Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:09 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
11-17
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
12
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:15p
OT-Ellen Eaton
3:00p
Case Conference-Michelle Shanholt
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
Case Conference-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
German Club Meeting-Rachel Marazzi
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Monday Night Rehearsal-Orchestra
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Boy's Rugby Parent Meeting-Bart Bottorff
6:30p
JV/V & Competition POM Practice
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
St. Joe Valley Official's Association Softball/John Strauser
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Steve Nelson
7:15p
Boys Rugby Team Meeting
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice
13
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
8:30a
Indiana Math League - IML
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:50p
Freshmen House Activity
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
JROTC-Tim Gavin
3:30p
Penn Softball Meeting
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
6:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Elkhart Central
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice
14
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
6:55a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
7:30a
Reserved-Sean Galiher
7:30a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
8:00a
Girls Empowered-Lehman
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
1:30p
IML Exam (Indiana Math League)
3:00p
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
3:15p
Musical Pit Rehearsal
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:25p
Reserved-Sean Galiher
3:30p
Girls LAX Concussion Testing-Trish Irvin
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
3:30p
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
3:30p
V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
Varsity POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony Gaugler
7:15p
Boys Rugby Team Meeting
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice
15
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Meeting-Kristine Smith
7:30a
Wrestling Study Sessions-Rachelle Mammolenti
7:40a
DECA Meeting
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
11:15a
American Math Competition (AMC)
2:00p
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Academic Super Bowl-Social Studies-Karen Tagliaferri
3:30p
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Ski Club @ Swiss Valley-Becky Brown
3:30p
V GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
iBall Practice-Mark Watts
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:30p
Boys Swim & Dive Sectional Trials
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
CPR Training School Secretaries-Sally Dikos
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
6:30p
JV/V POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Conditioning-Beth Zachary
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice
7:15p
Boys Rugby Team Meeting
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice
8:30p
Girls Rugby Practice
16
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal-Drama
9:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
9:00a
Winter Guard Practice
9:00a
Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
10:00a
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
10:00a
Swim/Dive Practice-Jess Preston
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
3:00p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
5:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
5:00p
Wrestling State Finals
6:00p
GBB Team Dinner
6:00p
JV/V B BB @ Mishawaka Marian
6:00p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
17
12:00a
Wrestling State Finals
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
Robotics-Jim Langfeldt
9:00a
Boys Swim & Dive Sectional Finals
10:00a
JV-V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
12:30p
Winter Guard Practice
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Semi-State
4:00p
Volleyball Clinic-Sarah Hendricks
6:15p
JV/V BBB vs. Plymouth