Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
4/26/2024 1:23 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Nov
25
th
-
Dec
1
st
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
G & B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
8:30a
Case Conference-Frank Beckton
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
Study Hall-3rd Block
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
FR GBB Team Dinner
3:30p
G &B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Make-Up Staff Meeting
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:45p
JV Cheer Practice-Kelley Myers
3:45p
Pennway Night School ISTEP Testing-Ginny Mueller
5:30p
JV/V GBB Team Dinner-Kristi Ulrich
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Ed
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:00p
Ticket Pre-Sale for Sounds of the Season
6:30p
FR G & B Basketball vs. Culver/Bremen (HOME)
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
27
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
SADD Presentation-Carrie Morton
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
9:30a
Middle School Visit/Tour
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Meeting-Greg Dikos
3:30p
Cast Rehearsal/Madrigal Diiner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet vs. Northridge
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Football Banquet
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Marian (HOME)
6:30p
Hiking 2-Community Ed
6:30p
Water Safety Instruction (WSI)-Community Ed
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-
7:00p
Elm Road Jumpers Warming Up for Performance
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Ed
28
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
G & B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
Key Club Meeting/Amanda Bates
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
9:45a
Middle School Visit/Tour
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall
1:51p
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman/Amanda Bates
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
Boys Rugby Player Sign Up-Bart Bottorff
3:30p
Drumline Rehearsal
3:30p
G &B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Penn Quiz Bowl-Scott Thompson
3:30p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
PWC Middle School Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
ACT/SAT Prep Course-Scott Carlin
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
29
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:00a
G & B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
DECA Meeting
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Case Conference-Frank Beckton
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
3:20p
Penn Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
B Golf Meeting-Tony Polizzotto
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
Cast Rehearsal/Madrigal Diiner
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
G &B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Orchestra Musician Rehearsals for Madrigal Dinner
3:30p
PATH General Meeting-R. Mammolenti
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Ed
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
6:15p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
6:30p
Tri-M Induction Ceremony
6:30p
Water Safety Instruction (WSI)-Community Ed
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-
7:00p
JV/V Wrestling @ Clay (AWAY)
7:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Ed
30
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:00a
G & B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Sounds of the Season Class Rehearsal/CPA
8:00a
Scheduling Presentations-Sandy Hunter
8:20a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk/Maddie Watkins
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall
11:30a
Case Conference-Patti Walton
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:15p
Weaver-Watson TJ Conf.
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Leon Scott
3:30p
G &B Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:30p
JV/V BBB Team Dinner
6:00p
JV/V GBB @ Jimtown (AWAY)
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice
1
6:00a
SAT-Sandy Heston
7:30a
FR/JV/V GBB Practice-
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
Winter Guard Practice-
9:00a
FR/JV Wrestling @ Concord
9:30a
JV Wrestling @ Lake Central
10:00a
FR/JV/V BBB Practice-
12:00p
B & G Swim/Dive Meet @ Pike
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Crown Point (HOME)