Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/6/2024 3:12 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
3-9
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
12:00p
Games-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
1:00p
Kingsmen Boys Basketball League-Julius Smith
4
6:55a
G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Advanced Jazz Recording Session
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
FR Football Banquet-Keith O'Connell
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Monday Night Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
PTO Meeting-Sean Galiher
6:00p
Spell Bowl Regional @ Plymouth
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra Dress Rehearsal
7:00p
Penn Choir Booster Meeting
7:30p
POPS Booster Meeting
5
7:30a
Varsity Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Girls XC Banquet-Michael Clements
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra Dress Rehearsal
6
6:55a
G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:30a
NHS Meeting - Jon Lockwood
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:30p
Case Conference-Frank Beckton
3:15p
Parent Conference meeting
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
FR GBB Team Dinner
5:30p
JV/V GBB Team Dinner-
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
BBB Practice - Al Rhodes
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Call Out Meeting
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Cast and Orchestra Dress Rehearsal
7
6:00a
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Rep Board Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
4:00p
Reserved for Basketball Hospitality-Jen Dunderman
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
Calligraphy 1-Community Education
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
6:30p
Canning 1 Basics-Community Education
6:30p
Early College Reception
6:30p
JV/GBB vs. Laporte (HOME)
7:00p
Chalk 1-Community Education
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Performance
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8
TBA
Varsity Football Sectional Championship
6:55a
G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:45a
Young at Art Title I Program Visits-Mary Nicolini
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:00p
Senior Portraits-Kayla Peterson
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Performance
9
TBA
ISSMA Marching Band State Finals @ Lucas Oil Stadium
7:30a
G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
11:15a
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
11:30a
Marching Band Practice - Glenn Northern
12:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Northwood
12:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Northwood (HOME)
12:30p
Boys Basketball Junior League Practice-Julius Smith
5:00p
State Finals Volleyball
7:00p
Madrigal Dinner Performance