Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/16/2024 12:11 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
3-9
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
3:00p
Musical Performance/CPA
4
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Advanced Dance Auditions
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Call Out Meeting-Bennett Blazo
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
4:00p
Winter Guard Fundraiser Delivery/Pick Up-Fine Arts
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
7:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Girls Rugby Film Viewing-Jocelyn M.
7:30p
Orchestra POPS Booster Meeting
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
5
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer Meeting-Kelly Watts
8:00a
Wheeler - ACR - ZW
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
Study Hall to East Balcony for 3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Softball Team Meeting-Beth Zachary
3:40p
B Track Practice-Jon Carroll
3:45p
Cheer Tryouts Informational Meeting-Rita Szweda
3:45p
English S.A.T. Prep Class-Scott Thompson
5:00p
Boys Soccer Classroom Sessions-
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse Senior Poster/Banner Pics-Annie Eutsey
5:00p
Softball Officials Certification-IHSAA
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
6
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
NHS meeting-Jon Lockwood
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:40a
Student Athlete Leadership Council Meeting-Curt Rallo
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:30a
Staff Meeting
9:00a
Reserved for Julie Wonisch-Meeting with R.W.
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
10:00a
Staff Meeting
10:30a
NIC Athletic Directors Meeting-Marie Doan
11:30a
Staff Meeting
2:00p
Staff Meeting
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
Auditions for Children's Play
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Boys Golf Meeting-Tony P.
3:30p
Drumline Rehearsal
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:45p
Math S.A.T. Prep Class-Deanna Wisler
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Percussion Ensemble Rehearsal
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
St. Joe Valley Baseball Officials Meeting-Tony G.
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Beginning Photoshop-Community Education
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice-
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
7
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
9:00a
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:20a
Air Force Recruiting During Lunches
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Auditions for Children's Play
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Baseball Open Field-Weather Permitting
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
5:00p
Spaghetti Dinner for Advanced Choir & Families-Lavon Oke
5:30p
BBB Team Dinner-
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Hiking-Community Education
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
6:30p
Winter Guard Practice-Jen Buckholz
7:00p
Softball Parent Meeting-Beth Zachary
7:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
6:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
7:30a
FCA
7:30a
I STEP Testing-Dave Hall
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
12:00p
Robotics Comp Set Up (See under Description/Set Up)-Josiah Parker
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
3:00p
Shanholt - ACR - AW
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
Auditions for Children's Play
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
JV/V BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Unified Track & Field Practice-Bennett Blazo
5:00p
BBB Film Viewing-Al Rhodes
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
9
TBA
V BBB Regional (AWAY)
6:00a
SAT-Sandy Heston
6:00a
St Joseph District FIRST Robotics Competition
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
10:00a
Boys Track & Field at Trine University
10:00a
Girls Track & Field at IPFW
10:00a
Girls Track & Field at Trine
11:00a
Softball Practice-Beth Zachary