Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/6/2024 3:12 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
24
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
9:00a
Boys Rugby-Bart Bottorff
25
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Prom Committee Meetings-Amy Rice & Amy Tiebout
3:30p
Student Services Mtg
3:45p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:15p
G Track Practice-Morgan O'Grady
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
26
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
SADD Info Table-Carrie Morton
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
11:20a
Army Recruiting During Lunches
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wheeler - ACR - GG
3:45p
English S.A.T. Prep Class-Scott Thompson
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
6:00p
V BBB Sectional (HOME)
6:30p
Discover Scuba-Community Education
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
27
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Case Conference-John Mott
9:30a
Musical Showcase for Elementary Students
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
3:00p
Educational Assistant Training-Rebecca Allen
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
Student Composers Forum/Room 254
3:45p
Math S.A.T. Prep Class-Deanna Wisler
3:45p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:15p
G Track Practice-Morgan O'Grady
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony G.
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Softball Officials Meeting-John Strauser
7:00p
Boys Rugby Film Viewing-Bart Bottorff
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
28
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kinsgmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
Staff Meeting
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
3:00p
Educational Assistant Training-Rebecca Allen
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Boys Track Code Of Conduct Meeting-Tom Miller/Athletics
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
4:15p
G Track Practice-Morgan O'Grady
5:00p
JV/V BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:00p
PRO Swim Pasta Party-
5:00p
PRO Swim Practice-
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
G Track Parent Meeting-Melissa Danner
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
1
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Young Life Club
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:17p
Writer's Guild-Carrie Morton
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
5:00p
Boys Track & Field at Purdue
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Mike Williams
6:00p
V BBB Sectional (HOME)
7:00p
Musical Performance/CPA
2
7:00a
ISSMA District Jazz Concert Location TBA
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
10:00a
Girls Track & Field at Indiana Wesleyan
10:00a
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:30p
V BBB Sectional Championship (HOME)