Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/3/2024 8:16 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Apr
8-14
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
Pool closed for cleaning/maintenance-Jenn Crist
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
4:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
9
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
Case Conference-Rebecca Allen
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
1:15p
OT-Ellen Eaton
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Honors PLC meeting - Diane Bowersox
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
3:30p
Model UN Meetings-Kristine Smith
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Track Team Dinner-Josh Fletcher
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
10
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
AP Pre Administration-Dave Hall
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:23a
New Mentor Meetings-Marni Cronk/Maddi Watkins
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Guidance Counselor Meeting-John Westra
9:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy Okowinski
11:15a
US Navy Recruiter-Steven Salefske
1:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Doctor Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
ASB- Math, Brad Grounds
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Concord
5:00p
B/G Track vs. Mishawaka/Clay
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV/V Softball @ Riley
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Marching Percussion Spring Training-Band
6:30p
PWC Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Learn to Quilt-Community Education
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
11
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:25a
Natural Helper's Meeting-Michael Coffee
7:30a
AP Pre Administration-Dave Hall
7:45a
Salt and Light Club Meeting-Lavon Oke
7:55a
Instructional Time-Morgan O'Grady
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:23a
New Mentor Meetings-Marni Cronk/Maddi Watkins
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski-SEE SCHEDULE UNDER DESCRIPTION
10:20a
Girls Empowered-Emily Lehman
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Chemistry Olympiad - Diane Bowersox
3:20p
Natural Helper's Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
7 on 7 Football-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
BBB Open Gym-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
GBB Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Volleyball Meeting-Sarah Hendricks
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Cheer Parent Meeting-Rita Szweda
5:30p
Illiana Search and Rescue K9 Training-Joanne Gerhart
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
Girls LAX Varsity @ Northridge
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:30p
AAU GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
6:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:00p
Open Swim
7:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
7:15p
River Valley Church Visiting TCU Freed Field
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
12
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fine Arts Academic Super Bowl Team-Beth Loth/Lavon Oke
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Board Meeting-Kristine Smith
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:00a
Choir ISSMA Preview Concert and Clinic
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
11:00a
Cap & Gown Distribution
11:00a
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:20p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:20p
Med Club - Holly Austin
3:25p
Gaming Club-Andrew Warner
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
GBB Open Gym-Kristi Ulrich
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
3:45p
Penn Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
4:30p
G Tennis @ Mishawaka
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
JV/V Softball vs. Bremen
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Riley
5:30p
Horizon PTO Swim Night
5:30p
LFC Weekly Evening Hours-PHM Community
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Indiana Magic Gold 05-David Zachary
6:00p
Scrappers Softball Practice
6:30p
B LAX JV/V Game vs. Laporte
6:30p
Kingsmen Basketball Organization-Al Rhodes
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
13
5:45a
LFC Weekly Morning Hours
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
Band Choir Orchestra Spring Rehearsals
8:25a
Lifeguarding Classes
8:30a
Case Conference-Erin Hederman
9:30a
MS - ACR (Whipple)
10:45a
Freshmen Mentor Award Luncheon-Marni Cronk
11:30a
Braille Instruction-Caroline Brill
1:15p
Muslim Prayer
2:00p
Speech Meetings-Wendy O'Kowinski
2:30p
Meeting-Kelley Watts
3:17p
LFC Weekly Afternoon/Evening Hours
3:30p
Children's Play Auditions/Rehearsals
3:30p
Dance Marathon Set Up-Michelle Ball
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
3:30p
Track Practice-Jon Carroll/Josh Fletcher
3:30p
Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Bremen
5:00p
V Baseball @ Bremen
5:45p
G Track @ Franklin Central Invite
5:45p
JV/V Softball @ Carroll
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Dinner - Karin Warner
8:00p
B Lacrosse Practice
14
7:00a
PWC Tourney-Brad Harper
8:00a
LFC Saturday Morning Hours
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-Lisa Bottorff
8:00a
Penn Dance Marathon-Michelle Ball/Kate O'Brien
9:00a
G JV Tennis @ East Noble Invite
9:00a
G Tennis @ Warsaw Tourney
9:15a
B/G Track @ Northridge Invitational
10:00a
FR Baseball @ Crown Point
11:00a
Boys Golf-Warsaw "Don Dicken" Classic
11:00a
G LAX-Annie Eutsey
11:00a
G Track @ Midwest Prep Invite
11:00a
Girls LAX Tourney
11:00a
JV/V Baseball vs. Crown Point/Andrean
11:00a
JV/V Softball vs. Valparaiso (DH)
1:00p
B LAX Game AWAY