Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
5/3/2024 8:16 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Apr
7-13
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
8
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Choir Pie Fundraiser
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
Model UN Meeting-
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V/JV Softball at Northridge
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Riley
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball at Riley
6:00p
AAU GBB practice
6:00p
Excel Intermediate-Community Education
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Girls Track Team Dinner-Melissa Danner
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:00p
Orchestra Monday Night Rehearsal
6:30p
AARP Safe Driver-Community Education
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Photo Organization-Community Education
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Film Viewing-Myra Sweeney
7:00p
Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Penn PTO Meeting-Sarah Hemmelgarn
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Orchestra POPS Booster Meeting
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
8:00p
Boy's Volleyball
9
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Against Cancer Meeting-Kelly Watts
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:23a
Morgan O'Grady-Reserved LGI B
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:23a
Study Hall in East Balcony-3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:25p
Penn Ideaology Club-Lori Pettine
3:30p
Dr. Who Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Knitting Club-Amy Rice
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
Boys Track & Field vs. Mishawaka / Clay
5:00p
Freshman Baseball at Adams
5:00p
G Tennis @ Concord
5:00p
Girls Track & Field at Mishawaka
5:00p
V/JV Baseball vs. Lakeshore, MI
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
Scrapper's Softball Practice--
5:30p
V/JV Softball vs. Riley
6:00p
Boys Soccer Player/Parent Meeting-Kyle Zaber
6:00p
Choir ISSMA Preview Concert and Clinic/CPA
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
B LAX Practice-Mike Williams
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting-Athletics
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
10
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
Testing-Dave Hall
8:00a
Orchestra ISSMA Class Rehearsals/CPA
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
9:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:23a
Study Hall in East Balcony-3rd Block Only
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Anime Club-Danielle Duvall-Cundiff
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
GSA Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
ISSMA Preview Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:45p
GBB Practice-Kristi Ulrich
4:00p
(MXW) Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:30p
Freshman Baseball at Warsaw
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:45p
ILLIANA Search & Rescue
6:00p
Canning 3-Water Bath-Community Education
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting-Rita Szweda
6:00p
Middle School Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
G Lacrosse at Culver Academy
6:30p
K-5th & Girls Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
7:00p
Boys Soccer Player/Parent Meeting-Kyle Zaber
7:00p
OPEN SWIM-Community Education
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Boys Lacrosse vs. Portage Central
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
11
5:00a
---------GOLD DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Off Season Speed Training-Matt Cates
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Exec Meeting-Michael Coffee
8:00a
Orchestra ISSMA Class Rehearsals/CPA
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
10:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:00a
Cap & Gown Pick UP
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:45p
BBB Practice-Al Rhodes
3:45p
Unified Track & Field Practice-Bennett Blazo
4:30p
G Tennis vs. Mishawaka
5:00p
Boys Rugby Practice-Bart Bottorff
5:00p
V/JV Softball at Bremen
5:30p
Horizon Swim Night
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
6:00p
Boys Soccer Player/Parent Meeting-Kyle Zaber
6:00p
G LAX Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:00p
Intermediate PC-Community Education
6:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours
6:30p
WSI-Community Education
7:00p
B LAX Film Viewing-Mike Williams
7:00p
Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
7:30p
Elite Wrestling Club Practice-Brad Harper
7:30p
Orchestra ISSMA Preview Performance
7:45p
Water Aerobics-Community Education
8:00p
B LAX Practice-Myra Sweeney
12
5:00a
----------BLACK DAY----------
5:45a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Morning Hours
7:00a
Zero Hour Weights-Matt Cates
7:30a
FCA
8:15a
Lifeguard Classroom Work-1st Block Only-Jennifer Crist
8:30a
AMC Math Testing-Brad Grounds
8:30a
Speech Therapy-Wendy Okowinski
11:00a
Cap & Gown Pick Up
1:15p
Muslim Prayer Group-Rachel Fry
2:30p
K.Black MDC
3:17p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Afternoon Hours
3:30p
Amnesty International-Michael Coffee
3:30p
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
3:30p
B Track Conditioning-Tom Miller
3:30p
Boy's Volleyball
3:30p
G Track Conditioning-Melissa Danner
3:30p
PHS Open Mat Wrestling Practice-Brad Harper
3:30p
PRO Swim Practice-
3:30p
Rehearsal for Children's Play
3:30p
Star Wars Club - Kim Reitz
3:30p
Wrestling Tournament Set Up-Brad Harper
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Concord
5:00p
H. S. Organizational ISSMA Festival @ Penn
5:00p
JV Baseball at Bremen
5:30p
Lifetime Fitness Center Open-Evening Hours-NO STUDENTS ALLOWED
5:30p
V Baseball vs. Bremen
6:00p
G Lacrosse at Elkhart Central
6:30p
B Lacrosse vs. Wauwatosa, WI
13
7:00a
PWC Tournament-Brad Harper
8:00a
B/G Track & Field Practice-Jon Carroll & Melissa Danner
8:00a
H. S. Organizational ISSMA Festival @ Penn
8:00a
Lifetime Fitness Center Open
8:00a
PRO Swim Practice-
9:00a
G Tennis @ East Noble Invite
9:00a
G Tennis @ Warsaw Tourney
9:00a
Smash Bros. Tourney-Michelle Ball
10:00a
Boys Golf at Rozella Ford GC
10:00a
Freshman Baseball vs. Mishawaka
10:00a
G Lacrosse vs. Bishop Chatard
11:00a
Boys Track & Field at Ben Davis Relays
11:00a
V/JV Baseball at Crown Point
12:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Crown Point at Mishawaka
3:00p
V Baseball at Andrean
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse vs. Chesterton