Penn-Harris-Madison Sch Corp
PHSC
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:13 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Aug
25-31
st
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
POOL CLOSED-Facilities/Maintenance (Aaron Leniski)
12:00p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
12:00p
Sign ups-Penn GBB League-Kristi Ulrich
26
POOL CLOSED-Facilities/Maintenance (Aaron Leniski)
8:00a
Fall Picture Day-Underclassmen
3:30p
Code of Conduct Make Up Meeting-Marie Doan
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. St. Joseph
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Powder Puff Practice-Annie Eutsey
7:00p
Building Trades Parent Meeting-Les Crooks
7:00p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
7:30p
POPS Booster Meeting
27
8:20a
9th Grade Level Meeting-Derrick White
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys Tennis @ Mishawaka
5:00p
Girls Golf @ Knollwood CC vs. SB Washington
28
8:20a
10th Grade Level Meetings-Derrick White
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Swim Meeting-Jess Preston
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Ivy Tech Class-Mel Lenig
4:30p
Girls Golf @ Knollwood CC vs. Mishawaka/Riley
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
PHS Open House
6:30p
POM Practice-Cindi Minegar
6:30p
Powderpuff Practice-Annie Eutsey
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
8:15p
GAPP Parent Meeting-Liz Dix
29
7:30a
Kingsmen Court Executive Council Meeting-Michael Coffee
3:30p
BBB Meeting-Al Rhodes
3:30p
Cheer Practice-
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
3:30p
GBB Meeting-Kristi Ulrich
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cheer Practice-Rita Szweda
4:00p
Cheer Team Dinner-
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Concord
5:30p
Indiana Magic Gold Softball Practice-Dave Zachary
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs. S.B. Riley
6:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:45p
Marching Band Practice-Glenn Northern
30
7:25a
FR Mentor Meeting-Marni Cronk
9:55a
11th/12th Grade Level Meetings-Derrick White
3:30p
Athletics Meeting w/ Freshmen Athletes-Marie Doan
3:30p
FR Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
JV/V Volleyball Practice-Lisa Pawlik
3:40p
Boys Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Pool, Pool Locker Rooms, Main Arena Lobby-CLOSED
5:30p
Community Tailgate-Cafe will be used if Inclement Weather
5:30p
Community Tailgate/Cookout
7:30p
Varsity Football Game vs. Laporte (HOME)
9:00p
---Freshmen Frenzy---Jeannie Mitchell
31
8:00a
Football Meeting-Cory Yeoman
8:00a
Football Practice-Cory Yeoman
9:00a
V Volleyball Tourney at Plymouth
9:15a
Cross Country at Penn Invite
11:00a
JV Football @ Laporte
12:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Lake Central
5:00p
JV/V G Soccer vs. Munster