Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
3/29/2024 11:31 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Nov
17-23
rd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
12:00p
7th & 8th Grade Shootout-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
1:00p
Indiana Band-Masters Association
18
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:30a
BBB Video Filming-Curt Rallo
7:45a
Champions Together Meeting-Bennett Blazo
8:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
BBB Team Meeting-Al Rhodes
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Mock Model UN Club Meeting-Eric Bowers
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
Monday Night Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Color/Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
19
6:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Choir Rehearsal-CPA
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Middle School Visits Penn
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:00p
Advanced Jazz Rehearsal
3:30p
Boys Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Kaleidoscope Band Rehearsal
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep English II-Community Education
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:00p
Marching Band Banquet
6:00p
G Swim & Dive vs. Mishawaka (HOME)
6:00p
PRO Swim Team Bonding Meeting-
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
6:30p
Junk Journals-Community Education
6:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
Conquering Clutter-Community Education
7:00p
Holiday Gifts-Community Education
7:00p
Volleyball "Call Out" Meeting-Lisa Pawlik
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
20
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:00a
Coffee Cart-Sean Galiher
7:30a
BBB Video Filming-Curt Rallo
7:50a
Key Club Meeting-Lainey Bristow
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Middle School Visits Penn
9:00a
Combined 8th grade Band Rehearsal
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Band Rehearsal- CPA/Kaleidoscope
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
12:45p
Middle School Visit/Meeting-Marni Cronk
3:25p
New Teacher Meeting
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Team Pictures-Jess Preston
3:30p
BBB Team Pictures-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Debate Team Practice-Jeremy Starkweather
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR Cheer Practice-Kylee Wetzel
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Student Composer's Forum
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
S.A.T. Prep Math II-Community Education
4:45p
FR GBB Team Dinner-
5:00p
Athletic Trainers Team Pictures-Trish Irvin
5:00p
Wrestling Team Pictures-Brad Harper
6:00p
FR Boys Basketball Meeting-Sean Penney
6:15p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
6:30p
B/G Black Knights Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
POM Rehearsal-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Kaleidoscope Concert with Middle School Bands
21
6:00a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
BBB Video Filming-Curt Rallo
7:30a
DECA Meeting-Kyle Berres
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Rep Board Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Kaleidoscope Band Rehearsal
8:15a
Reserved-Wendy Okowinski
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
3rd Block Study Hall-East Balcony
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
2:45p
Food Service Meeting-Lori Thielka
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Boys Track Preseason Meeting-Jon Carroll
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
FR GBB Practice-Julius Smith
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
PTO putting together goodie bags-Jessica Saros
4:30p
After School Jazz Rehearsal
5:30p
JV/V GBB Team Dinner-
6:00p
Calligraphy 1-Community Education
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Scrimmage @ Laporte
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet-Lisa Pawlik
6:30p
JV/V Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
6:30p
PWC Elementary Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:00p
Chalk 1-Community Education
7:00p
Kaleidoscope Concert II
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
22
6:55a
B/G Swim & Dive Conditioning-Jess Preston
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:40a
SALC Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:00a
St. Mary's Women's Choral Festival/Bella & Voce
8:15a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:20a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinksi SLP
8:30a
Choir Rehearsal- CPA
10:00a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski SLP
3:30p
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
Beckton ACR
3:30p
Boys Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Democratic Club Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
FR Athlete Meeting-Marie Doan
3:30p
FR BBB Practice-Sean Penney
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Tech Theater Club
3:45p
Penn H.S. Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:45p
In Person Certification-Jenn Crist/Rhea Trowbridge
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Bremen (AWAY)
7:30p
Varsity Football Semi State
23
7:00a
Wrestling Friendship Dual-Brad Harper
7:30a
B/G Swim & Dive Practice-Jess Preston
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Varsity Football Team Breakfast
1:00p
Color/Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
2:30p
BBB Parent Meeting-Al Rhodes
6:00p
FR GBB at Lake Central
6:00p
JV/V GBB vs. Lake Central (AWAY)