
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:50a
Key Club Meeting-Lainey Bristow
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
String Orchestra Concert Rehearsal in CPA
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
11:45a
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
Baseball open field
3:30p
Cheer Practice-
3:30p
Food Service Meeting-Lori Thielka
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Student Winter Athlete Code of Conduct Meeting
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Cheer Team Dinner-
4:15p
Spell Bowl Practice-Kate O'Brien
4:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Varsity Football Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys LAX Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
Calligraphy 1-Community Education
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
FR Football vs. Elkhart Central (HOME)
6:30p
Instant Pot 101-Community Education
7:00p
Fall Play Performance/
7:30p
Volleyball Sectionals
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
18
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:30a
Young Life Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:20a
College Visits-Sean Penney
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
String Orchestra Concert Rehearsal in CPA
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:00p
GBB Hype Video Filming-Joe Fratena
3:00p
Boys Tennis State Team Quarter Finals
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Wynne Trowbridge
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
Fall Play Performance/
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Mishawaka
19
7:00a
PRO Superstar Swim Meet-Lisa Bottorff
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
10:00a
Boys Soccer Regionals
10:00a
Boys Tennis State Team Semi-Finals
10:00a
JV Football vs. Mishawaka (HOME)
10:30a
Cross Country at Regionals
12:30p
Boys Basketball Junior League Practice-Julius Smith
12:30p
Volleyball Sectionals
1:00p
Band Practice-Glenn Northern
1:00p
Chesterton Girls Soccer Meeting-Bridget Williams
1:00p
PHS Girls Soccer Meeting-Jeff Hart
7:00p
Boys Soccer Regional Championship
7:00p
Volleyball Sectional Finals